Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
9-15
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:00a
WA Sunday
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Youth Bahama Mission Trip Meeting
10
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
Renaissance Festival Field Trip
12:00p
KeenAgers' Luncheon
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
6:30p
Cuba Band Trip Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
11
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Key @ HSBN Preseason Classic
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ South Broward
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ South Broward
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
WA Open House
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Quarterfinal vs. Yeshiva
12
8:00a
A DAY
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. West Boca High School @ HSBN Preseason Classic
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals (Calvary Christian Academy vs. The Sagemont School)
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Semifinals vs. Somerset Prep
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Quarterfinals vs. Yeshiva
13
7:00a
WA Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Lourdes Academy @ South Florida Challenge Preseason Classic
6:00p
Knox Women's Theological Society
6:30p
HS Gangway
6:30p
High School Curriculum Night
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Regional Quarterfinals vs. Somerset Prep
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
A DAY
9:00a
1st Grade Valentine's Day Party
1:30p
2nd GR. Valentine Party
2:00p
4th Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
3rd Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
5th Grade Valentine Party
2:15p
Kindergarten Valentine Party
3:00p
HS Play Practice
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Regional Semifinal vs. South Florida Heat
15
10:00a
KeenAgers Techno Day
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Gulliver Prep @ South Florida Challenge Preseason Classic
1:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Brandon Schaar Rehearsal Dinner
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball District Finals vs. Calvary Christian Academy
8:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer Regional Semifinals vs. Hillel Community Day School