Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
23-29
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
23
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Sunday
24
B Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week Kickoff - PREP
12:10p
7th & 8th Grade Bible Study
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer Tryouts
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Tryouts
6:00p
HS Spring Musical Parent Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
25
A Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
8:00a
Digital THINK Week PREP Parent Session
8:00a
Ruth Women's Bible Study
8:00a
Varsity Golf Districts
9:30a
Tuesday AM Women's Bible Study
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
12:00p
High School Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
HOOKED ON BOOKS gr. 3-5
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK2
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Grades 6-8 Boys Soccer Tryouts
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
Scott Powell Bible Study
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Middle School/High School Gangway
6:30p
Craig Starley's Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Grief Share Class
6:30p
Zoom EE Class
7:00p
Officer Training Class
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball Regional Quarterfinals
26
B Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
9:30a
Alzheimer's Center - National Honor Society
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
27
A Day
8:00a
50s Day- Kindergarten
8:00a
LS Chapel
8:15a
PREP Chapel
10:00a
CRPC Staff Devolopment Day
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:30a
Eric Johnson's Men's Bible Study
3:00p
ART gr.3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hands On Sensory Science PK3
3:00p
WORD WIZARDS gr. 1-2
3:15p
National Art Society
6:00p
High School Touch Base Night
6:30p
EE Class
28
B Day
8:00a
Digital THINK Week-PREP
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Districts
11:00a
Senior Lunch Nacho Average Class
1:30p
5th Grade Harvest Party
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Hip Hop & Jazz Dance Class gr. 1-5
6:00p
Concert Series Benefactor Reception
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football Playoffs vs. Jupiter Christian
7:30p
Concert Series: David Phelps
29
7:30a
Varsity Cross Country Regionals
11:00a
Kathy Honeycutt Funeral