Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
4/28/2024 3:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
FIRST Robotics World Championship in St. Louis, MO
WA Sunday
8:00a
Rowing @ Sweep States
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Adult Bible Application Courses
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
11:45a
Deacon All Church BBQ
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
27
B Day - Chapel Schedule
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:15a
Spring Athletic Signing Chapel
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Piano Recital
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Women's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
28
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for their Adult Children
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
29
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
Fine Arts Awards Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Burson's (B)
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
4:30p
MS Swimming/Diving vs. University School
5:00p
No Strings Attached Banquet
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
30
A Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
4:00p
Toms/Loughran Wedding Rehearsal
6:00p
Rowing End of the Year Dinner
1
B Day
Lower school Classical Arts Festival
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
11:10a
Varsity Track States
3:00p
Chick-fil-a Leader Academy Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
Piano Recital Rehearsal
5:00p
Toms/Loughran Wedding
2
Men's Softball
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
7:00p
Robotics End of the Year Party
3
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
8:45a
Food Pantry Collection
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
12:00p
Widow's Luncheon
1:00p
The Korean Church
7:00p
High School Gangway
4
A Day
8:00a
1st Grade - Mother's Day Tea
8:00a
AP Chemistry
8:00a
Kindergarten Muffins With Mom
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
11:00a
Teacher Appreciation Lunch
1:10p
Academic Awards Assembly
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:00p
Water Polo Banquet
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
6:30p
Piano Recital
5
B Day
9:30a
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
10:45a
Upper School Senior Chapel
11:30a
PK3 Mother's Day Luncheon
11:35a
Senior/Alumni Lunch
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
6:00p
Athletic Awards Banquet
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
6
A Day
8:00a
AP English Literature and Composition
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Reidel (B)
12:00p
AP Physics
12:00p
PK4 Mother's Day Luncheon
3:15p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Swimming/Diving Championships
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
7
National Day of Prayer
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
AP Computer Science
8:30a
All School National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:30a
Grandparents Association Breakfast
12:00p
PK4 Mother's Day Luncheon
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meeting
6:30p
Senior Recognition Night
8
No School - Teacher Professional Day
7:30a
AP US History
8:00a
CASA Childcare
12:00p
AP European History
6:00p
Junior/Senior Banquet
9
Men's Softball & BBQ
8:00a
Rowing @ SE Regional
10
8:00a
Rowing @ SE Regional
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
9:00a
Spring/Summer Adult Bible Application Courses
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
11
A Day
Senior Locker Clean Out
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:45a
Grade 3 to La Bamba's - Mahoney (B)
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
6:30p
Men's Bible Study Dinner with Rob Pacienza
12
B Day
Senior Locker Clean Out
8:00a
AP Government
9:00a
CRPC Staff Breakfast
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
5:30p
Deacon Mtgs
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
7:00p
PTF Monthly Meeting
13
A Day
Senior Trip
8:00a
AP Language
3:15p
Cheer Tryouts - Grades 6-11
7:00p
Worship Arts End of the Year Performance
14
B Day
Senior Trip
7:00a
Faculty/Staff Breakfast & Devotions
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
Upper School Junior Chapel
15
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party
9:30a
Safety Patrol/Student Council to WOW! Factory (B)
12:00p
AP Latin
7:00p
Knox Seminary Commencement
16
Men's Softball
Senior Trip
10:00a
Keenagers Techno Day and Lunch
12:00p
Varsity Spring Football Game @ First Baptist of Naples
17
Senior Trip
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
9:00a
Spring Adult Bible Application Courses
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
18
B Day
Senior Trip
8:15a
5th Grade Waffle Party
8:30a
Middle School Awards Ceremony
9:00a
Grade 2 Pool Party
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
10:30a
Keenagers Luncheon
11:00a
High School Locker Clean Out
11:45a
PK3 to Cold Stone Creamery (B)
6:00p
Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Cathie Sullivan Bible Study
19
High School Exams
A Day
Senior Trip
8:30a
5th Grade Pool Party
8:45a
Grade 2 to Bowling (B)
9:00a
6th Grade to Rapids Water Park (B)
9:45a
Grade 4 to Jungle Queen and Lunch
11:30a
3rd Grade to Bowling (B)
12:45p
Grade 7 & 8 Locker Clean Out
1:30p
8th Grade Celebration Rehearsal
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
20
High School Exams
B Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
8th Grade Celebration Rehearsal
8:15a
5th Grade Promotion and Reception
8:30a
7th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party
9:00a
PK3 Water Day
9:30a
8th Grade to Rapids (B)
9:45a
PK4 "Fun Day"
11:30a
Grade 3 Pool Party
12:30p
1st Grade - Pool Party
1:00p
Mandatory HS Graduation Rehearsal
1:30p
Grade 6 Locker Clean Out
21
High School Exams
Last Day of School/11:00 Dismissal (Prek-8)
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
9:00a
8th Grade Celebration and Reception
11:00a
CASA Childcare
7:00p
Baccalaureate and Reception
22
8:00a
CASA Childcare
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
8:00a
WA Moms in Prayer
10:00a
End of the Year Faculty /Staff Brunch
7:00p
Graduation
23
Men's Softball
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
24
8:00a
Rowing @ Scholastic Nationals
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
9:00a
Spring/Summer Adult Bible Application Courses
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
WA Senior Recognition Sunday
10:15a
Worship Service
11:30a
Senior Recognition Lunch
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
25
Memorial Day
26
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
8:30a
Interns Meeting
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
27
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
8:30a
Interns Meeting
5:30p
Varsity Softball Team Dinner
28
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
8:30a
Interns Meeting
5:00p
Worship Night/Song Panel
29
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
8:00a
CASA Childcare - PREK ONLY
8:30a
Interns Meeting
30
11:30a
Kenagers Classic Movie Days with Brunch and Lunch
3:30p
Piano Recital
31
8:30a
Student Ministry Bible Apps
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
9:00a
Spring Adult Bible Application Courses
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
12:00p
After Church Lunch for Young Adults
1:00p
The Korean Church
1
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
10:30a
InReach/OutReach Staff Meeting
1:00p
Internship Cultivate Training
2
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
9:00a
CRPC Staff Development Day
1:00p
Internship Cultivate Training
6:00p
Young Adult's Bible Study
3
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
4
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
5
Summer School - 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
9:00a
Basketball Camp
6
SAT and SAT Subject Tests
3:00p
Smith Memorial Service