Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
6/25/2024 10:22 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:00a
Christ Community Church
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
1:30p
PTF Board Meeting
1:45p
LitMag Design Trip
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Beebe
5:00p
Football 7th @ Watson Chapel
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Our Town Parent Meeting
6:00p
Vandergriff Usuage
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Beebe
6:30p
High School Parent Back to School Night
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
11:05a
JH Chapel
2:00p
Golf March vs Lakeside
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Boys
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ PA
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
6:00p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ PA
31
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:05a
JH Sorting Ceremony
11:15a
HS Tug of War
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Sanders - 6th grade
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7th @ Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 8th @ Searcy
6:00p
Volleyball 9th @ Searcy
1
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: University of Alabama
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:30a
Coaches Meeting
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Boys
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Bryant
5:30p
Football 8th/9th vs Marion
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Bryant
6:45p
Football Practice - Middle School
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Shiloh Christian
3
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ OBU
4
7:00a
Christ Community Church
5
Labor Day - No School
1:00p
Football Practice Varsity
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:45p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
Golf Match @ NLR Tournament
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
SOS Club Meeting with Admissions
1:00p
Golf Match vs Sylvan Hills
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
JH/MS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Sylvan Hills
7
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
School Picture Day (Upper School)
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
8:00a
Senior Portrait Retake Day
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:50a
College Visit: Mississippi College
1:00p
Blitz Planning Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Morrilton
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Morrilton
8
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
7:30a
School Picture Day (Lower School)
9:00a
College Visit - Lehigh University
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
College Visit - University of Arkansas
1:15p
College Visit: Westminster College
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Sylvan Hills
4:00p
Golf Match vs Baptist Prep
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Parkview
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Parkview
9
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:15a
High School Activity Fair
11:50a
College Visit: Mississippi State University
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Cheer/Pom @ Football Game
4:00p
Oklahoma Baptist University Workout
7:00p
Football Varsity @ Lake Hamilton
10
Volleyball LRCA Classic Tournament
TBD
Cross Country Meet @ LR Classic
7:45a
ACT Special Testing
11:15a
Football 6th Blue vs Senators
12:30p
Football 5th vs Maumelle
1:45p
Football 6th White vs Maumelle
2:00p
Pom Jr Clinic
11
7:00a
Christ Community Church
11:45a
ACT Special Testing
3:00p
National Charity League Kick-off Meeting
12
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: Grand Canyon University
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
1:15p
College Visit: Savannah College of Art and Design (SCAD)
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Softball Tryouts
3:30p
Tennis Match vs PA
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Russellville
5:00p
Football 7th vs Sheridan
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Russellville
6:00p
Baseball Practice - Vandergriff
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Sheridan
7:00p
Refuge Worship Night
13
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:00a
Yearbook Workshop
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
9:00a
Golf Match vs Benton
9:35a
HS, JH, MS, WH & Arena - Fire Drill
11:00a
Senior Lunch
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:10a
SGA Freshman Hoco Committee Meeting
11:15a
Art Society Fall Meeting
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Basketball 6th Girls Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Maumelle
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Maumelle
14
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:00a
ACT Special Testing
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Clarksville
5:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Clarksville
15
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:45 & 2; MS/JH@ 2:06; HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
11:00a
Art Society Meeting
12:00p
College Visit: Beloit College
2:15p
Basketball 6th Girls Practice
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:00p
Cross Country Practice
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Jacksonville
5:15p
Football 8th @ Sheridan
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Jacksonville
7:00p
Football 9th @ Sheridan
16
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: Rhodes College
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally
11:50a
College Visit: Arkansas State University
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
High School Faculty Family Tailgate
6:30p
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
6:30p
Pom JR Performance
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Russellville
17
Volleyball 7th Tournament
Volleyball 9th @ Conway Tournament
8:00a
LR Colson Fellows
9:15a
Volleyball 5th/6th @ CAC
9:30a
Football 5th vs PA
10:45a
Football 6th White vs Sherwood
12:00p
Football 6th Blue vs PA
18
7:00a
Christ Community Church
19
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
9:00a
College Visit: Ouachita Baptist University
9:30a
Golf @ Conference Practice Round
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Beebe
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
4:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Football 7th @ Greenbrier
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Greenbrier
6:30p
Football JR Varsity @ Greenbrier
20
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
Golf @ Central Conference Tournament
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: University of Central Arkansas
1:10p
College Visit: Northeastern University
1:15p
College Visit: Williams Baptist
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs White Hall
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Episcopal
5:00p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Beebe
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Episcopal
6:00p
Board of Trust Meeting
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Beebe
21
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Prayer Warriors
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Vilonia
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Vilonia
22
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:05a
Thespian Meeting
11:10a
JH House Competition
1:10p
College Visit: Queen Mary University of London
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match vs Lakeside
4:00p
Swim Tryouts
5:00p
Decorating Tshirts for PA Game
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity @ Vilonia
5:30p
Football 8th vs Greenbrier
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity @ Vilonia
7:00p
Football 9th vs Greenbrier
23
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Drumline/Pep Band to Varsity Football Game
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
Pep Rally
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
3:30p
Cross Country Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
4:00p
C3 Kids Dinner & Discipleship Set Up
7:00p
Football Varsity @ PA
24
8:30a
Volleyball 6th @ PA
9:00a
Cross Country Meet @ Cyclone Invitational
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
9:00a
Volleyball Varsity @ Lakeside Tournament
10:00a
Volleyball 8th @ Benton Tournament
11:15a
Football 5th vs Robinson
12:15p
Volleyball 5th @ PA
12:30p
Football 6th Blue vs Senators
1:45p
Football 6th White vs Maumelle
3:00p
C3 Kids Dinner & Discipleship
25
7:00a
Christ Community Church
26
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
TBD
Golf Girls @ State Practice
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: Vanderbilt University
11:10a
Middle School Chapel
11:15a
JH Girls Bible Study
11:15a
Study Habits - 9th/10th grades
11:45a
Fine Arts Team Prayer & Huddle
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
2:50p
Elementary Choir Club (2nd-4th Grade)
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (Kindergarten)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball 7th @ Beebe
5:00p
Football 7th vs Vilonia
5:00p
Volleyball Practice 5th
5:30p
Baseball Clinic 5th/6th
5:30p
Volleyball 8th @ Beebe
6:00p
Baseball 6th Practice
6:00p
Thespian Game Night
6:30p
Football JR Varsity vs Vilonia
6:30p
Volleyball 9th @ Beebe
27
Art Society In-House Workshop
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
Art Society In-House Workshop
8:00a
New Elementary Parent Coffee with Dr. Arnold
9:00a
College Visit: University of Oklahoma
9:00a
Golf Girls @ State Match
11:05a
JH Chapel
11:15a
College Visit: John Brown University
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Meeting
11:45a
Pickle Ball Club Meeting
12:40p
BWV Heretics and Heroes Field Trip
3:00p
Art Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
3:30p
Tennis Match @ Vilonia
4:30p
Baseball Clinic 7th/8th
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs MSM
5:00p
Volleyball MS Practice
6:00p
Swim & Dive Parent Meeting
6:00p
Volleyball Practice 6th grade
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs MSM
6:30p
Football Middle School Scrimmage
28
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
9:00a
College Visit: University of Tulsa
10:30a
HS Chapel Soundcheck
11:10a
MS Boys'/Girls' Bible Study
11:15a
HS Chapel
11:50a
College Visit: Hendrix College
1:15p
College Visit: Louisiana Tech University
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:00p
Art Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:00p
Chess Club (Elementary)
3:00p
STEM Club (1st & 2nd Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys - 8th/9th
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
4:00p
Volleyball 7th vs Searcy
5:00p
Volleyball 8th vs Searcy
6:00p
FCA Event
6:00p
Volleyball 9th vs Searcy
29
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
8:00a
New MS/JH Parent Coffee with Dr. Arnold
8:15a
Elementary Chapel (3rd & 4th Grade)
9:00a
Elementary Chapel (1st & 2nd Grade)
10:15a
Elementary Chapel (K3, K4 & Kindergarten)
11:10a
JH House Competition
11:15a
FBLA Meeting
1:10p
College Visit: John Cabot University
3:00p
Art Club (Kindergarten)
3:00p
STEM Club (3rd & 4th Grade)
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Basketball Practice JH Girls
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
5:00p
Volleyball JR Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
5:30p
Football 8th @ Vilonia
6:00p
Football Practice - Middle School
6:00p
Volleyball Varsity vs Sylvan Hills
7:00p
Football 9th @ Vilonia
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:00a
Pom Practice
8:30a
Third Grade Field Trip
9:00a
College Visit: Oklahoma State University
11:10a
Junior Thespian Meeting
11:10a
MS House Challenges
11:15a
HS Community
2:00p
Volleyball Practice Varsity
3:15p
Private Music Lessons
3:30p
Our Town Rehearsal
1
TBD
Cross Country Meet @ Chile Pepper Festival
8:30a
Volleyball 5th/6th @ ECS
9:00a
Dillon Baseball Lessons
11:00a
Football 5th vs Spartans
12:30p
Football 6th Blue vs Spartan
1:45p
Football 6th White vs PA