Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Youth EE
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
27
Church Offices Closed
No School - Memorial Day
28
B Day
8:30a
5th Grade Pool Party/Summer Birthdays
9:00a
6th Grade Rapids Trip (B)
9:00a
PreK 2 End of Year Party
11:30a
2nd Grade Bowling Party
11:30a
3rd Grade Bowling Party
12:00p
1st Grade Pool Party
1:30p
Grade 5 Promotion Rehearsal
2:00p
4th Grade Class Summer Birthday Party
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Coach Introduction
29
High School Exams
8:30a
5th Grade Promotion and Reception
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Rapids Trip (B)
9:30a
PreK 3 Water Day
11:15a
3rd Grade Pool Party
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
12:00p
High School Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
PK4 Water Day
12:30p
4th Grade Pool Party
30
Half Day of School Lower & Middle School - Dismissal 11:00 am
Last Day of School
High School Exams
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
8:00a
8th Grade Celebration and Reception
11:00a
CASA
7:00p
Baccalaureate and Reception
31
11:00a
CASA
12:00p
WA Faculty/Staff Year End Lunch
4:00p
Hall/Davis Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
WA High School Commencement
1
9:00a
Basketball Event
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Memorial Service - Barbara Wordan
4:00p
Hall/Davis Wedding Ceremony
2
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Fiji Student Team Meeting
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
3
Preschool Camp Begins
8:00a
Summer School Begins
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Varsity Softball End of the Season Party
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball Open Gym
4
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
2:00p
HS Gangway "Beach Hangout"
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Gangway "Chill'n"
4:00p
Simply Inspired Dance Rehearsal
6
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
10:00a
HS Gangway Girls "Playa Bowls"
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
7
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
3:30p
Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
Emily Groeneveld Wedding Rehearsal
8
Simply Inspired Dance Recital - 11:00 am & 4:00 pm
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
3:00p
Emily Groeneveld Wedding Ceremony
9
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Fiji Student Team Meeting
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
1:00p
Maria Gomez Piano Recital
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
10
8:00a
VBS Set Up
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
9:00a
WA Softball Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
11
8:00a
VBS Set Up
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
9:00a
WA Softball Camp
12:00p
HS Gangway "Shake Shake"
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
12
8:00a
VBS Set Up
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
9:00a
WA Softball Camp
6:00p
MS Gangway Boys "Game Night"
13
8:00a
VBS Set Up
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
9:00a
WA Softball Camp
14
8:00a
VBS Set Up
9:00a
WA Basketball Camp
9:00a
WA Softball Camp
15
8:30a
Men's Ministry Breakfast
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
12:30p
VBS Set Up
16
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
17
Elementary Camp Begins
9:00a
Vacation Bible School
9:00a
WA Baseball Camp
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
9:00a
WA Water Polo Camp
6:00p
Village Hymn
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
18
9:00a
Vacation Bible School
9:00a
WA Baseball Camp
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
9:00a
WA Water Polo Camp
1:00p
HS Gangway Boys "Paintball"
3:30p
Outreach Committee Meeting
6:30p
Session Meeting
19
9:00a
Vacation Bible School
9:00a
WA Baseball Camp
9:00a
WA Water Polo Camp
4:00p
AIM Conference
20
9:00a
Vacation Bible School
9:00a
WA Baseball Camp
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
9:00a
WA Water Polo Camp
10:30a
Wa PreK Camp Petting Zoo
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
4:00p
AIM Conference
21
9:00a
Vacation Bible School
9:00a
WA Baseball Camp
9:00a
WA Water Polo Camp
1:00p
FYO Summer Camp Performance
4:00p
AIM Conference
7:00p
HS Gangway Girls "Sleepover"
7:00p
Kaudiann & Demick Wedding Rehearsal
22
12:00a
HS Gangway Girls "Sleepover"
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Class of 1999
11:00a
Funeral - Phyllis Bogart
4:00p
Kaudiann & Demick Wedding Ceremony
23
10:00a
Adult Sunday School
10:00a
Gangway Sunday School
10:00a
Kids Sunday School
11:00a
One Worship Service
11:00a
VBS Sunday
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
24
8:00a
VBS Clean Up
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
HS Gangway "Pool Movie Night"
25
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
26
12:00p
Knox Lunch and Learn
27
9:00a
WA Performance Training Camp
2:00p
MS Gangway "Ice Skating"
28
29
Men's Cookout/Baseball Event
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
30
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Belize Mission Team Meeting
12:00p
Fiji Mission Team Meeting
1
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip
9:00a
Fiji Student Mission Team Breakfast & Departure
2
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip
3
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip
8:00a
Summer School Ends
4
Independence Day
School & Church Offices Closed
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip
5
Church Offices Closed
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip
6
HS Student EE Fiji Mission Trip