Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
3:00p
A Quiet Moment Event
30
B Day
2:45p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ The King's Academy
6:30p
High School Parent Back-To-School Night
31
A Day
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
4:00p
MS Football vs. American Heritage-Delray
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. South FL Heat
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Highlands Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. South FL Heat
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Highlands Christian
7:00p
High School Gangway
1
B Day
8:15a
New Parent Breakfast
9:00a
Staff Development Day
9:15a
MS/HS Expectation Assembly {COMBINED}
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS/PREP Faculty Meeting
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
Cross Country Meet
4:30p
JV and Varsity Volleyball Practice
2
A Day
8:15a
50th Anniversary Steering Committee Meeting
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Somerset Academy
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
6:30p
6th - 8th Grade Parent Back-To-School Night
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Somerset Academy
3
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. FAU High School
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Saint John Paul II
4
5
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6
No School - Labor Day
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
7
No School - Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
CASA Camp
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Lake Worth Christian
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Senior College & Trip Meeting
7:00p
High School Gangway
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Lake Worth Christian
8
A Day
9:15a
MS Chapel
11:00a
NHS Mandatory Meeting
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
MS Football vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Saint John Paul II
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Saint John Paul II
6:30p
Eric Metaxas Event
9
B Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ TKA Invitational
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:10p
MS Student Council Meeting
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Spanish River Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Spanish River Christian
6:30p
Alumni Board Meeting
6:30p
Alumni Board Meeting
10
A Day
10:00a
Michelle Bennett Funeral
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Varsity Volleyball Workout
3:45p
Cross Country @ King of the Hill
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Pine Crest Boca
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Somerset Academy
11
10:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive Invitational
10:30a
Audrey Starley Celebration of Life
11:30a
Marjorie Anne Fletcher Funeral
12
9:30a
Fall Kick Off Breakfast
11:00a
Combined Worship Service
13
B Day
8:00a
Christian College Fair
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
4:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Master Chorale
7:00p
Men's BSF
14
A Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
4:00p
Cross Country @ Miami Country Day
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
7:00p
High School Gangway
15
B Day
PK-2 thru 8th Grade Picture Day - Little's Photography
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:00a
Varsity Golf @ Morrison Invitational
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS/PREP Professional Development
3:15p
LS Meeting
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Calvary Christian
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Calvary Christian
6:30p
Midweek Kick Off
16
A Day
High School Picture Day - Little's Photography
7:00a
Faculty & Staff Devotions
8:15a
LPA Kick-Off
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Cinderella MS Auditions
3:30p
MS Volleyball (Blue) @ Boca Christian
4:00p
MS Football vs. Berean Christian
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Boca Christian
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) @ Boca Christian
5:30p
JV Volleyball @ Boca Christian
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Boca Christian
17
B Day
8:15a
Kindergarten Book Character Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Cinderella MS Auditions
4:00p
Cross Country @ Spanish River
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Berean Christian
18
8:30a
All State Auditions
8:30a
Men's Ministry Breakfast
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ The Bolles Invitational
2:00p
Robert Taylor Sr Funeral
19
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
20
A Day
8:00a
Festival of the Arts Dress Rehearsal
12:00p
KeenAgers to Jackson's Ice Cream
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Dance Auditions(MS/HS)
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Chaminade-Madonna
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Dade Christian
7:00p
Master Chorale
7:00p
Men's BSF
21
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
8:15a
NHS Blood Drive
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:45p
MS Football Practice
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Festival of Fine Arts
7:00p
High School Gangway
22
Lower/Middle School Conference Day (No School PK2 - Grade 8)
High School Beach Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
8:00a
CASA Camp
9:15a
MS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
4:00p
Varsity Golf vs. Cardinal Newman
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. Posnack & American Heritage
5:30p
Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. American Heritage
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
7:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. American Heritage-Delray
23
A Day
8:30a
LS Chapel
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Middle School Robotics Kick-Off Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Dance Auditions(MS/HS)
3:30p
Varsiy Golf WACCA Cup
6:30p
Wedding - Betty Abraham
24
B Day
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Cinderella MS Call-backs
3:30p
Varsiy Golf WACCA Cup
4:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Pine School @ Palm Beach Tournament
6:00p
Wedding - Betty Abraham
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Key West HS @ Palm Beach Tournament
25
TBD
Varsity Volleyball @ Palm Beach Tournament
9:00a
Varsity Swim and Dive @ Woodson Invitational
26
9:30a
Contemporary Worship Service
9:30a
Sunday School
11:00a
Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
A Day
11:00a
LAC Golf Tournament
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
3:30p
After School Activities (ART)
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Somerset Central Miramar
5:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Holy Cross Lutheran School
6:00p
Varsity Football vs. Surge Academy
7:00p
Men's BSF
28
B Day
8:00a
Psalm 23 Women's Study
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
12:00p
Officer Training Class
12:00p
Rooted In Hope
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Upper School Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
Cross Country @ Monsignor Pace
4:30p
MS Volleyball (Red) vs. Abundant Life
4:30p
Varsity Swim and Dive vs. South FL Heat & Chaminade
5:30p
Middle School Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. FAU High School
7:00p
High School Gangway
29
A Day
8:00a
Bob Barnes Men's Bible Study
9:15a
HS Chapel
11:20a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
LS Meeting
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
MS Volleyball (Blue) vs. Pine Crest Boca
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
30
B Day
8:15a
50th Steering Committee
8:30a
LS Chapel
11:00a
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes)
2:30p
After School Activities (ART)
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:00p
Varsity Golf @ Chaminade-Madonna
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
4:00p
MS Football @ The King's Academy
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Saint Andrew's School
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Saint Andrew's School
1
A Day
TBD
Cross Country @ FL Runners Meet
3:00p
CASA Aftercare
3:15p
Shrek Music Auditions (MS/HS)
5:00p
Izamise Fenelus Viewing
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Glades Day @ Palm Beach Classic
6:00p
Former Board Chair Appreciation Dinner
6:00p
Men's Marlin Outing
7:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Spanish River @ Palm Beach Classic
7:00p
Varsity Football Senior Night vs. Somerset Canyons
2
JV Volleyball @ Palm Beach Classic
9:00a
Izamise Fenelus Funeral
10:00a
Master Chorale
10:00a
Revelation Screening