Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/2/2024 4:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
12-18
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Sunday
13
Start of 4th Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
A Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
Grades 6-8 Swim and Dive Start Date
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
Varsity Men's Lacrosse @ Taravella High School
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. South Broward
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. South Broward
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. South Broward
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
14
B Day
8:00a
Redemption Women's Bible Study
9:30a
Tuesday AM Women's Bible Study
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Upper School Division Meeting
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. SLAM Academy
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Pines Charter (at South Broward)
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Pines Charter (at South Broward)
6:30p
Craig Starley's Men's Bible Study
6:30p
Deacon Meeting
6:30p
Grief Share Class
7:00p
High School Gangway
15
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:25a
Morikami Museum & Gardens - AP Human Geography Class
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:00a
State Thespian Festival
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
12:00p
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
MS Baseball vs. American Heritage
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
4:30p
Grades 6-8 Boys Lacrosse vs. Jupiter Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale HS
6:00p
New Members Class
16
B Day
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
State Thespian Festival
7:15a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
LS Chapel
10:30a
Varsity Softball vs. Lourdes @ Orange Bowl FFI Tournament
11:30a
Eric Johnson's Men's Bible Study
2:30p
MS Track and Field @ Calvary Invitational
2:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Douglas High School @ Orange Bowl FFI Tournament
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Prep/MS Rehearsals for Spring Musical
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Donna Klein
6:30p
Senior S'mores & Capture the Flag
6:30p
Women's Intro to Biblical Theology
7:30p
Dirk Smith Bible Study
17
St. Patrick's Day
A Day
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
State Thespian Festival
8:30a
Spelling Bee 4th & 5th gr.
12:00p
KeenAgers Lunch Set Up
2:30p
Varsity Track and Field @ Calvary Invitational
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
US Spring Musical Rehearsals
4:00p
MS Softball @ Boca Christian
6:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs High School
18
12:00a
Orlando First Robotics Regional Competition
12:00a
State Thespian Festival
8:30a
HS Spring Musical/Orch. Rehearsal
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
11:30a
KeenAgers Lunch
12:30p
JV Baseball @ Chaminade-Madonna
2:30p
Varsity Softball vs. American Heritage @ Orange Bowl FFI Tournament
6:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Westminster Christian @ Orange Bowl FFI Tournament