Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/8/2024 1:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
12:15p
Gangway Haiti Trip Team Meeting
1:00p
Korean Church
2:00p
Wedding- Elisa Melendez
4:00p
Concert Series - Marion Scott - Piano
27
B Day
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
5:00p
Funeral - Faye Jewell
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
28
A Day
9:25a
Special US Chapel - MS at 9:15 am, HS at 10:45 am
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
1:30p
Piano Tuning-Sanctuary
2:00p
Light Program
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Archbishop McCarthy
4:00p
Varsity & MS Track SACC Championships
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach HS
6:30p
Grief Share
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
29
B Day
9:00a
CRPC Staff Development Day
9:00a
Educational Science Engineering Field Trip
10:45a
High School Chapel
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:15p
High School Gangway
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals vs. Pompano Beach HS
30
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Pastors Breakfast with Live the Life Ministries
10:00a
Church United Meeting
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. West Glades Middle School
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Summit Questa Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Fight the New Drug - Live the Life
31
B Day
Grade 1 - Salute to Seuss
No Lunch - Special Food Options
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
8:15a
Grade 2 to Palm Beach Zoo (B)
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sagemont
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Food Truck Day
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods
1
8:30a
Admission Testing
10:00a
Techno Day (B)
11:00a
Baby Shower- Gomber
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regionals vs. Pines Charter
1:00p
Worship Service Prep
1:30p
Miracle League of Delray Beach
5:30p
Men's Softball League
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods
2
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
5:30p
Lighthouse Church of God Services
3
A Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:05a
Kindergarten - Donuts with Dad
9:30a
Funeral - Jacques
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
JV Baseball @ Saint John Paul II
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Jude
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
4
B Day
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Saint Andrews
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ The Benjamin School
6:30p
Grief Share
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
5
A Day
State Latin Forum
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Varsity Tennis Districts
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
2:00p
Light Program
3:20p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Track @ Fort Lauderdale City Championships
4:00p
MS Softball @ Spanish River Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Fort Lauderdale High School
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Boca High School
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Wednesday Services
6
B Day
State Latin Forum
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Lower School Teacher Assistant Meeting
12:00p
Legacy Luncheon
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Oxbridge Academy
6:00p
Spring Scholastic Book Fair- Family Night
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. SLAM Academy
7
A Day
State Latin Forum
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
7:30a
Spring Scholastic Book Fair
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
2:00p
Grade 5 - Easter Parties
2:00p
Light Program
2:00p
Varsity Water Polo State Championships
3:30p
Varsity Softball @ Slam Academy
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. The Kings Academy
4:30p
MS Swimming Westminster Academy Invitational
8
ACT Testing
State Latin Forum
8:45a
Admission Testing
9:00a
MS Track WA Invitational
9:00a
Varsity Water Polo State Championships
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Little Ridge Easter Egg Hunt
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Miami Brito @ BHSN Tournament
5:30p
Men's Softball League
9
Palm Sunday
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
5:30p
Lighthouse Church of God Services
10
B Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
10:30a
KeenAgers' Luncheon
1:30p
NHS/NJHS Induction Rehearsal
3:00p
Robotics Stem Day at the State Capitol (B)
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Spanish River Christian
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Monsignor Pace
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ BHSN Tournament
11
A Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
7:00a
WA Staff Breakfast/Devotions
8:15a
NHS/NJHS Induction Ceremony
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
1:00p
Varsity Track Districts
3:00p
Stem Day at the Capitol (B)
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Saint Marks
6:00p
Varsity Softball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
Grief Share
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
12
B Day
Grade 5 to Pigeon Key (B)
LS Easter Celebration Parties
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
CRPC Staff Lunch
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
4:00p
MS Softball @ St. Jude
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Gables @ BHSN Tournament
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Wednesday Services
13
Half-Day of School - 11:00 AM Dismissal
A Day
LS Easter Celebration Parties
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Grade 1 to Butterfly World (B)
11:00a
CASA Childcare
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. South Miami @ BHSN Tournament
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Maundy Thursday Service
14
No School - Easter Break
11:30a
Gail Smith Piano Concert
12:00p
Good Friday Service
2:00p
CRPC Staff Easter Prep
7:30p
The Font
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God
15
No School - Easter Break
8:45a
Admission Testing
1:00p
Easter Music Prep
5:30p
Men's Softball League
16
Easter
No School - Easter Break
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
1:00p
The Font
5:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Services
17
Church Offices Closed
No School - Easter Break
2:00p
Light Program
18
A Day
9:00a
Marine Biology Snorkeling and Kayaking (B)
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
3:15p
Lower School Department Head Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Tennis Regionals
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Somerset Academy
6:30p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
19
B Day
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:40a
Senior Auditions
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
3:15p
Senior Auditions
6:00p
WA Choir to Perform at Marlins Game
7:00p
Varsity Softball @ American Heritage-Delray
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Wednesday Services
20
A Day
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
8:15a
MS to Broward College (B)
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:00p
Water Polo Awards Banquet
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Pompano Beach High School
21
B Day
WA Annual Fishing Tournament
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
3:00p
WA Piano Rehearsals
4:00p
Fishing Tournament Dinner
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. The Sagemont School
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lake Worth Christian (Senior Night)
22
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
5:30p
Men's Softball League
23
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
10:10a
New Members Class
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
3:00p
First Robotics Championship (B)
5:30p
Lighthouse Church of God Services
24
A Day
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Saint Marks
4:00p
Varsity Softball Districts
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
25
B Day
9:00a
Grade 4 to Stranahan House (B)
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:00a
Lamplighter Award Voting Party
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
12:30p
Women's Bible Study Wrap-Up
1:30p
Begin Set up for No Strings
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Semifinals vs. Calvary Christian
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
26
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
5:00p
No Strings Attached
5:30p
Girls Choir of South Florida
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Wednesday Services
27
B Day
Lunchroom Closed - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
10:50a
Jr/Sr Skit Recording
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
4:00p
Varsity Softball District Finals vs. Chaminade-Madonna
4:00p
Wedding Rehearsal- Widny St. Louis
5:00p
Juried Art Show
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Coral Springs Christian
8:30p
Master Chorale Prep
28
A Day
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
9:00a
Junior Achievement to Biztown (B)
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
12:00p
Varsity Track Regionals
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
WA Piano Rehearsals
3:30p
Wedding Rehearsal- Caroline Nichols
5:00p
Gangway Dinner Fellowship
8:00p
Master Chorale - Gilbert and Sullivan
29
8:30a
Admission Open House
9:00a
MS Track @ Pine Crest State Qualifying Meet
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
12:00p
Wedding-Widny St. Louis
4:00p
Wedding- Caroline Nichols
5:30p
Men's Softball League
30
9:00a
Kid's Worship with Congregation
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
10:10a
New Members Class
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
12:15p
Gangway Haiti Trip Team Meeting
4:00p
Concert Series - Girl Choir of South Florida
5:30p
Lighthouse Church of God Service
1
B Day
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
AP - Chemistry & Environmental Science
8:05a
Kindergarten - Muffins with Mom
8:30a
Blood Drive
10:50a
Jr/Sr Skit Recording
11:00a
KeenAgers' McLunch - Ronald McDoanld House
2:00p
Light Program
6:30p
Piano Recital
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
2
A Day
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
AP - Computer Science A & Spanish
12:00p
AP - Physics1: Algebra-Based
2:00p
Light Program
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. American Heritage
4:30p
Varsity Baseball District Quarterfinals vs. SLAM
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
3
B Day
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
AP - English Literature and Composition
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:00a
Grade 6 Bump Up Day
2:00p
Light Program
3:20p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
7:00p
Reformation 500
8:00p
Lighthouse Church of God Wednesday Services
4
A Day
No Lunch- Special Food Option
Teacher Appreciation Week
8:00a
AP - US Government and Politics
8:15a
All School National Day of Prayer Chapel
9:00a
CRPC National Day of Prayer
1:00p
Varsity Baseball District Semifinals
3:00p
Children's Choir
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
7:00p
Varsity Softball Regional Semifinals @ Westminster Christian
5
B Day
Teacher Appreciation Week
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
AP - US History
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
10:30a
Teacher Appreciation Day Lunch
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Lower School Student Council Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field States
7:00p
Worship Night
6
SAT Testing
8:30a
Admission Testing
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
2:00p
Simply Inspired Dance
4:00p
Varsity Track & Field States
5:30p
Men's Softball League
6:00p
End of the Year Robotics Celebration