Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
5-11
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Sunday
6
A Day
8:30a
Drama/Thespian Troupe to Ren Fest
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Practice
5:30p
Stewardship Committee Meeting
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
7
B Day
8:00a
Redemption Women's Bible Study
9:30a
Tuesday AM Women's Bible Study
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
1:30p
JazzBand Rehearsal
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ The King's Academy
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Regional Soccer Quarterfinals @ Sheridan Hills
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley's Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Grief Share Class
6:30p
Westminster Academy Upper School Open House
7:00p
High School Gangway
8
A Day
8:00a
**FUN RUN** LS/PREP
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Key Club Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Communicants Class
9
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Eric Johnson's Men's Bible Study
1:30p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
4:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Forza Stefano Tournament
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Ransom Everglades
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Dr. Krop @ Forza Stefano Tournament
6:45p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Columbus @ Forza Stefano Tournament
7:30p
Dirk Smith Bible Study
8:15p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Ransom Everglades @ Forza Stefano Tournament
10
A Day
TBD
Varsity Water Polo @ Forza Stefano Tournament
8:00a
Wax Museum 5th Grade
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinals
5:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. Cooper City High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals
11
9:00a
Gary Chapman Conference
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting