Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/1/2024 1:16 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
18-24
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
18
7:00a
Christ Community Church
19
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
College Visit: Ouachita Baptist University
9:30a
Golf @ Conference Practice Round
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Football 7th @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Greenbrier
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Greenbrier
20
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
Golf @ Central Conference Tournament
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: University of Central Arkansas
1:10p
College Visit: Northeastern University
1:15p
College Visit: Williams Baptist
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs White Hall
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Episcopal
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Episcopal
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Beebe
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Vilonia
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Vilonia
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Thespian Meeting
11:10a
JH House Competition
1:10p
College Visit: Queen Mary University of London
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
4:00p
Swim Tryouts
5:00p
Decorating Tshirts for PA Game
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
5:30p
Football 8th vs Greenbrier
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Vilonia
7:00p
Football 9th vs Greenbrier
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
C3 Kids Dinner & Discipleship Set Up
7:00p
Football Varsity @ PA
24
8:30a
Volleyball 6th @ PA
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Cyclone Invitational
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
9:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Lakeside Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball 8th @ Benton Tournament
11:15a
Football 5th vs Robinson
12:15p
Volleyball 5th @ PA
12:30p
Football 6th Blue vs Senators
1:45p
Football 6th White vs Maumelle
3:00p
C3 Kids Dinner & Discipleship