Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
8/6/2024 7:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
10:00a
Miller Kicking
11:00a
Wallace Football
1:30p
Brees Softball
29
No School - Memorial Day
9:30a
Wallace Football
11:00a
Haferkamp Hitting
11:00a
McKensie Basketball
30
Faculty In-service
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
10:00a
Development Meeting
10:00a
HR Service Awards Breakfast - Setup
11:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
Billy Perez Volleyball
3:00p
Eagles Rugby
5:00p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
31
Faculty In-service
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
7:45a
Faculty Service Awards Breakfast
11:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
SFC LAX
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
1
7:00a
HR First Aid/CPR Certification - Setup/Takedown
7:00a
HR First Aid/CPR Training - Setup/Takedown
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
HR First Aid/CPR Certification
8:00a
HR First Aid/CPR Training
9:00a
Crazy 8 Meeting
2:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
Eagles Rugby
3:30p
Alumni LAX
4:30p
LAX MD Training
4:45p
Bearcats Basketball
5:00p
Billy Perez Volleyball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
2
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
11:00a
Baseball Practice - Haeferkamp
12:00p
Eagles Basketball
3
7:00a
Eagle Basketball
9:00a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
9:30a
Wallace Football
11:30a
Parker Wada (Alumni) Basketball
1:00p
Coach Owen-Basketball
4
8:00a
Wallace Football
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:00a
Miller Kicking
1:00p
Bearcats Basketball
5
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
LS Mr. G's Football Fun Camp Enrichment Class
9:00a
LS Readers Theatre: Reading with Expression Enrichment Class
10:00a
Baseball Practice - Sawyer
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
Operations Meeting
11:30a
Coach Owen-Basketball
2:00p
CESA Marketing Conference Setup
3:30p
Carrington Basketball
4:00p
LAX Lessons
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6
7:30a
CESA - Host Elevate Conference
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
LS Mr. G's Football Fun Camp Enrichment Class
9:00a
LS Readers Theatre: Reading with Expression Enrichment Class
10:00a
Hannah Park - Ignite Pilot Training
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
11:00a
Baseball Practice - Haeferkamp / Whitton
11:30a
Coach Owen-Basketball
3:00p
Eagles Rugby
3:30p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7
7:00a
Field Closed For Field Cleaning
7:30a
CESA - Host Elevate Conference
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
LS Mr. G's Football Fun Camp Enrichment Class
9:00a
LS Readers Theatre: Reading with Expression Enrichment Class
10:00a
Hannah Park - Ignite Pilot Training
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:30a
Coach Owen-Basketball
3:30p
Carrington Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
8
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
LS Mr. G's Football Fun Camp Enrichment Class
9:00a
LS Readers Theatre: Reading with Expression Enrichment Class
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
11:30a
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
Baseball Practice - Sawyer
3:30p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
4:45p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
9
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
LS Mr. G's Football Fun Camp Enrichment Class
9:00a
LS Readers Theatre: Reading with Expression Enrichment Class
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
6:00p
Carrington Basketball
10
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
11:00a
volleyball
1:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
Brees Softball
11
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:00a
Miller Kicking
1:00p
Bearcats Basketball
1:00p
Haeferkamp Baseball
12
6:30a
Coaches Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
9:00a
1st-6th Grades Musical Theater - Alice in Wonderland
9:00a
LS Mr. G.'s Summer Games Enrichment Class
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
LS/MS/US New Family Orientation - Setup/Takedown
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
1:30p
Brees Softball
3:30p
Seim Soccer
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
MS New Family Orientation
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
13
7:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
9:00a
1st-6th Grades Musical Theater - Alice in Wonderland
9:00a
LS Mr. G.'s Summer Games Enrichment Class
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
1:00p
MS/US Musical Theatre Dance Workshop
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
5:00p
US New Family Orientation
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
14
7:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
9:00a
1st-6th Grades Musical Theater - Alice in Wonderland
9:00a
LS Mr. G.'s Summer Games Enrichment Class
10:00a
Kinder Strategy Meeting
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
MLB Batting Cages
12:00p
Ops Lunch
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:30p
Vermillion Hitting
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
LS New Family Orientation
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
15
7:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
9:00a
1st-6th Grades Musical Theater - Alice in Wonderland
9:00a
LS Mr. G.'s Summer Games Enrichment Class
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Board of Directors Setup
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
5:30p
Board of Directors Meeting - Regular (4 of 4)
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
16
7:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
9:00a
1st-6th Grades Musical Theater - Alice in Wonderland
9:00a
LS Mr. G.'s Summer Games Enrichment Class
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
4:00p
Kuiper - Weight Room
4:30p
Carrington Basketball
17
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
9:30a
Wallace football
18
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
10:00a
Miller Kicking
10:30a
Wallace football
1:00p
Bearcats Basketball
19
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 1
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 1
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
20
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 1
9:00a
Eagles Basketball/ Carlino
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 1
12:30p
Football - Bailey
1:00p
Admissions Testing
1:00p
Basketball - Owen
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
21
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 1
9:00a
Eagles Basketball/ Carlino
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 1
11:00a
MSST Meeting
12:00p
Ops Lunch
12:30p
Football - Bailey
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
22
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 1
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 1
12:30p
Football - Bailey
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
23
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 1
9:00a
Lady Eagles Soccer
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 1
12:30p
Football - Bailey
4:00p
Carrington Basketball
24
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
10:00a
Wallace Football
12:00p
Carrington Basketball
25
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
10:00a
Miller Kicking
26
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
27
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2 Enrichment
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
Football Routes
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
1:00p
Dance Workshop
2:00p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
5:00p
Eagles Basketball
28
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Basketball - Mundis
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2 Enrichment
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:00p
MS Jazz & Hip Hop Workshop
12:00p
Ops Lunch
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
2:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
Eagles Basketball
29
6:30a
Basketball - Coaches Open Gym
7:30a
FCA Board Meeting
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Basketball - Owen
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2Enrichment
10:00a
Admissions Testing
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
11:00a
Football Routes
12:00p
Carrington Basketball
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
30
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Eagles Basketball
5:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
Carrington Basketball
1
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
10:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
10:15a
Wallace Football
2:00p
Jake Bailey Punting
2:00p
US Debate Team Meeting