Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
8/25/2024 8:37 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
6:00a
GYM CLOSED - Floor Resurfacing
10:00a
Miller Kicking
26
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
27
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2 Enrichment
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
Football Routes
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
1:00p
Dance Workshop
2:00p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
5:00p
Eagles Basketball
28
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Basketball - Mundis
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2 Enrichment
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:00p
MS Jazz & Hip Hop Workshop
12:00p
Ops Lunch
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
2:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
Eagles Basketball
29
6:30a
Basketball - Coaches Open Gym
7:30a
FCA Board Meeting
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Basketball - Owen
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:30a
MS Action Packed Sports Camp Session 2Enrichment
10:00a
Admissions Testing
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
11:00a
Football Routes
12:00p
Carrington Basketball
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
30
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 2
9:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
Basketball - Owen
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 2
12:30p
Football - Bailey
12:30p
LS Chess Club Enrichment
3:00p
Eagles Basketball
5:00p
Carrington Basketball
5:00p
Carrington Basketball
1
9:00a
Summer Sports Camps - Coach A
10:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
10:15a
Wallace Football
2:00p
Jake Bailey Punting
2:00p
US Debate Team Meeting
2
10:00a
Miller Kicking
10:15a
Wallace Football
2:30p
Coach Owen-Basketball
3
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
10:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
2:00p
Robotics - Casa de Amistad
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
4
Independence Day - Campus Closed
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
5
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
12:00p
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
Ops Lunch
1:30p
Kuiper - Weight Room
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
10:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
10:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
1:00p
US Tap Workshop
4:30p
LAX MD Training
7
7:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
9:00a
Bearcats - Bickley
9:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
8
8:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
9:00a
Bearcats - Bickley
10:30a
Football Routes
1:30p
Scott Bailey
9
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:15a
Wallace Football
10
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
9:00a
SFC Volleyball MS Camp
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
2:30p
Coach Owen
2:30p
Robotics - Casa de Amistad
11
6:15a
Coach Owen
6:30a
Basketball - Coaches Open Gym
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
9:00a
SFC Volleyball MS Camp
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
2:30p
US Robotics Casa de Armistad
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
12
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
9:00a
SFC Volleyball MS Camp
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
Ops Lunch
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
4:00p
Justin Byrd Basketball training
13
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
10:00a
MS Boys Lifting Camp
10:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US Spanish 3 Online/Remote Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
LAX MD Training
14
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
9:00a
Coach Owen
10:00a
Soccer Conditioning
10:00a
US Geometry Summer Class
10:00a
US World History Summer Class - Online/Remote
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
1:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:00p
Carrington Basketball
15
8:30a
Wallace Football
16
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:30a
Wallace Football
17
7:00a
Eagles Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:30p
Miller Kicking
1:00p
SFC Volleyball HS Camp
4:30p
Carrington Basketball
18
7:00a
Eagles Basketball
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
1:00p
SFC Volleyball HS Camp
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
7:00p
Bearcats Basketball
19
7:00a
Eagles Basketball
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
Ops Lunch
1:00p
SFC Volleyball HS Camp
1:00p
US Jazz & Lyrical Workshop
4:30p
Carrington Basketball
7:00p
Bearcats Basketball
20
7:00a
Eagles Basketball
7:30a
Cheer Practice
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
10:30a
Sawyer & Joseph - Baseball
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
12:00p
Coach Owen-Basketball
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:30p
Carrington Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
21
7:00a
Eagles Basketball
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:30a
Bearcats Camp
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
Coach Owen-Basketball
22
Facilities - Ant Spraying
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
9:00a
Wallace Football
2:00p
Brycen McKensie Basketball
23
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:30a
Wallace Football
24
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
FCA Futures Camp
8:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
10:00a
Summer Calendar Meeting
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
1:00p
US Robotics Practice
2:30p
Miller Kicking
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
25
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
FCA Futures Camp
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7:00p
Jazz Band Rehearsal
26
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
FCA Futures Camp
8:00a
Volleyball Open Gym
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
Ops Lunch
3:00p
Brett Koopman / Lacrosse
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
27
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
FCA Futures Camp
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
1:15p
Miller Kicking
3:30p
Lax Coaches Prep
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
4:30p
LAX MD Training
28
7:00a
US Hell Week Setup
7:30a
Football Lift
7:30a
Football Practice
8:00a
FCA Futures Camp
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
11:00a
Coach Owen-Basketball
12:00p
US Hell Week GRILL AREA Setup
1:30p
FCA De-Brief
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
29
7:00a
US Hell Week Setup
10:15a
Wallace Football
11:30a
Football Routes
30
US Football Hell Week
9:00a
Bearcats Basketball
10:15a
Wallace Football
4:00p
US Football Family Kickoff
31
US Football Hell Week
7:00a
FB HELL WEEK
7:00a
US Hell Week Setup
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Summer Class
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 3
8:00a
W VB Tryouts
9:00a
LS Kinder Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS VEX Robotics Summer Enrichment
10:15a
Dynamic Play/Strength & Conditioning
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 3
10:30a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Summer Class
11:00a
Jack Haferkamp Hitting w/ Padre Scout
12:00p
Football Gym games
2:00p
Eagles Mens Basketball
1
US Football Hell Week
7:00a
FB HELL WEEK
7:00a
US Hell Week Setup
7:30a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Summer Class
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 3
8:00a
W VB Tryouts
9:00a
LS Kinder Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS VEX Robotics Summer Enrichment
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 3
10:30a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Summer Class
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
12:00p
Colin Bailey Volleyball
12:00p
Jack Haferkamp Hitting w/ Padre Scout
1:00p
Football Practice
1:00p
LSST Team Meeting
3:00p
Football Team Pictures
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
2
7:00a
FB HELL WEEK
7:00a
W V VB Practice
7:30a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Summer Class
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 3
9:00a
LS Kinder Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS VEX Robotics Summer Enrichment
10:00a
Eagles Mens Basketball
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 3
10:30a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Summer Class
1:30p
US Robotics Practice
2:00p
US College Application Supplements & Essay Review-Setup/Takedown
5:00p
W JV VB Practice
7:00p
Bearcats Basketball
3
7:30a
Cheer Practice
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Summer Class
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 3
9:00a
LS Kinder Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS VEX Robotics Summer Enrichment
9:00a
US College Application Supplements & Essay Review
10:00a
Drew Konsmo - Basketball
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 3
10:30a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Summer Class
11:00a
Colin Bailey Volleyball
11:00a
US Summer Show Rehearsal
11:30a
Marketing Meeting
1:30p
US Robotics Practice
3:00p
Football Practice
3:00p
US Yearbook Planning Meeting
5:00p
W JV / JV2 VB Practice
4
New Faculty with HR & IT
8:00a
MS Jump Start to 7th Grade Summer Class
8:00a
MS Pre Algebra B Prep Summer Class - Session 3
9:00a
Eagles Mens Basketball
9:00a
LS Kinder Readiness Camp
9:00a
MS VEX Robotics Summer Enrichment
10:30a
MS Algebra Prep Summer Class - Session 3
10:30a
MS Jump Start to 8th Grade Summer Class
11:00a
Colin Bailey Volleyball
3:00p
Football Practice
4:00p
Snicker Bowl
5:00p
W JV VB Practice
5
8:00a
Owen Ascheris Basketball
8:30a
Adcox - Running
8:30a
Wallace Football
10:30a
Colin Bailey Volleyball