Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/8/2024 1:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
24
th
-
Mar
2
nd
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
Harvard Model Congress Trip
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Youth EE
10:10a
New Members Class
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
25
B Day
8:00a
4th & 5th Grade Science Fair
8:15a
2nd Grade Autobiography Presentation
11:00a
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. University School
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Home Open #2
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Pine Crest
6:15p
Women's Monday Bible Study
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
26
A Day
8:00a
4th & 5th Grade Science Fair
9:30a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
3:00p
Eating Disorder Awareness
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Posnack
4:00p
MS Track and Field Home Open #2
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Deerfield Beach HS
6:45p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adults
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Finals @ Sagemont
7:30p
20s and 30s Weekly Gathering
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Deerfield Beach HS
27
Half Day of School - Dismissal 11:00 am - Teacher Professional Development Day
B Day
8:00a
4th & 5th Grade Science Fair
9:00a
National Latin Exam
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
3:00p
Varsity Softball @ SLAM Academy
4:00p
High School Lacrosse @ The Benjamin School
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Belen Jesuit
6:00p
Adult EE
6:00p
Kid Week
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
28
A Day
7:30a
ST Augustine Chaperone Meeting
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
10:30a
Orchestra MPA (B)
11:00a
Girls Lunch Bible Study
3:25p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward HS
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
4:00p
MS Softball @ Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. The Benjamin School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward HS
6:30p
High School Gangway
6:30p
High School Preview Meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Band Demo Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Flowery Branch
1
B Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
6:00a
BSF - Leaders Fellowship
6:00a
MS Orchestra to Orlando (B)
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - 12th Grade
8:30a
Kindergarten Farm Day
12:00p
Lions Parent Association Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Aquinas First Pitch Classic
4:15p
MS Track and Field @ Pine Crest
6:30p
Annual Dinner Auction
2
9:00a
American Guild of Organists
10:00a
High School Lacrosse @ Immokalee Tournament
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
1:30p
Varsity Baseball Aquinas First Pitch Classic vs. Doral Academy
4:00p
Memorial Service for Julian Brown
5:30p
CRPC Softball