Little Rock Christian Academy
LRCA
Last updated:
7/3/2024 12:51 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:00a
Christ Community Church
2
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:10a
JH Chapel
2:00p
November PTF Board Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th/8th
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Junior High Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
4:00p
Baseball 5th/6th Clinic
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:45p
Baseball 7th/8th Clinic
3
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball 9th Boys Practice
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:15a
SGA Meeting
11:45a
University of Mississippi college visit
12:00p
Art SocietyIn-House Workshop with Lillie Wren
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice
3:30p
Cheer 8th Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Monthly Faculty Meeting
4:30p
Football 7th vs Clarksville
5:30p
Football 8th vs Clarksville
7:00p
Football 9th vs Clarksville
4
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
8:00a
New Parent Coffee
11:05a
HS Chapel
11:15a
Baylor University college visit
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th/8th
3:30p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
5
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball 9th Boys Practice
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Baseball Varsity Practice
3:30p
Softball Tryouts
4:45p
Band Pre-Game Dinner Outing
7:00p
Football Varsity vs Watson Chapel
6
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Cross Country @ State Meet
4:00p
Basketball Blue/White Game
7
All-Region Orchestra Auditions
8:00a
Basketball 7th Practice
9:00a
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
9:00a
Basketball 9th Boys Practice
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Watson Chapel
1:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys v Watson Chapel
8
7:00a
Christ Community Church
9
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:10a
JH Chapel
11:15a
Lyon College visit
4:30p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Bryant
5:30p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Bryant
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Bryant
7:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Bryant
10
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:15a
FBLA Meeting
11:15a
SGA Meeting
11:45a
Claremont McKenna College virtual visit
11:45a
Tri-M Music Honor Society Interest Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th/8th Girls
3:30p
Cheer 8th Practice
4:00p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Robinson
5:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Robinson
5:30p
Pom Send Off
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Robinson
6:30p
Board of Trust
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Robinson
11
Early Dismissal: EL @ 1:40 & 2; MS/JH@2:06/HS @ 2:15
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Episcopal
5:00p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Episcopal
6:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Episcopal
7:00p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Episcopal
12
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
8:00a
New Parent Coffee
11:00a
Senior Luncheon
11:45a
Jostens (in Advisory)
11:45a
Texas Christian University virtual college visit
2:00p
All-Region Jazz Auditions
3:30p
Soccer Girls Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Conway
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Conway
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Conway
13
All-Region Orchestra Clinic
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:15a
Athletic Signing
3:30p
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Offs
14
All-Region Orchestra Clinic
TBD
Pom State Competition
9:00a
Basketball 7th Girls @ Lakeside
10:00a
Basketball 7th Boys @ Lakeside
15
7:00a
Christ Community Church
16
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:10a
JH Chapel
4:30p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Searcy
5:30p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Searcy
5:30p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Parkview
6:30p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Parkview
17
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:15a
Kindergarten Club Thanksgiving Feast
11:15a
SGA Meeting
3:30p
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
3:30p
Cheer 8th Practice
3:30p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
6:30p
Powder Puff
18
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:10a
Jostens Ring Order (Juniors)
11:15a
HS Chapel
3:30p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Basketball 7th Boys vs Greenbrier
19
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:05a
Faculty/Student Powderpuff
11:45a
Henderson State University college visit
3:30p
Basketball Practice Varsity Boys
3:30p
Soccer Boys Tryouts
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Clarksville
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Clarksville
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:15p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Clarksville
7:15p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Clarksville
20
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
6:00a
Basketball Varsity Girls Practice
6:30a
Basketball Practice 7th/8th Girls
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
1:40p
HS, JH, WH, Arena, MS - Fire Drill
3:30p
Basketball Practice 7th/8th Boys
4:30p
Band Pre-Game Dinner Outing
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Offs vs Clarksville
21
22
7:00a
Christ Community Church
23
Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls @ Sheridan
5:00p
Basketball 8th Boys @ Sheridan
6:00p
Basketball 9th Boys @ Sheridan
24
Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs Cabot
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Cabot
25
Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
26
Thanksgiving Break - No School
27
Thanksgiving Break - No School
12:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Offs
28
29
7:00a
Christ Community Church
30
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
11:10a
JH Chapel
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice Junior High
3:30p
Wrestling Varsity Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Beebe
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Beebe
6:00p
Archery Practice
6:15p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Beebe
7:15p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Beebe
1
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
TBD
Junior High Christmas Concert
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:15a
ACT Prep: English and Math
11:15a
SGA Meeting
3:30p
Basketball 7th/8th Girls Practice
3:30p
Cheer 8th Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Monthly Faculty Meeting
3:30p
Wrestling Practice Junior High
3:30p
Wrestling Varsity Practice
3:45p
Baseball Youth Clinic 5th/6th
3:45p
Soccer Boys Practice
4:30p
Swim Practice
5:30p
Baseball 7th/8th Clinic
6:00p
Basketball Practice 5th/6th
6:00p
Basketball Varsity Girls vs ESTEM
7:30p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs ESTEM
2
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball 9th Boys Practice
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
3:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:30p
Wrestling Practice Junior High
3:30p
Wrestling Varsity Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Basketball 7th Girls @ Greenbrier
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
5:00p
Basketball 7th Boys @ Greenbrier
6:00p
Basketball Practice 5th/6th
3
MS/JH/HS "A Day" Schedule
7:30a
Warrior Band Rehearsal
11:15a
ACT Prep: Reading and Science
2:30p
Football Varsity Practice
3:45p
Baseball Youth Clinic 5th/6th
3:45p
Soccer Boys Practice
3:45p
Swim Practice
4:00p
Basketball 8th Girls vs Greenbrier
5:00p
Basketball 9th Girls vs Greenbrier
6:00p
Basketball Practice 5th/6th
6:15p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Greenbrier
7:15p
Basketball 9th Boys vs Greenbrier
4
MS/JH/HS "B Day" Schedule
6:30a
Basketball 9th Boys Practice
7:30a
JH Jazz Band Rehearsal
3:30p
Basketball 8th Boys Practice
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys Practice
5:00p
Archery Practice
7:00p
Football Varsity Play Offs @ Harrison
5
JH All-Region Band Auditions
9:00a
Basketball 7th Girls vs Pinnacle View
9:00a
Swim Meet @ Batesville
10:00a
Basketball 7th Boys vs Pinnacle View
11:00a
Basketball 8th Girls vs Pinnacle View
12:00p
Basketball 8th Boys vs Pinnacle View
1:00p
Regional Quiz Bowl Tournament
3:00p
Basketball JR Varsity Boys vs Ft. Smith Northside
4:00p
Basketball Varsity Boys vs Ft. Smith Northside