Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/16/2024 6:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
6-12
th
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
No School - Spring Break
Family Spring Break Away
9:00a
Adult Bible App Classes
9:00a
Bible Apps for Children
10:15a
Kid's Worship
10:15a
Worship Service
11:15a
Senior Coffee and Conversation
1:00p
Korean Church
7
No School - Spring Break
8:30a
CASA Childcare
10:30a
InReach/Outreach Meetings
11:00a
Keenagers to Jaxson's Ice Cream (B)
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
8
Begin Fourth Quarter (Lower/Middle)
B Day
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Abundant Life
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Chaminade Madonna
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Chaminade Madonna
9
A Day
Robotics Regional Competition in Orlando (B)
8:15a
Junior Achievement to Biz Town (B)
9:25a
Upper School Combined Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
11:30a
Coaches Bible Study
11:35a
National Junior Arts Honor Society Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
6:30p
Kid Ridge Midweek
6:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Midweek Service
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons
10
B Day
Robotics Regional Competition in Orlando (B)
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:00a
Preview Tour - Grades PK2 - 12
9:00a
Real Moms
11:00a
Gangway HS Intern Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Saint Marks
4:00p
MS Softball @ American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
6:30p
NEXT is Now
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ University School
11
A Day
Robotics Regional Competition in Orlando (B)
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer
8:30a
Grades 2 & 3 Olympic Field Day
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Miami SLAM
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Barbara Goldman
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Dade Christian
12
Men's Softball Legue
Robotics Regional Competition in Orlando (B)
9:00a
Admission Testing
9:00a
Bible Study
10:30a
Young Adults Brunch
11:00a
Benevolence Ministry Hour
3:30p
JV Baseball vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Father/Daughter Dance
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Calvary Christian