Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
21-27
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
21
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
12:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 3 buses at 10:30
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
SMS SIS Theaterworks
8:15a
SIS Science Night Interest Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Swim @ Eastchester (Sarah Lawrence) - bus @ 2:10
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Monroe Woodbury (Ice Time) - bus picking up SHS students at SHS 2:45pm
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Carmel
5:00p
Modified Wrestling @ Ossining (Anne Dorner MS) - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Edgemont @ Dynamic
7:00p
SHS - Music Dept. Meeting to discuss Canada Trip
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus at 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3, 4 & 5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
Ski sectional Autoqualifier @ Holiday Mtn.
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Wrestling vs Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
FH Open Gym
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45 at SMS
4:30p
SENIOR MEET Boys Swim vs. Port Chester (MES) - bus @ 2:10
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Ramapo
5:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
2:45p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice @ Dynamic Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Hen Hud, Pleasantville
4:30p
Ski sectional Autoqualifier @ Mohawk
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Valhalla
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Pearl River
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Valhalla
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus at 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
3:45p
Cheer/ JV Girls Basketball Practice (share)
4:00p
SHS Tri-M Music Honory Society Fundraising Concert
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
5:30p
JVBB practice upper
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES Cafe-PTA Function TBD
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Ice Hockey vs. JJCR @ BIA
27
7:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Mahopac - bus at 6:45 am
7:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram @ BIA
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament @ JJCR - bus at 7:00 am
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Conference Championships @ Mark Twain School
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 1 bus at 2:45
8:15p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Ice Hockey vs. BBD Icecats @ BIA