Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/7/2024 4:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 5
Get Updates
Filter:
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
,
Westminster Academy - Upper School
×
close
By Schools
Westminster Academy - Upper School
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Done
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 1
All Day
A Day
Upper School
Upper School
11:05 am
NHS General Lunch Meeting
CRPC - Bay D - Fellowship Hall
National Honor Society
6:45 pm
Back to School Night (GR PK2 - 5)
Lower School
Classrooms
Lower School
7:00 pm
Senior/Parent College Planning Meeting
CRPC - Sanctuary
Upper School
Wed 2
All Day
B Day
Upper School
Upper School
9:25 am
Upper School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Upper School
3:00 pm
Fine Arts Department Meeting
Classrooms
Fine Arts
3:30 pm
Varsity Golf vs. Coral Springs Christian
Coral Ridge Country Club
Athletics
Upper School
Golf Varsity Boys
4:30 pm
Varsity Volleyball @ Zion Lutheran
Zion Lutheran Christian
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball Varsity
5:00 pm
Varsity Swimming/Diving vs. American Heritage Plantation & Delray
WA Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Swimming & Diving Varsity
Thu 3
All Day
A Day
Upper School
Upper School
7:00 am
Faculty/Staff Breakfast and Devotion
CRPC - Bay C - Fellowship Hall
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
Lower School Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Lower School
4:00 pm
MS Football vs. Coral Springs Christian
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Football MS
Upper School
4:00 pm
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Bethany Christian
Joseph C. Carter Park
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
4:00 pm
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Highlands
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball MS
5:30 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Highlands
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball JV
7:00 pm
Varsity Volleyball vs. Highlands
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball Varsity
Fri 4
All Day
B Day
Upper School
Upper School
8:00 am
Moms in Prayer
CRPC - Chapel
Moms in Touch
2:00 pm
Summer Readers Pool Party
WA - Big Pool
Lower School
3:15 pm
Football Pre-Game Meal
CRPC - Bay B - Fellowship Hall
CRPC - Bay A - Fellowship Hall
Athletics
Football Varsity
5:00 pm
Varsity Swimming/Diving Relay Invite
WA Pool
Athletics
Upper School
Swimming & Diving Varsity
6:00 pm
Varsity Cross Country @ Martin County Under the Lights Invitational
Halpatiokee Regional Park
Athletics
Upper School
Cross Country Varsity
7:00 pm
Varsity Football vs. LaSalle
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Football Varsity
Upper School
Sat 5
Sun 6
Mon 7
Labor Day - No School
All Schools
Tue 8
All Day
A Day
Upper School
Upper School
3:30 pm
Varsity Golf @ Calvary
Palm Aire Golf Club
Athletics
Upper School
Golf Varsity Boys
4:00 pm
6th Grade Football vs. Westminster Christian
WA Sports Complex
Athletics
Football 6th
Upper School
4:00 pm
JV Volleyball vs. Sheridan Hills
East Campus WA - Gym
Athletics
Upper School
Volleyball JV
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
Next