Santa Fe Christian Schools
SFCS
Last updated:
7/1/2024 12:12 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
Husted Kicking
2:00p
Bearcats Basketball
27
PS Picture Days
US Homecoming Week
7:00a
Weight Room (Boys WaterPolo)
10:00a
Calendar Meeting
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Gold VB @ Pacific Ridge
3:30p
Weight Room (Football)
4:00p
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
4:30p
MS Red VB @ Pacific Ridge
28
PS Picture Days
US Homecoming Week
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Gold Red White Practice
7:00a
Weight Room (Girls Volleyball)
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
10:00a
Admissions Interview
10:45a
LS Cynthia Nixon
12:55p
US Lunch Mtg w/R. Friesen
3:30p
Football Practice
3:30p
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
3:30p
Weight Room (Cheer)
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball v. Bishops
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball v. Bishops
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball vs Bishops
6:30p
Coastal Cities Jazz Band Rehearsal
6:30p
US Junior Academic Counseling Event-VIRTUAL
29
US Homecoming Week
7:00a
Weight Room (Football)
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:15a
LS POD
10:00a
Admissions Interview
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Chapel
2:45p
W. Golf Match
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:30p
Weight Room (Boys WaterPolo)
4:00p
Baseball Lift
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball @ Maranatha
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball @ Maranatha
4:30p
Weight Room (Girls Volleyball)
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball @ Maranatha
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7:00p
US Cabaret
30
US Homecoming Week
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice White
6:30a
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:30a
MS 8th Grade Parent Coffee
3:00p
MS Flag Gold @ Maranatha
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:15p
W. Tennis @ San Diego Jewish Academy
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls White VB @ St Joseph
3:30p
Weight Room (Girls Basketball)
4:00p
JV Cheer Football
4:00p
JV Football Game v Bonita Vista
4:00p
MS Flag Red @ Maranatha
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Red VB @ St Joseph
4:30p
Weight Room (Girls Soccer)
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7:00p
US Cabaret
1
US Homecoming Week
7:00a
Eagles Basketball - Open Gym
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer
10:30a
Homecoming Pep Rally - Setup/Takedown
11:25a
Homecoming Pep Rally
12:30p
US Homecoming Flower Prep - Set up/Takedown
1:00p
US Homecoming Flower Prep
1:30p
US CSU Application Workshop
1:30p
Weight Room (Girls Basketball)
1:40p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Weight Room (Girls Soccer)
3:00p
MS 6th Grade Flag Football V Bishop
3:30p
Girls Tennis Practice @ SDA
2
8:00a
Homecoming Setup/Takedown
8:00a
Water Polo (V) v. High Tech High
9:00a
US Robotics Practice/Lab
12:00p
Homecoming Football Game SFC vs. Bishops
7:00p
US Homecoming Dance
3
10:00a
Husted Kicking
2:00p
Bearcats Basketball
4
7:00a
Weight Room (Boys WaterPolo)
9:00a
Tent Removal
10:00a
Calendar Meeting
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
3:00p
MS Flag Gold @ Tri City
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
MS 6th Grade Girls White Volleyball V 6th Grade Red
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
MS Girls White VB @ Cambridge
3:30p
Weight Room (Football)
4:00p
MS Flag Red @ Tri City
4:00p
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
4:15p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:15p
MS 6th Grade Gold VB @ Cambridge
5:00p
Boys Water Polo (V) - EC Invite
5:00p
MS Flag White @ Tri City
5
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Gold Red White Practice
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
11:00a
USST Meeting
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Monart Art
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
W. Tennis @ Orange Glen
3:30p
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball v. LJCD Early Dismissal 3:00
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball v. LJCD
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball vs LJCD
6:30p
Coastal Cities Jazz Band Rehearsal
6
7:00a
Weight Room (Football)
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:00a
Parent Education - Jon Moffat -Setup/Takedown
8:15a
LS Chapel
8:30a
Parent Education (5th-8th) - Jon Moffat - Speaker
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Assembly w/ Jon Moffat
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Robotics Clinic
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country @ SDJA
3:30p
MS Girls Gold VB @ RSF
3:30p
Weight Room (Boys WaterPolo)
4:00p
Baseball Lift
4:15p
Boys Water Polo (V)
4:15p
MS Girls Red VB @ RSF
5:00p
MS Girls White VB @ RSF
5:00p
US FAFSA Academic Counseling Event
5:15p
Boys Water Polo (JV)
5:30p
Eagles Basketball
5:30p
W. Volleyball Lift
7
6:30a
Weight Room (Boys Basketball)
7:00a
MS Pancake Day - Set up/Takedown
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
8:00a
MS Pancake Day
3:00p
MS Flag Gold @ RSF
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
LS Extended Studies Cheer Clinic
3:30p
MS Girls Gold VB @ Parker
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball v. Parker
4:00p
MS Flag Red @ RSF
4:30p
MS Girls Red VB @ Parker
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Flag Gold @ RSF
5:00p
Women of SFC Mentor 360 Training Event - Setup/Takedown
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball vs Parker - Sr Night
6:00p
Women of SFC Mentor 360! Training
8
7:00a
Eagles Basketball - Open Gym
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer Lift
10:30a
Employee Flu Shots
1:00p
LS Extended Club Chess Club
1:40p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
W Tennis Match @ SDA (Esco Charter)
5:00p
Boys Water Polo (V) - EC Invite
5:30p
JV Football @ Classical
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Classical
9
8:00a
Eagles Basketball
9:00a
Boys Water Polo (V) - EC Invite
9:00a
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
9:00a
US Math Team Tryouts
12:30p
US Robotics Practice/Lab
10
10:00a
Husted Kicking
2:00p
Bearcats Basketball
11
Columbus Day
7:00a
B. & G. WaterPolo Lift
9:00a
Bleacher Removal
10:00a
Calendar Meeting
11:30a
Parent Meet w/Gale Malone
12:55p
Sr. Grad Announcements - Amy Kennard
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Red VB @ SDJA
3:30p
MS Flag White @ St Joseph
3:30p
MS Girls Red VB @ SDJA
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Flag @ St Joseph
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls White VB @ SDJA
4:30p
MS Girls White VB @ SDJA
12
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
7:00a
Leadership Academy - Veteran Leaders
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
8:15a
LS Chapel
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Chapel
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Monart Art
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
W. Tennis @ Classical Academy
3:30p
M. Water Polo @ Scripps
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball @ Bishops
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball @ Bishops
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Girls White Volleyball V Tri City
4:00p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball V Tri City
4:45p
MS Girls Gold Volleyball V Rhodes
4:45p
MS Girls Red Volleyball V Tri City
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball @ Bishops
13
US PSAT
9:00a
Admissions Ambassador Breakfast
1:00p
Veterans Program Meeting
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Robotics Clinic
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country @ RSF
3:30p
MS Flag Red @ Army Navy Acad.
4:00p
Baseball Lift
4:10p
W. Golf @ Country Day
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
5:30p
W. Volleyball Lift
14
End of Quarter 1
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
7:00a
Leadership Academy - Emerging Leaders
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:15p
W. Tennis @ Tri City
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
LS Extended Studies Cheer Clinic
3:40p
Varsity Coed Cross Country @ Coastal League
4:00p
W. Golf vs Bishops
4:45p
MS 6th Grade Flag @ The Childrens School
5:30p
Board of Directors Meeting (Topical 2 of 4)
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
7:00p
US Improv Match
15
No School - Fall Break
7:00a
Eagles Basketball - Open Gym
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer
3:15p
W. Tennis vs Classical Academy
4:00p
JV Football @ LJCD
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
7:00p
Football @ LJCD
16
8:00a
Mobile Truck Detailing
9:00a
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
17
10:00a
Husted Kicking
12:00p
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
2:00p
Bearcats Basketball
2:00p
Kevin Hogan Field Use
18
No School - Faculty In-service
7:00a
B. & G. WaterPolo Lift
7:00a
In-service Coffee Setup/Takedown
12:00p
Faculty In-service Lunch Set-up/Takedown
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
19
Annual Giving
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Monart Art
3:00p
MS Flag Gold @ SDJA
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
W. Tennis @ TCC
3:30p
MS Girls Gold VB @ RSF
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball v. Maranatha
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball v. Maranatha
4:00p
MS 6th Grade Flag Gold @ SDJA
4:15p
MS Girls Red VB @ RSF
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
5:00p
MS Girls White VB @ RSF
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball vs Maranatha
6:30p
Coastal Cities Jazz Band Rehearsal
7:00p
Boys Water Polo (V)
20
Annual Giving
Annual Giving Drive Through
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:15a
LS Chapel
10:00a
HR Meeting
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Chapel
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Robotics Clinic
3:00p
MS/Us Choir Concert Setup/Takedown
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:00p
US National Honor Society Induction Ceremony - Setup/Takedown
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country @ Pac Ridge
4:00p
Baseball Lift
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
5:15p
US National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
5:30p
W. Volleyball
7:00p
MS/US Choir Concert
21
Annual Giving
Annual Giving Drive Through
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
9:00a
LS 2nd Grade Fall Festival - Setup/Takedown
10:30a
LS 2nd Grade Fall Festival
3:00p
MS Girls Gold VB @ Maranatha
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
LS Extended Studies Cheer Clinic
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Gold V Rhodes
3:45p
MS Girls Red VB @ Maranatha
4:00p
JV1 W. Volleyball @ LJCD
4:00p
JV2 W. Volleyball @ LJCD
4:15p
MS 6th Grade Girls Red V Rhodes
5:00p
Bus Driver Training
5:30p
Varsity W. Volleyball @ LJCD
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Boys Water Polo (V) - SD Open
22
Annual Giving
7:00a
Eagles Basketball - Open Gym
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer
8:00a
Kinder - Donuts with Dad
1:00p
LS Extended Club Chess Club
1:40p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
2:00p
MS Flag Gold V Tri City
3:00p
MS Flag Red V Tri City
4:00p
Boys Water Polo (V) - SD Open
4:00p
JV Football @ Orange Glen
4:00p
MS Flag White V Tri City
7:00p
V Football Game @ Orange Glen
23
Annual Giving
Construction Concrete Pour
8:00a
Eagles Basketball Scrimmage vs Cathedral
9:00a
Boys Water Polo (V) - SD Open
9:00a
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
24
Annual Giving
10:00a
Husted Kicking
2:00p
Bearcats Basketball
25
Annual Giving
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Gold Practice
7:00a
B. & G. WaterPolo Lift
10:00a
Calendar Meeting
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
2:30p
G Tennis CIF Playoffs
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
US Play Rehearsal
26
Annual Giving
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Red & White Practice
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
2:00p
Transportation Meeting
2:30p
G Tennis CIF Playoffs
3:00p
Development Phone-a thon
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Monart Art
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls White VB @ HP
6:30p
Boys Water Polo (V) - SD Open
27
Annual Giving
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:15a
LS POD
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Chapel
2:30p
G Tennis CIF Playoffs
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Robotics Clinic
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country @ Maranatha
3:30p
MS Flag White @ St Joseph
3:30p
Veterans Program Meeting
4:00p
Baseball Lift
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Flag Gold @ St Joseph
5:00p
Volleyball Playoff SFC vs La Jolla
5:30p
W. Volleyball
28
Annual Giving
US Chalk Festival
6:30a
MS 7th/8th Grade Football Practice Gold, Red & White
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Gold Red Practice
7:00a
LS Walk Through California Setup/Takedown
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
7:30a
LS 4th Grade Walk Through California
7:45a
Men of SFC Breakfast
3:00p
US Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
Cheer
3:30p
Coed XC Varsity Meet @ UCSD Par Course
3:30p
Football Game vs. RBV
3:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls Red VB @ St Josephs
3:30p
MS Girls White VB @ Cambridge
4:15p
MS 6th Grade Gold VB @ Cambridge
4:30p
MS 6th Grade Girls White VB @ St Josephs
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
29
Annual Giving
7:00a
Eagles Basketball - Open Gym
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer
1:00p
LS Extended Club Chess Club
1:40p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
2:00p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girls Tennis Practice @ SDA
4:00p
Eagles Basketball
7:30p
Football vs. Tri City
30
Construction Concrete Pour
8:00a
Mobile Truck Detailing
9:00a
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
10:00a
Eagles Basketball
1:30p
Girls Varsity Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Boys Water Polo (V) - SD Open and Sr Night
5:00p
Volleyball Playoff @ Carlsbad
31
Halloween
10:00a
Husted Kicking
1:00p
Bearcats Basketball
1
LS Parent/Teacher Conferences
10:00a
Calendar Meeting
1:00p
Security/Transportation Meeting
3:00p
Eagles Basketball - Justin Byrd - Training
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
6:00p
US Winter Sports Parent Meeting
2
LS Parent/Teacher Conferences
8:00a
Quad Squad Meeting
11:00a
USST Meeting
3:00p
MS Flag Gold @ RSF
3:15p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Gold VB @ Tri City
4:00p
MS Flag Red @ RSF
4:30p
MS Girls Red VB @ Tri City
5:00p
MS 6th Grade Flag Gold @ RSF
5:30p
MS Girls White VB @ Tri City
6:30p
Coastal Cities Jazz Band Rehearsal
3
7:30a
Chapel Setup/Takedown
8:15a
LS Chapel
11:35a
US Chapel
1:30p
MS Assembly
3:00p
LS Extended Studies Robotics Clinic
3:00p
MS Musical Rehearsals
3:15p
Football Practice
3:30p
Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country vs SCMSL
4:00p
Baseball Lift
6:00p
US Fall Drama Production - Little Women
4
6:30a
MS 8th Grade Football Practice Gold
6:30a
MS G. Volleyball Gold & Red Practice
7:30a
Faculty/Staff Devotions
9:00a
LS 3rd Grade Field Trip
1:00p
MSST Meeting
2:00p
Sissy Goff and David Thomas Intentional Parenting
3:00p
Eagles Basketball
3:15p
Football Practice
3:15p
US Robotics Lab
3:30p
Baseball Lift
3:30p
LS Extended Studies Cheer Clinic
6:00p
Bearcats Basketball
6:00p
Parent Seminar Sissy Goff & David Thomas- Raising Boys & Girls
7:00p
US Fall Drama Production - Little Women
5
7:00a
WR Girls Soccer
10:00a
Sissy Goff & David Thomas - Raising Worry Free Kids
1:00p
LS Extended Club Chess Club
1:30p
Sissy Goff & David Thomas - In-service - Emotions in the Classroom
2:00p
Football Practice
2:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
MS Flag Gold @ Pacific Ridge
4:30p
MS Flag Red @ Pacific Ridge
6:00p
VB Womens Banquet @ Venture
7:00p
US Fall Drama Production - Little Women
6
8:00a
Admissions Testing
8:30a
MS Musical Rehearsal
9:00a
Eagles Lacrosse - Coach Rodriguez
9:00a
US 10th Annual Pods Competition (Math Club)
9:00a
US Robotics Practice/Lab
10:00a
B JV/V Basketball Practice
1:30p
W Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
US Fall Drama Production - Little Women