Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
5/9/2024 3:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
5 of 12
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 10
5:00 pm
Varsity Men's Lacrosse District Quarterfinals @ American Heritage
American Heritage School
Athletics
Lacrosse HS
Upper School
5:30 pm
High/Middle School Gangway West
Westminster Academy Athletic Complex
Student Ministries
6:00 pm
New Members Class
CRPC - Chapel
Executive Office
6:00 pm
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Quarerfinals vs. Boca High School
WA - Big Pool
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
Thu 11
All Day
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:30 am
LS Chapel
CRPC - Sanctuary
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
11:00 am
Varsity Softball vs. Cooper City High School @ Orange Bowl Tournament
Palmetto Bay Park
Athletics
Softball Varsity
Upper School
11:30 am
Eric Johnson Bible Study
Generation Meeting Room
Men's Ministry
1:15 pm
Grandmothers in Prayer
Generation Meeting Room
Women's Ministry
3:00 pm
Center for Music and the Arts
CRPC - Choir Rehearsal Hall
Diane Bish Center for Music and the Arts
3:00 pm
Children's Choir
CRPC - Chapel
Children's Ministries
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:10 pm
No Bake Cooking Gr. 2-6
LS Office
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:10 pm
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
East Campus Practice Field
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:10 pm
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
WA Room 117
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
3:30 pm
Varsity Tennis Senior Match vs. Yeshiva
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus Tennis Courts
Athletics
Tennis Varsity
Upper School
3:45 pm
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regional Quarterfinals
Rosen Aquatic Center
Athletics
Upper School
Water Polo Boys Varsity
4:00 pm
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Saint Andrew's School
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Lacrosse MS
Upper School
5:00 pm
JV Baseball vs. Dade
WA Athletic Complex - West Campus "A" Baseball Field
Baseball JV
Upper School
Athletics
7:30 pm
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
Generation Meeting Room
Men's Ministry
Fri 12
All Day
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
All Day
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
Westminster Academy
Westminster Academy - Upper School
8:15 am
Fairy Tale Breakfast -1st Grade
WA Room 122
WA Room 121
WA Room 120
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
10:15 am
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo Regional Semifinals
Rosen Aquatic Center
Water Polo Girls Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
10:30 am
Varsity Softball vs. Key West High School @ Orange Bowl Tournamnt
Palmetto Bay Park
Softball Varsity
Upper School
Athletics
11:00 am
Business Club Meeting
WA Room 203
Upper School
Westminster Academy - Upper School
3:00 pm
Spring Musical Rehearsal - Mary Poppins
WA Room 124 Music
WA Room 301 Orchestra
WA Room 302 Band
Fine Arts
3:00 pm
Varsity Track and Field Home Invitational
WA Athletic Complex - Wayne Huizenga Field
Athletics
Track & Field Varsity
Upper School
3:10 pm
Outdoor Sports Gr. 1-6
East Campus Practice Field
Westminster Academy - Lower/Prep School
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Next