Westminster Academy
WA
Last updated:
6/28/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
5th Sunday Family Worship
11:00a
One Worship Service
12:00p
Candlelight Processional Performance
30
Church Office Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
Candlelight Processional Performance
12:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Paul VI @ PB National Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Davidson Day @ PB National Tournament
31
Church Office Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
1
Church Office Closed
New Year's Day
No School - Christmas Holiday
2
Church Office Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
3
Church Office Closed
No School - Christmas Holiday
2:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Oldsmar @ Suncoast Tournament
7:40p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Santaluces @ SUTS NY Classic
4
9:00a
FIRST HS Robotics Kick-off
2:20p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate @ SUTS NY Classic
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Edgewater @ Suncoast Tournament
5
Kids Worship - 11:00 AM
11:00a
One Worship Service
12:00p
CRPC Kick Off Lunch
6
Begin Third Quarter/Second Semester
8:00a
A DAY
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7
8:00a
B DAY
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Basketball vs. Coral Springs Charter
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Somerset Miramar
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ Somerset Miramar
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Coral Springs Charter
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Gulliver Prep
6:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Olympic Heights
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
8
All State Choir, Orchestra, Band in Tampa
8:00a
A DAY
9:25a
HS Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Hillel
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Palmer Trinity
9
All State Choir, Orchestra, Band in Tampa
7:00a
WA Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
B DAY
3:00p
CRPC Children's Choir Kick Off
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:15p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL MS League Tournament Semifinals
3:45p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. Somerset Wilton Manors
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Chaminade-Madonna
10
All State Choir, Orchestra, Band in Tampa
8:00a
A DAY
2:00p
Storytime W/Mr. Satterly
3:00p
HS Play Practice
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ University School
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Highlands
4:00p
MS Girls Soccer @ South FL MS League Tournament Finals
4:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (Benjamin vs. Dade Christian)
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Somerset Key
5:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. SLAM Boca
5:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (Pine Crest vs. Suncoast)
7:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Somerset Key
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (Surge Christian vs. University School)
8:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (WA vs. School House Prep)
11
All State Choir, Orchestra, Band in Tampa
6:30a
MS Robotics Tournament
11:00a
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. Belen @ Palmer Trinity Tournament
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ The King's Academy
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball @ American Heritage
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (Chaminade vs. Pine Crest)
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ American Heritage Plantation
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (Suncoast vs. Surge Christian)
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (School House Prep vs. Stranahan))
7:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball Box Score Report Tournament (University School vs. WA)
12
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
3:00p
HS Play Practice
13
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
11:00a
Jack Mercer Funeral and Reception
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. University School
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. University School
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Sagemont
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. University School
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Sagemont
14
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
8:15a
NHS Blood Drive
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:00p
HS Play Practice
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Saint John Paul II
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. Saint John Paul II
6:30p
Deacons Meeting
6:30p
GriefShare
7:00p
Book Club
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
15
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
11:30a
Key Club Meeting
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Dade Christian
3:15p
LS/MS Spring Musical rehearsal
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. South FL Heat
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer vs. Lake Worth Christian
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Somerset Academy @ South FL MS League Tournament Semifinals
4:30p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Dade Christian
6:00p
MS Gangway Spring Kick Off
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
16
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
Auction Meeting
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
3:00p
Children's Choir
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer Practice
4:00p
Chery Funeral Reception
4:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ South FL MS League Tournament Finals
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Oxbridge Academy
6:30p
HS Gangway Spring Kick Off
7:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Highlands Christian
17
7:15a
8th Grade Washington Trip Mandatory Meeting
8:00a
B DAY
8:00a
MAP Testing Lower School
11:00a
FCA Lunch Meeting
3:00p
HS Play Practice
3:45p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Boca Christian
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ The King's Academy
5:00p
Chery Family Viewing/Reception
5:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) @ The King's Academy
6:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Somerset Prep
18
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:00a
Chery Family Funeral/Reception
1:00p
HS Robotics Meeting
4:00p
Chery Family Funeral Reception
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Calvary Christian
5:30p
JV Men's Basketball @ Calvary Christian
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Calvary Christian
19
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
20
Church Offices Closed
Martin Luther King Day
No School
21
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:30p
Varsity Ladies' and Men's Water Polo Tryouts
3:30p
Varsity Track and Field Start Date
3:45p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Somerset Prep
4:00p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:15p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer Senior Night vs. Donna Klein
5:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Highlands Christian
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Somerset Prep
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
7:00p
Session Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Somerset Prep
22
8:00a
5th Gr. Key Biscayne Field Trip
8:00a
B DAY
9:25a
Upper School Chapel
10:10a
Washington DC Student Meeting
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:45p
Varsity Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
MS Girls Basketball @ South FL MS League Tournament
4:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Pine Crest
5:15p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ South FL MS League Tournament
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
7:00p
Senior Trip Parent Information Meeting
23
Half Day - Dismissal 11:00 AM
Teacher Professional Development Day
8:00a
A DAY
8:00a
LPA Meeting
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
11:00a
CASA Camp
11:00a
Professional Development Day
11:30a
Mariners Luncheon
11:30a
NHS Alzheimer's Walk
12:00p
Lauderdale Lead
3:30p
6th Grade Boys Basketball vs. North Broward Prep
3:45p
MS Baseball Tryouts
4:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Blue) vs. North Broward Prep
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball (Red) vs. North Broward Prep
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Archbishop McCarthy
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ University School
6:30p
HS Gangway
6:30p
JV Men's Basketball vs. University School
8:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. Montverde Academy
24
8:00a
B DAY
3:30p
Varsity Men's Soccer @ Sagemont
4:00p
JV Men's Soccer vs. Cardinal Gibbons
4:00p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer @ Jupiter Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. Master's Academy
6:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Chaminade-Madonna
6:00p
St-Surin/Saint Wedding Rehearsal
25
8:30a
Admissions Testing - LS Media Cent. Comp. Lab
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
1:30p
HS Robotics Meeting
2:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Montverde Academy Invitational vs. South Miami
5:30p
St-Surin/Saint Wedding Ceremony
26
Kids Worship - 9:00 & 11:00 AM
9:00a
Contemporary Worship Service
10:10a
Adult Sunday School
10:10a
Youth Sunday School/EE
11:00a
Traditional Worship Service
27
8:00a
A DAY
1:30p
Varsity Ladies' Soccer District Semifinals vs. Boca Raton Christian Academy
3:45p
Varsity Softball Tryouts
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball vs. Keys Gate
6:15p
Women's Monday PM Bible Study
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Men's Bible Study Fellowship
28
8:00a
B DAY
9:30a
Women's Tuesday AM Bible Study
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
6th Grade Boys Basketball @ Calvary Christian
5:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer vs. King's Academy
6:30p
All-County Orchestra Rehearsals
7:00p
MS Robotics Meeting
7:00p
Moms in Prayer for Young Adult Children
29
8:00a
A DAY
8:30a
1st Grade 100th Day of School
8:30a
Kindergarten 100th Day of School
11:30a
CRPC Staff Devotions
3:15p
National Junior Honor Society
3:45p
Varsity Tennis Tryouts
4:00p
JV Men's Basketball @ Grandview Prep
5:30p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball @ Grandview Prep
6:00p
MS Gangway
6:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball @ Grandview Prep
6:00p
Wednesday Night at Coral Ridge
6:30p
Adult EE
30
8:00a
B DAY
8:30a
Lower School Chapel
9:25a
High School Chapel- Winter Court
9:30a
Middle School Spelling Bee
3:00p
Children's Choir
6:30p
All-County Orchestra
6:30p
HS Gangway
31
8:00a
A DAY
9:30a
NAHS Art Palm Beaches
12:00p
WA Retired Teachers' Luncheon
4:00p
Varsity Men's Soccer District Quarterfinals
6:00p
Varsity Ladies' Basketball Senior Night vs. University School
7:30p
Concert Series - Veritas
1
6:30a
M.S. Robotics Tournament
8:00a
Knox DoSer Event
9:00a
MS Boys Basketball (Red) @ SACC Tournament
11:00a
Benevolence Hour
11:30a
Query Memorial Service and Reception
1:00p
Varsity Track and Field @ Boyd Anderson Preseason
5:00p
JV Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court)
6:00p
Pre-Game Festivities
7:00p
Varsity Men's Basketball vs. Dade Christian (Winter Court)