Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:02 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
US Math Team Retreat
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
1
US Math Team Retreat
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
12:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
4:00p
Basketball Camps
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
2
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
US Light and Sound Installation
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:00p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
4:00p
Basketball Camps
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
3
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Basketball Camps
4:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
4
7:30a
Development Football
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
5
7:30a
Development Football
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
6
7
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
1:30p
CATS BASKETBALL
8
Gym Floor Refinish
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Specialists Mini-Camp
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Bobby Mitchell - Baseball
12:00p
W. Basketball Open Gym In Dome
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
12:30p
Husted - Kicking
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
9
Gym Floor Refinish
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Specialists Mini-Camp
4:00p
Marketing (Dawn Saunders) - Jake Bailey Video
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
Colton Lehberg/Hank Ontiveros LAX
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
10
Gym Floor Refinish
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Specialists Mini-Camp
10:00a
Marketing (Dawn Saunders) - Jake Bailey Video
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
W. Basketball Open Gym In Dome
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
11
Gym Floor Refinish
7:30a
Development Football
9:30a
Half Field Reserved
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Specialists Mini-Camp
1:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
4:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
12
Gym Floor Refinish
7:30a
Development Football
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym In Dome
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
13
ACT Testing
Gym Floor Refinish
10:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
14
Gym Floor Refinish
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
15
7:30a
Development Football
7:30a
Half Field Reserved
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Eagles Baseball Camp
9:00a
LS/MS (3rd-8th) Volleyball Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
One on One Kicking - Husted
12:00p
W. Basketball Open Gym
12:30p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
1:00p
W. Volleyball Camp
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
16
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Eagles Baseball Camp
9:00a
Half Field Reserved
9:00a
LS/MS (3rd-8th) Volleyball Camp
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:00p
W. Volleyball Camp
2:00p
Eagles Baseball
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:00p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
17
6:30a
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
Eagles Baseball Camp
9:00a
LS/MS (3rd-8th) Volleyball Camp
9:00a
Mike Clark Video Shoot
10:00a
Taylor Fine - Soccer
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
12:00p
W. Basketball Open Gym
1:00p
Justin Byrd - Basketball in Dome
1:00p
W. Volleyball Camp
3:00p
Celeste/Hack Adams - Softball Training
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
18
7:30a
Development Football
9:00a
Eagles Baseball Camp
9:00a
Half Field Reserved
9:00a
LS/MS (3rd-8th) Volleyball Camp
9:00a
Marketing Interview
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:00p
W. Volleyball Camp
3:30p
FNA Practice - Coach Currier 2/3 grade
4:30p
I Hoop 2 Practice
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
6:15p
CATS BASKETBALL
19
Facilities Aerate Softball Field
7:30a
Development Football
9:00a
Eagles Baseball Camp
9:00a
LS/MS (3rd-8th) Volleyball Camp
10:00a
US Modern World History (P)
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym In Dome
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:00a
Admissions
12:00p
Drew Stanton Group - Workout
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:00p
W. Volleyball Camp
20
Facilities Aerate Softball Field
8:30a
Pro/College Specialists Minicamp
21
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
9:00a
Pro/College Specialists Minicamp
12:00p
Kicking Academy
1:00p
Pro/College Specialists Minicamp
2:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
22
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:30a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
3:45p
DeMaio Lacrosse Lesson
5:00p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
23
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
9:00a
AdmissionsTesting
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:30a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
3:30p
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
24
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
Scottsdale Christian Football Camp in S-101
9:30a
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
2:00p
Kim - Baseball Field
2:30p
Scottsdale Christian Football Camp in S-101
3:00p
Development FT meeting
3:30p
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
3:45p
M. Lax Recreational Team
5:30p
M. Lax Recreational Team
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
25
7:30a
Development Football
8:30a
Scottsdale Christian Football Camp in S-101
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
9:30a
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:30a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:00p
Taylor Fine - Soccer
2:00p
Possemato/Selby Batting Cages
2:30p
Scottsdale Christian Football Camp in S-101
3:30p
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
26
7:30a
Development Football
9:30a
Scottsdale Christian Academy Football Camp
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
5:00p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
27
28
8:00a
Anchor Church Service
12:00p
Kicking Academy
29
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Reading
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Best of Everything
9:00a
LS Kindergarten Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS World Peace Challenge Camp
9:00a
US SAT Prep Course (10th-12 Grades)
10:00a
LS/MS/US Algebra Concepts & Problem Solving
10:00a
LS/MS Math Camp
10:00a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Reading
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
LS/MS Surf Camp
5:30p
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
M. Water Polo Parent Meeting
30
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Reading
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Best of Everything
9:00a
LS Kindergarten Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS World Peace Challenge Camp
9:00a
US Contemporary and Ballet
9:00a
US SAT Prep Course (10th-12 Grades)
9:30a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
9:30a
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
10:00a
LS/MS/US Algebra Concepts & Problem Solving
10:00a
LS/MS Math Camp
10:00a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Reading
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
11:30a
Taylor Fine Soccer
3:00p
LS/MS Surf Camp
4:00p
Oden - Shooting
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
31
7:30a
Development Football
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Reading
8:30a
Cheer Practice
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Best of Everything
9:00a
LS Kindergarten Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS World Peace Challenge Camp
9:00a
SFC Mandatory All Coaches Meeting
9:00a
US Jazz and Jazz Funk
9:00a
US SAT Prep Course (10th-12 Grades)
10:00a
LS/MS/US Algebra Concepts & Problem Solving
10:00a
LS/MS Math Camp
10:00a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Reading
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
10:30a
SFC Coaches Lunch
10:30a
US Coaches Meeting
11:00a
Kicking Academy One on One Kicking Session
1:30p
M./W. Soccer Recreational Team
3:00p
Celeste/Hack Adams - Softball Training
3:00p
LS/MS Surf Camp
4:00p
Football Welcome Dinner
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
US Fall Sports Parent Meeting
8:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
1
7:00a
Football Practice Meals
8:00a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Reading
8:00a
W. Volleyball Tryouts
8:30a
Best of Everything Camp
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Best of Everything
9:00a
LS Kindergarten Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS World Peace Challenge Camp
9:00a
US 12th Grade College App. Workshop - Setup/Takedown
9:00a
US SAT Prep Course (10th-12 Grades)
10:00a
LS/MS/US Algebra Concepts & Problem Solving
10:00a
LS/MS Math Camp
10:00a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Reading
10:00a
MSST Meeting
10:00a
US 12th Grade College App. Workshop
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:00p
Football Event
2:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
LS/MS Surf Camp
3:30p
FNA Practice - Coach Currier 2/3 grade
6:00p
CATS BASKETBALL
6:00p
W. Lax Recreational Team
7:30p
Football Event
2
7:00a
Football Practice Meals
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Reading
8:00a
W. Volleyball Tryouts
8:30a
Best of Everything Camp
8:30a
LS/MS SFC Best of Everything
9:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
LS Kindergarten Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS World Peace Challenge Camp
9:00a
US 12th Grade College App. Workshop - Setup/Takedown
10:00a
LS/MS/US Algebra Concepts & Problem Solving
10:00a
LS/MS Math Camp
10:00a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Reading
10:00a
US 12th Grade College App. Workshop
10:00a
W. Basketball Open Gym
10:30a
Eagles Basketball
12:30p
kicking group
1:30p
Football Lift
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
LS/MS Surf Camp
6:00p
Football Event
3
7:00a
Football Practice Meals
8:30a
Fall Sport Team Pictures
9:00a
Football Practice
9:00a
W. Volleyball Tryouts
1:00p
Football Practice