Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
20
Church Offices Closed
Martin Luther King Day
No School
21
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Prep
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:15p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Donna Klein
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Highlands Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Somerset Prep
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset Prep
22
8:00a
5th Gr. Key Biscayne Field Trip
8:00a
B DAY
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:10a
Washington DC Student Meeting
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:45p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Pine Crest
5:15p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Senior Trip Parent Information Meeting
23
Half Day - Dismissal 11:00 AM
Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
LPA Meeting
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
11:00a
CASA Camp
11:00a
Professional Development Day
11:30a
Mariners Luncheon
11:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
3:45p
MS Baseball Tryouts
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. North Broward Prep
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ University School
6:30p
HS Gangway
6:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. University School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. Montverde Academy
24
8:00a
B DAY
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Sagemont
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Jupiter Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. Master's Academy
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6:00p
St-Surin/Saint Wedding Rehearsal
25
8:30a
Admissions Testing - LS Media Cent. Comp. Lab
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
1:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
2:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. South Miami
5:30p
St-Surin/Saint Wedding Ceremony