Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/2/2024 4:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
9-15
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
End of 1st Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
No School—Fall Break
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Sunday
10
Columbus Day
No School—Teacher Professional Development Day
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
Start of 2nd Quarter (PK2–Grade 8)
8:00a
CASA One Day Camp
6:30p
Moms in Prayer for Adult Children
11
A Day
8:00a
Ruth Women's Bible Study
9:25a
Upper School Special Assembly
9:30a
Tuesday AM Women's Bible Study
11:00a
HS Worship Team Rehearsals
3:00p
Art grades 1-2
3:00p
Baseball K-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Fun With Phonics K-1
3:00p
HS Drama Rehearsals
3:00p
Piano Lessons
3:15p
Upper School Division Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ St. Marks
4:00p
All-State Choir Auditions
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Saint Andrews
4:00p
Varsity Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
5:00p
Dance Lessons
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
5:30p
Scott Powell Bible Study
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Saint Andrews
6:00p
Deacon Meeting
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:30p
Zoom EE Class
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Officer Training Class
12
B Day
7:00a
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
8:00a
11th Grade PSAT /NMSQT
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
12:00p
Green Club Members Pick-Up
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Design Squad 3-5
3:15p
Refreshed by the Word - Women Faculty and Staff
4:00p
Grades 6-8 Football vs. Calvary Christian
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
4:30p
MS Volleyball South FL MS Playoffs
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive @ University School
6:00p
2030's Community Group
6:00p
New Members Class
6:30p
Powder Puff Football Games (Grades 9-12 )
13
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:20a
Upper School Homecoming Chapel
10:00a
Women's EE Class
11:30a
Eric Johnson's Men's Bible Study
12:00p
CRPC Staff Lunch/Devotions
1:30p
Grandmothers in Prayer
3:00p
Art 3-5
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
Design Squad Jr K-2
3:15p
National Art Society
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) South FL MS League Playoffs
4:00p
MS Cross Country @ Pine Crest
4:00p
Varsity Golf WACCA Cup
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Craig Starley's Men's Bible Study
6:30p
EE Class
14
End of 1st Quarter (PK2-Grade 8)
B Day
9:40a
Fine Arts Sound Check
12:00p
Joseph/Ommen Wedding Rehearsal
12:00p
Retired Teacher Luncheon
1:30p
All-School Homecoming Pep-Rally
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Creative Movement Dance PK3-PK4
5:30p
Alumni Tailgate | Athletic Hall of Honor
6:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
6:00p
Pregame Food & Festivities
7:00p
Pep Band Performance
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. University School (Homecoming)
15
8:00a
CRPC Officers CPR/Security Training
11:30a
LaSpadas in the Library '02 & '97
3:00p
Joseph/Ommen Wedding Ceremony
7:00p
WA Homecoming Dance