Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
2-8
th
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
3
8:00a
B DAY
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
HS Men's Lacrosse Start Date
3:30p
MS Boys Lacrosse Start Date
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Final vs. South Florida Heat
3:45p
MS Track and Field Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Quarterfinals
4
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:45p
MS Track and Field Tryouts
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals
6:30p
All-County Orchestra
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Raton Christian Academy
5
Lower/Middle School Conference Day
No School - PK2 - Grade 8
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
2:30a
All County Orchestra Rehearsal/Concert
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:25a
HS Chapel
9:30a
MS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Key Club Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Water Polo Preseason Classic
5:00p
Varsity Track and Field Preseason
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals (Somerset Prep vs. Calvary Christian Academy)
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Semifinals vs. Posnack
6
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
One Cup
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:00p
Kuman Awards/Banquet
6:30p
High School Gangway Campfire
6:30p
Junior College Planning Meeting
7
Washington D.C Trip 8th Grade
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
Jr Thespian State Trip
3:00p
HS Play Practice
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Final vs. Yeshiva
8
8:00a
Jr Thespian State Trip
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
JV Men's Basketball SACC Tournament
11:00a
Jack Rinehart Memorial Service and Reception
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Senior Night vs. Cantebury
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball District Finals vs. Calvary Christian Academy