Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
7/8/2024 1:07 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Harvard Model Congress
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
4:00p
Concert Series - Apple Orange Pair - Horn & Harp
27
B Day
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
9:00a
Grade 1 - Grimm's Fairy Tale Ball
10:30a
KeenAgers' Luncheon
2:00p
Light Program
2:30p
MS & HS Pep Rally
3:15p
Lower School Department Head Meetings
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sheridan Hills
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lake Worth Christian
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Monarch High School
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship - Special Speaker
28
A Day
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
8:45a
Intramural's Soccer/Basketball- Gr 4 & 5
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
1:45p
AR Party - Grade 4
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Highlands Christian
4:00p
MS Softball @ Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball vs. St. Brendan
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Yeshiva
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hialeah Educational Academy
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Fort Lauderdale High School
1
B Day
Grade 4 to St Augustine (B)
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball State Semifinal Game vs. Seffner Christian Academy
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
3:45p
Varsity Tennis @ Chaminade-Madonna
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Donna Klein
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:15p
High School Gangway
2
End of Third Quarter - Lower/Middle School
A Day
Band Trip
EE International Board Meeting
Grade 4 to St Augustine (B)
6:30a
EE Executive Board Meeting
8:00a
MS IOWA CoGat Testing
8:30a
Bible Entrepreneurship
8:30a
Grade 3 to Jungle Island (B)
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:45p
MS Softball @ St. Joan
4:00p
Wedding Rehearsal - Byrne
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. University School
6:00p
CRPC Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
7:00p
Robotics
7:00p
Worship Service Prep
3
No School - Teacher Professional Day/Work Day
Band Trip
EE Executive Board Meeting
EE International Board Meeting
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
CASA Childcare
8:30a
Bible Entrepreneurship
12:00p
Wedding Rehearsal- Michelle Powers
2:00p
Light Program
3:30p
MS Track @ Pine Crest
4:00p
Wedding - Sarah Byrne
6:00p
Evangelism Explosion Banquet
7:00p
Robotics
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hagerty High School
7:00p
Woman's Prayer Night
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball State Championship Game
4
Band Trip
8:00a
First Lego League- Shark Byte- End of Season Celebration
8:30a
Varsity Track @ Pine Crest Panthers Relay
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Master's Academy
3:00p
Wedding-- Michelle Powers
5:30p
Men's Softball League Kickoff
7:00p
Robotics
5
Band Trip
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
All Church Fellowship Breakfast
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
7:00p
Robotics
6
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
CASA Childcare
2:00p
Light Program
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Robotics
7
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
8:00a
CASA Childcare
2:00p
Light Program
6:30p
Grief Share
7:00p
Robotics
8
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
7:00a
Robotics
8:00a
CASA Childcare
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Cardinal Gibbons
9
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
10:00a
Team Building
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Trinity Christian
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Miami Country Day
10
Church Offices Closed - Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
Varsity Track @ Calvary Christian Invitational
11
Orlando Regional Robotics Competition (B)
SAT Testing
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Oxbridge Academy
5:30p
Men's Softball League
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
13
Beginning of Fourth Quarter - Lower/Middle School
B Day
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
11:00a
Jackson's Ice Cream Parlor (B)
2:00p
Light Program
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. University School
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
PTF Board Meeting
14
A Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
7:00a
WA Staff Breakfast/Devotions
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:15a
Grade 2 Pet Day
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
High School Faculty Meetings
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:30p
MS Baseball vs. University School
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Douglas High School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Douglas High School
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
Grief Share
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Somerset Central
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
15
B Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:00a
Spelling Bee - Grade 2
9:25a
High School Chapel
9:25a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
CRPC Staff Lunch
2:00p
Light Program
2:15p
Boosterthon Kickoff Assembly - Gym
3:20p
Lower School Faculty Meeting
4:00p
MS Baseball @ West Glades
4:00p
Varsity Tennis vs. Posnack
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Orangewood Christian
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Reformation 500
7:15p
High School Gangway
16
A Day
Spiritual Emphasis Week
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
9:30a
Lower School Teacher Assistant Meeting
11:15a
Funeral - Betty Hammond
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:15p
Middle School Faculty Meetings
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Marks
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pompano Beach High School
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pompano Beach High School
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
17
B Day
Health Expo Set Up
No Lunch - Special Food Options
Spiritual Emphasis Week
5:30a
Middle School Orchestra to Orlando (B)
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
9:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Center Visit
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. Miami Country Day
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Monsignor Pace
7:00p
Parent Chat
7:30p
"Who Will You Free" Benefit Concert
18
Health Expo
8:30a
Admissions Open House - Grades PK2-12
9:00a
Varsity Track WA Invitational
10:00a
JV Baseball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
12:00p
JV Baseball @ Fort Lauderdale High School
12:00p
The Font Inc.
5:30p
Men's Softball League
7:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
19
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
1:00p
Korean Church
20
A Day
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
9:00a
Guest Organist- Dennis Doemer
10:30a
KeenAgers' Luncheon
11:05a
NHS Meeting
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
MS Swimming Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Boca Christian (Senior Night)
4:30p
Middle School Softball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
4:45p
JV Baseball vs. University School
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo vs. Cardinal Gibbons (Senior Night)
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
21
PSAT Testing - Grades 8, 9 & 10
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Baseball @. Miami Country Day
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Gulliver Academy
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Chaminade-Madonna
6:30p
Grief Share
6:30p
Session Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Nova High School
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Highlands Christian
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Nova High School
22
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:00a
Spelling Bee - Grade 3
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:00a
CRPC Staff Devotions
12:00p
Knox Lunch and Learn
2:00p
Light Program
3:15p
HS Curriculum Committee Meeting
3:15p
Lower School Professional Development Meeting
3:30p
MS & JV Track @ Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Donna Klein
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:15p
High School Gangway
23
B Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
8:00a
Knox Seminary Class
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
3:15p
First Lego League Mindstorm Workshop- Grade 4 and 5
4:00p
MS Baseball @ Highlands Christian
4:00p
Varsity Tennis @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo @ Pines Charter
5:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo @ Pines Charter
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Worship Service Prep
24
Half-Day of School - 11:00 AM Dismissal
A Day
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Boosterthon Fun Run
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
8:30a
First Lego League- Lower School Robot Display
11:00a
CASA Childcare
11:15a
Staff/Faculty Lunch
12:00p
Alzheimer's Walk
7:00p
Varsity Baseball @ University School
25
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
9:00a
Church Work Day
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Pine Crest
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
WA Play Load In Day
12:00p
Hope South Florida Volunteer Luncheon
4:00p
Wedding Rehearsal- Elisa Melendez
5:30p
Men's Softball League
26
Smoky Mountain Regional Robotics Competition (B)
9:00a
Kid's Worship - 9 & 11 AM
9:00a
Traditional Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Bible Apps
10:10a
Bible Apps for Children
11:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
12:15p
Gangway Haiti Trip Team Meeting
1:00p
Korean Church
2:00p
Wedding- Elisa Melendez
4:00p
Concert Series - Marion Scott - Piano
27
B Day
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Softball vs. Pine Crest
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Saint John Paul II
5:00p
Funeral - Faye Jewell
6:00p
Women's PM Bible Study
6:15p
CRPC Men's Bible Study
6:55p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
28
A Day
9:25a
Special US Chapel - MS at 9:15 am, HS at 10:45 am
9:30a
Women's Bible Study
11:35a
MS Chapel Rehearsal
1:30p
Piano Tuning-Sanctuary
2:00p
Light Program
3:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Archbishop McCarthy
4:00p
Varsity & MS Track SACC Championships
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Calvary Christian
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Pine Crest
4:30p
Varsity Ladies' Water Polo District Semifinals
6:00p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Semifinals vs. Deerfield Beach HS
6:30p
Grief Share
7:30p
20's and 30's Weekly Gathering
29
B Day
9:00a
CRPC Staff Development Day
9:00a
Educational Science Engineering Field Trip
10:45a
High School Chapel
2:00p
Light Program
4:00p
MS Softball vs. St. Joan
6:00p
Middle School Gangway
6:30p
Wednesday Night Service
7:15p
High School Gangway
7:30p
Varsity Men's Water Polo District Finals vs. Pompano Beach HS
30
A Day
No Lunch - Special Food Options
8:15a
Lower School Chapel
8:30a
Pastors Breakfast with Live the Life Ministries
10:00a
Church United Meeting
2:00p
Light Program
3:00p
Children's Choir
4:00p
MS Baseball vs. West Glades Middle School
4:30p
MS Swimming vs. Summit Questa Middle School
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Pompano Beach High School
6:00p
The Font Church Gathering
6:30p
Fight the New Drug - Live the Life
31
B Day
Grade 1 - Salute to Seuss
No Lunch - Special Food Options
6:00a
Men's BSF Leaders Meeting
8:00a
Moms in Prayer - PreK - Grade 12
8:15a
Grade 2 to Palm Beach Zoo (B)
3:45p
Varsity Tennis vs. Sagemont
4:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Food Truck Day
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods
1
8:30a
Admission Testing
10:00a
Techno Day (B)
11:00a
Baby Shower- Gomber
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Men's Water Polo Regionals vs. Pines Charter
1:00p
Worship Service Prep
1:30p
Miracle League of Delray Beach
5:30p
Men's Softball League
7:00p
Spring Musical - Into the Woods