Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
9:00a
WA Sunday
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
29
B Day
8:00a
Kindergarten Muffins with Mom
9:00a
NHS Blood Drive
11:00a
Department Chair Meeting
11:00a
KeenAgers' Luncheon
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Play-In
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
30
A Day
4:30p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Charter
1
B Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
8:30a
STEAM In House Field Trip Grades K-2
9:15a
High School Academic Awards
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
MS Faculty Meeting
7:00p
Spring Band Concert
2
A Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
8:30a
WA National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:00a
CRPC National Day of Prayer
3:15p
8th Grade Level Meeting
4:30p
Varsity Softball District Finals vs. Chaminade-Madonna
5:00p
MS Swimming Championships
5:30p
Juried Art Show
6:30p
National Day of Prayer - Open for Prayer
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
3
B Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
6:00a
BSF - Leaders Fellowship
8:00a
JA to Finance Park (B)
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - 12th Grade
10:30a
NAHS to Fort Lauderdale Art Museum (B)
12:00p
Varsity Track and Field States
3:00p
MacClugage/Bower Wedding Rehearsal
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. University School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Senior Night vs. Saint Andrews
8:00p
Haydn's Creation
4
9:00a
LS/MS Spring Musical Cast to John Knox (B)
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
12:00p
Varsity Track and Field States
5:00p
MacClugage/Bower Wedding
5:30p
CRPC Softball
6:00p
End of the Year Robotics Party
5
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Fiji Student Team Meeting
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Parent/Student Fiji Team Meeting
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
6
A Day
8:00a
AP Exam: United States Government and Politics
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing
8:15a
MS Map Testing
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Chaminade vs. SLAM)
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals (Hialeah vs. University)
7:00p
WA Gail Smith's Students Piano Recital
7
B Day
8:00a
AP Exam: Seminar
8:00a
AP Exam: Spanish Language and Culture
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing
8:15a
MS Map Testing
11:30a
PK4 Castro - Mother's Day Lunch
12:00p
AP Exam: Physics 1: Algebra-Based
6:30p
Ferguson Piano Recital
8
A Day
8:00a
AP Exam: English Literature and Composition
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing
8:15a
Mothers Day Brunch
8:15a
PK2 Mother's Day Brunch
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Academic Awards
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:45a
PreK 3 Mothers Day Lunch
12:00p
AP Exam: European History
12:00p
Knox Lunch & Learn
3:15p
6th Grade Level Meeting
3:15p
LS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals (Calvary vs. SLAM)
6:30p
Faith in the Public Square
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals (Westminster Academy vs. Hialeah)
9
B Day
8:00a
AP Exam: Chemistry
8:00a
AP Exam: Spanish Literature and Culture
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:00a
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
11:30a
PK4 Allsworth - Mother's Day Lunch
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
3:15p
High School Faculty Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball District Finals
7:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Semifinals
10
Half Day of School - Dismissal 11:00 am - Teacher Professional Development Day
A Day
8:00a
AP Exam: Studio Art
8:00a
AP Exam: United States History
8:00a
Grade 1 - Mother's Day Tea
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - 12th Grade
8:30a
Peter Pan Preview
11:00a
CASA
11:30a
LPA Faculty/Staff Appreciation Lunch
12:00p
AP Exam: Computer Science Principles
7:00p
Junior/ Senior Banquet
7:00p
Marriage and Family Movie Night
11
20s and 30s 4th Annual "Floatopia"
10:00a
MS Girls Hangout
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Spring Forward Women's Luncheon
5:30p
CRPC Softball
12
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Fiji Student Team Meeting
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
13
B Day
8:00a
AP Exam: Biology
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing Make Up Day
7:30p
Senior Recognition Night
14
A Day
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing Make Up Day
9:25a
High School Senior Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
10:00a
South Florida Presbytery
10:45a
WA Senior Lunch
12:00p
AP Exam: Human Geography
6:00p
Fringe Trip to Scotland Parent Meeting
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Baseball Regional Semifinals
15
B Day
8:00a
AP Exam: English Language and Composition
8:00a
Lower School MAP Testing Make Up Day
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
5th Grade Bump-Up Day Parent Lunch
3:15p
7th Grade Level Meeting
7:00p
Lower School Play - Peter Pan
16
A Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
8:00a
AP Exam: Comparative Government and Politics
8:00a
LPA Prayer Time for Seniors & Wrapping Bibles
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
11:00a
Girls Lunch Bible Study
1:30p
Varsity Football Devotions and Pre-game Meal
4:00p
MS Football Spring Game vs. Calvary Christian
6:00p
Varsity Football Spring Game vs. LaSalle
7:00p
Lower School Play - Peter Pan
17
B Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - 12th Grade
11:30a
Grade 5 to LazerLand (B)
12:00p
AP Computer Science A
7:00p
Knox Graduation & Reception
18
Senior Trip
10:00a
Benevolence
2:00p
Lower School Play - Peter Pan
2:30p
DiBiccari/Burns Wedding Rehearsal
4:00p
Laurich/Oliver Wedding Ceremony
5:30p
CRPC Softball
7:00p
Lower School Play - Peter Pan
19
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
Senior Trip
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Fiji Student Team Meeting
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
12:00p
Belize Mission Team Meeting
3:00p
DiBiccari/Burns Wedding
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
20
A Day
Senior Trip
6:30p
Village Hymns Event
21
B Day
Senior Trip
12:00p
AR End of the Year Pizza/Movie Party
22
A Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
Senior Trip
9:25a
High School Junior Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
5:00p
No Strings Attached Banquet
23
B Day
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
8:00a
Concert Orchestra to Starbucks (B)
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
iPad Collection
1:30p
Grade 5 Promotion Rehearsal
4:00p
Outreach Committee Meeting
6:00p
Varsity Athletic Awards Night
24
A Day
8:00a
Grade 1 - Father's Day "Are You Smarter"
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - 12th Grade
8:15a
Media Center Open House
8:30a
Grade 5 Breakfast Party
9:00a
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
9:00a
Kindergarten Pool Party & Picnic
12:00p
2nd Grade Pool and Pizza Party
1:30p
Grade 5 Promotion Rehearsal
25
26
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Blended Contemporary Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Gangway Sunday School/Youth EE
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
6:00p
Men's Ministry Basketball
27
Church Offices Closed
No School - Memorial Day
28
B Day
8:30a
5th Grade Pool Party/Summer Birthdays
9:00a
6th Grade Rapids Trip (B)
9:00a
PreK 2 End of Year Party
11:30a
2nd Grade Bowling Party
11:30a
3rd Grade Bowling Party
12:00p
1st Grade Pool Party
1:30p
Grade 5 Promotion Rehearsal
2:00p
4th Grade Class Summer Birthday Party
6:30p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Baseball Coach Introduction
29
High School Exams
8:30a
5th Grade Promotion and Reception
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Rapids Trip (B)
9:30a
PreK 3 Water Day
11:15a
3rd Grade Pool Party
11:30a
CRPC Staff Lunch
12:00p
High School Graduation Rehearsal
12:00p
PK4 Water Day
12:30p
4th Grade Pool Party
30
Half Day of School Lower & Middle School - Dismissal 11:00 am
Last Day of School
High School Exams
No Lunchroom - Special Food Options
8:00a
8th Grade Celebration and Reception
11:00a
CASA
7:00p
Baccalaureate and Reception
31
11:00a
CASA
12:00p
WA Faculty/Staff Year End Lunch
4:00p
Hall/Davis Wedding Rehearsal
7:00p
WA High School Commencement
1
9:00a
Basketball Event
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Memorial Service - Barbara Wordan
4:00p
Hall/Davis Wedding Ceremony