Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Sunday
6:00p
Young Adult Super Bowl Event
13
B Day
7:15a
5th Grade Pigeon Key Chaperone Trip
3:00p
ART PK4-K
3:00p
Basketball Cheer Squad K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
STEM SMARTIES K-5
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Preseason vs. Keys Gate (@ Braddock)
4:00p
Varsity Track and Field Preseason Meet
4:30p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ West Boca High School
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
14
Valentine's Day
A Day
TBD
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Finals
7:00a
Varsity Cheer Practice
8:00a
Redemption Women's Bible Study
9:30a
Tuesday AM Women's Bible Study
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
11:00a
LPA Upper School Valentine Treats
11:00a
Senior Valentine's Day Lunch
1:30p
5th Grade Valentine Party
1:30p
Kindergarten Valentine Party
2:00p
1st Grade Valentine's Day Party
2:00p
2nd Gr. Valentine's Party
2:00p
4th Grade Valentine Party
3:00p
ART Gr. 1-2
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
CRAFTY CREATIONS PK2-PK3
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
STORIES & SNACKS gr. 3-6
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Calvary Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Craig Starley's Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
6:30p
Grief Share Class
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Semifinals vs. Somerset Silver Palms
15
B Day
7:00a
8th Grade Washington D.C Final Informational Meeting
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
Athlete Development Program gr. 1-6
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. Sunrise Middle School
4:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse vs. St. Brendan
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Communicants Class
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cooper City HS (at Fort Lauderdale)
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cooper City (at Fort Lauderdale)
16
A Day
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:20a
LS Chapel/Rehearsal
11:30a
Eric Johnson's Men's Bible Study
12:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ CCA Season Opener
3:00p
ART gr.3-4
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
JAZZY JEWELRY gr. 2-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:00p
MIXED SPORTS CLUB 1-6
3:00p
TINY TAPPERS PK3-PK4
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Preseason @ Braddock
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Donna Klein
5:30p
High School Curriculum Night
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Knox Board Meeting
6:30p
Women's Intro to Biblical Theology
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Keys Gate
7:30p
Dirk Smith Bible Study
17
A Day/B Day
8:00a
7th Grade Ignite Event
8:00a
8th Grade Ignite Event
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
8:00a
Grandparents Day (PreK-2nd)
12:00p
KeenAgers Lunch Set Up
3:00p
ART 5-6
3:00p
LS/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
5:00p
Varsity Softball South Florida Preseason Challenge vs. AIE Springs
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Finals @ Miami Country Day School
18
10:00a
HS Robotics Meeting
11:30a
KeenAgers Lunch
5:00p
Varsity Softball South Florida Preseason Challenge vs. Palmer Trinity