Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/2/2024 4:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
15-21
st
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:30p
Fall Orchestra Concert Set Up
16
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Fall Orchestra Concert Rehearsal
11:00a
Upper School Homecoming Assembly - Practice
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
ART K-2
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
CHEER K-5
3:10p
Ceramics Gr. 5-6
3:10p
Debate Club Gr 3-6
3:10p
STEM SMARTIES PK3-PK4
3:10p
STEM Smarties K-5
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Quarterfinals
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Quarterfinals
17
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
8:00a
Women's Tuesday Bible Study
11:05a
National Art Society
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
National Art Society
3:10p
Baseball Club K-5
3:10p
Board Game Fun
3:10p
STEM Smarties 2.0 Gr.1-5
3:10p
Sensory Science
3:10p
Tiny Dancers PK4-K
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Officer Training Class
6:30p
Craig Starley Men's Bible Study
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Fall Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Semifinals
18
Grades 7-8 A Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Study
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
Grades 6-8 Volleyball (Blue) @ Tournament
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Jr. Thespian Rehearsal
3:00p
Rehearsal for Loaned Manger
3:10p
Gaming Club
3:10p
Soccer Club Gr. 2-4
3:15p
Faculty Meeting - Lower School
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ WA/CCA Cup
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
5:30p
High School Gangway
6:00p
New Members Class
6:30p
High School Powder Puff Games (Grades 9-12 )
19
Grades 7-8 B Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 A Day Schedule
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:30a
Alumni Mother's Luncheon
11:30a
Eric Johnson Bible Study
12:30p
A Heart For Him
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Jr. Thespian Rehearsal
3:10p
Art Gr. 3-5
3:10p
Athlete Development Gr. 1-6
3:10p
No-Bake Cooking
3:10p
Preschool Sports Clinic
3:15p
MS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Golf @ WA/CCA Cup
7:00p
Angela/Garcia Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball District Finals
7:00p
Young Adults Fall in Fort Lauderdale
7:30p
Dirk Smith's Bible Study
20
Grades 7-8 C Day Schedule
Grades 9-12 B Day Schedule
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive District Finals
11:30a
Retired Teacher Luncheon
1:00p
Angela/Garcia Wedding Ceremony
1:30p
All-School Homecoming Pep-Rally
2:00p
Football Team Meal
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:10p
Breakout EDU!
3:10p
Swimming K-5
3:30p
Alex/George Wedding Rehearsal
5:30p
Alumni Tailgate | Athletic Hall of Honor
6:00p
PEP Band Bus
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Smarten Academy (Homecoming Game)
21
8:00a
Pirate's Pillage - FRC Off-Season Event
8:30a
Varsity Cross Country @ South Fork Invitational
11:30a
Alumni LaSpadas in the Library
2:30p
Alex/George Wedding Ceremony
7:00p
WA Homecoming Dance