Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/11/2024 3:50 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - K-2 #1
9:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
11:00a
V Girls Lax Practice
11:45a
FC Soccer #2
2:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Golf in Fitness center
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
V Softball practice lower gym
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Junior Robotics
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac #1
4:30p
Golf practice @ Centennial - van at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Eastchester
4:30p
Varsity Flag Football @ Panas - bus at 3:30
4:45p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Hen Hud - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Eastchester - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. RCK/JJEF #2
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SENIOR NIGHT Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Mahopac #1
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #2
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SIS Special Services Parent Training
9:30a
SHS - Voter Registration Drive
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
3:00p
JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:20p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
JV and Varsity Softball practice - lower gym
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - van at 3:45
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:45p
JV Softball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Brewster
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. JJEF
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Rye #1
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ JJEF - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Rye - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
SHS Somers STARS Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7th/8th #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation "Taekwondo Club"
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance Class/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
Boys Lax practice (V) #1
3:00p
JV Baseball Practice #2
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:30p
3rd Grade Library Book Club @Somers Public Library
3:45p
PES D4-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 2630
4:00p
Boys Lax Practice #2
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:20p
Golf @ Fox Lane @ Bedford golf and Tennis - van at 3:45
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ Wappingers MS - bus at 3:30
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Carmel w/ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Eastchester
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Rye B - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Rye #1
5:00p
PES K4-Brownie Meeting-Girl Scout Troop 2175
5:00p
SMS Spring Band Concert
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ JJCR - bus @ 4:45
6:30p
SHS - JCK Foundation Mental Health Parent Presentation
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
4:00p
PES E2-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Lax @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. JJCR #1
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Eastchester - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Flag Football vs. Poughkeepsie #2
5:30p
SHS - SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 1/2 - lower left field
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
6:00p
SIS 3rd Grade Parent Orientation @6:00 PM
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
7:00p
SMS College Financial Planning
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
Changed location to PES Bus Driver Breakfast 9am/PTA
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training (Movement, Agility & Sports)/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
Girls V Lacrosse practice #2
2:30p
Girls and Boys Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
JV/Frosh Baseball @ Reis
3:30p
Boys V Lacrosse practice
3:30p
Boys V Lacrosse practice #2
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Coding 101"
4:00p
Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Lions Club Invitational
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:20p
Golf vs Yorktown @ Somers National
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Mahopac (Van Tassell)
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ Rye Neck MS - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
6
7:30a
Lions Club Invitational
7:30a
SHS -SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
Boys Lax Practice #2
9:00a
SHS - AP World History Extra help full practice AP World History Exam
11:00a
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud (Sunset Park) - bus at 9:30
2:00p
FC Soccer #2
2:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6B Lower Left
2:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 7/8 #1
3:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Tappan Zee
3:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6A #1
5:00p
FC Soccer #1
7
7:45a
Flag practice
8:00a
SHS Color Run
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
JV Boys Lax scrimmage @ Darien HS - bus at 7:30
9:00a
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - K-2 #1
9:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
11:00a
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #1
11:30a
FC Soccer #2
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SMS Chorus & Orchestra Rehearsals
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
Boys Lax practice (V/JV) #1
3:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Junior Robotics
4:00p
Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
Golf @ Greeley @ Mt. Kisco CC - van at 3:30
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Freshman Baseball @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball @ Harrison - bus at 3:45
4:45p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Baseball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Varsity Flag Football @ Scarsdale (Heathcote Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Harrison
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS - JCK Foundation Mental Health Awareness - 9th Graders
8:30a
SMS Chorus & Orchestra Rehearsals
12:00p
SMS SCSD SEEAT COMMITTEE
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
Boys Lax practice (V/JV) #1
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:20p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
Golf @ JJEF @ Beekman CC - van at 2:30
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:45p
SFA Executive Meeting
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
SMS Learning Office SEEAT Meeting
4:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown- bus @ 3:45
4:30p
Modified Spring Track vs. JJCR/Fox Lane MS
4:45p
Freshman Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
4:45p
Varsity Baseball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Yorktown #2
6:00p
SHS - SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6A - lower field left
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Yorktown - bus at 5:00
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7th/8th #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation "Taekwondo Club"
8:30a
SMS Chorus & Orchestra Rehearsals
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance Class/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
Freshmen Baseball practice @ Reis
3:00p
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young Art Masters"
3:30p
SIS Science Night Rehearsal
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SMS Chorus & Orchestra Spring Concert
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:45
4:20p
Golf @ Carmel @ Centennial - van at 3:45
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Flag Football vs. Lakeland #1
4:45p
JV Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (DelPozzo) Meeting
4:45p
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Greenwich HS (Field 7) - bus at 3:45
5:45p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Greenwich HS Stadium - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Softball vs. JJCR
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:30p
SMS Orchestra Pre-Concert Treats
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Boys Lax practice (V/JV) #2
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
4:00p
Golf @ JJCR @ Waccabuc - van at 3:00
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
SMS SCSD SEEAT SUBCOMMITTEES - now virtual
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Hen Hud #1
4:45p
Freshman Baseball @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Baseball @ Carmel - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Brewster
5:00p
SHS - Somers Musical Company Broadway in Concert
5:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - van 3:45
5:30p
SMS Community Project Showcase
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Hen Hud #1
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training (Movement, Agility & Sports)/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
Girls Lax Practice (V/JV) #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SHS - Somers Education Foundation Wizards vs Somers Basketball Game
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Coding 101"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:20p
Golf @ Yorktown @ Mohansic - van at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ Port Chester MS - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Flag Football @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Nanuet
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Fox Lane #1
5:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - 1 van at 3:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SIS Pack 1 Cub Scouts Pack Night
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
13
7:30a
Flag Football Practice #2
8:00a
Boys Lacrosse practice (V) #1
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains
10:00a
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
10:00a
SHS - Mother's Day Event with SIS
10:00a
Varsity Softball @ Hen Hud Tournament (Sprout Brook park) - bus at 8:15
11:00a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Carmel #1
11:00a
Varsity Baseball Sectional Game vs. Yonkers
12:00p
HOLD - Tusker Volleyball Clinics
1:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Right
1:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 3/4 Lower Left field
1:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6B #1
2:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7/8 #2
4:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
4:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
14
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - K-2 #1
9:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
11:45a
FC Soccer #2
2:00p
FC Soccer #2
3:30p
FC Soccer #2
5:00p
FC Soccer #1
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
Boys Golf 1st round sectional
12:00p
SIS - Gym set up for Spring Concerts/Band Night
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
SHS Somers Faculty Association Union Monthly Meeting
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Girls V Lacrosse practice #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
Boys V Lacrosse practice #2
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Junior Robotics
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education Budget Vote/Trustee Election
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Flag Football vs. Ossining #1
4:45p
JV Baseball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Harrison - bus at 3:30
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Brewster
5:30p
Wrestling Dinner and Awards
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
Boys Lax Faceoff
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
16
SIS - Gym set up for Spring Concerts/Band Night
6:00a
SMS Somers Board of Education Budget Vote/Trustee Election
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
SMS SCSD Annual Budget Vote/Trustee Election
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:20p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ Fox Lane HS - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. JJEF
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Byram #2
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Byram - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7th/8th #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
17
SIS - Gym set up for Spring Concerts/Band Night
SIS 3rd Grade Spring Concert/Band Night Set-up - gym not available
7:00a
SHS - Choir and Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation "Taekwondo Club"
9:00a
Boys Golf 2nd round sectional
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance Class/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
SMS Learning Office Mentor Meeting
3:15p
Student Government Meeting
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:20p
SIS World Language Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young Art Masters"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Home Sectional Softball Game vs. JJCR
4:45p
SIS Brownie Troop Meeting (DiLeonardo/Markolovic/Martin)
5:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ardsley #1
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
18
SIS 3rd Grade Spring Concert/Band Night Set-up - gym not available
12:00a
SIS - Gym set up for Spring Concerts/Band Night
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:30a
Girls Golf 1st round sectional - Links at Unionvale
12:00p
SHS - Student Recognition Ceremony begins at 3:30
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice (V)
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Meetings (DiLeonardo/Kiely)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
3:45p
PES A12-Brownies Meeting/Girl Scout Troop 2000
4:00p
Boys Lacrosse practice (V) #2
4:00p
PES E2-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Westchester County Track Championship
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Nyack
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ Fox Lane MS - bus at 3:45
5:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
5:00p
Varsity Flag Football @ Eastchester HS - bus at 3:30
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
5:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 1/2 - lower left field
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6B #1
7:00p
SHS PTSA Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SIS 4th Grade Band Night
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training (Movement, Agility & Sports)/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SHS - Class of 2025 Class Board Volleyball Tournament
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Girls Lacrosse Practice (V)
3:00p
SHS IB/CAS Musical Production
3:30p
Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Coding 101"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
5:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:45p
FC Soccer #2
20
8:00a
Boys Lacrosse practice (V) #1
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Clinic
11:00a
Sectional Game - Girls Lax vs. Hen Hud
12:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 3/4 Lower Left Field
1:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse #1
1:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6A Lower Left Field
1:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6B Lower Left Field
4:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
4:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7/8 #1
5:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
7:30p
FC Soccer #1
21
7:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
9:00a
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - K-2 #1
12:00p
HOLD - Tusker Volleyball Clinics
4:30p
Boys Lacrosse practice (V) #1
4:30p
Girls Lacrosse Practice (V) #2
5:00p
SMS Somers Lions Club Carnival
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
Girls Golf 1st round sectional
9:00a
PES Incoming Kindergarten Bus Ride(Includes Reis Park)/PTA
9:30a
SHS Peer Leadership Freshman Laser Tag Fundraiser
10:30a
SHS Peer Leadership Soccer Game
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Science National Honor Society Induction
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Junior Robotics
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ Byram - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Lakeland - 1 bus at 3:30
5:00p
Sectional Game - Boys Lax vs. Lakeland/Panas
6:00p
SHS - Mu Alpha Theta (Math Honor Society)
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Peer Leadership 3V3 Basketball
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:20p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Croton Elementary school - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
SHS - Somers Science Research Symposium
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lax Sectional Game @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Basketball Program meeting
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 7th/8th #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
9:30a
Girls Golf 2nd round sectional - Whipporwill
10:30a
SHS Peer Leadership Football
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
SHS Student Senate Pickleball Tournament
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance Class/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team Showcase Dress Rehearsal
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
Cheer Open Gyms
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:30p
Modified Spring Track @ JJCR MS - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS - Girls V/JV End of Season Softball Dinner
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 1 bus at 3:45
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (DelPozzo) Meeting
5:00p
SMS NJHS Induction Ceremony 6th/7th Grade
5:30p
SHS Film Club Film Festival/Celebration of Film
6:00p
SIS PTA Science Night
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SHS - Tri-M Music Honor Society
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
HOLD - Girls V/JV End of Season Lacrosse Dinner
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 2 buses at 3:45
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
5:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 1/2 - lower left field
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
26
Memorial Day Recess
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Right
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
27
Memorial Day Recess
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
28
Memorial Day Recess
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
29
Memorial Day Recess
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
30
1/2 DAY PROFESSIONAL LEARNING DAY
9:30a
SIS PTA Staff Appreciation Luncheon @1:00 PM
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 1 bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Monroe Woodbury - 1 van at 3:30
6:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:30a
SHS IB Dance Recital
12:00p
SHS PTSA Class of 2023 Yearbook Signing
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
Cheer Open Gyms
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young Art Masters"
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meetings
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SHS AP IB Music Project
4:30p
Special Olympics @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Flag Football End of Season Dinner - Old Cafeteria
5:00p
SHS Dance Team Showcase
5:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:00p
SHS - English National Honor Society Spring Induction Ceremony
6:00p
SMS NJHS Induction Ceremony 8th Grade
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SMS SCSD SEEAT SUBCOMMITTEES
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
SHS Senior Convocation Awards Ceremony
2:15p
Added-PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:15p
Cheer Open Gyms
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
4:00p
PES E2-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
SMS SCSD SEEAT SUBCOMMITTEES - now virtual
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Suffern MS - 1 bus @ 3:00
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - Lower Left
5:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 1/2 - lower left field
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
2
SIS Author's Day (PTA)
7:00a
SHS - Senior Class Trip to Six Flags
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS - Somers Science Fair (SET UP)
8:15a
SIS Author's Day Breakfast
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training (Movement, Agility & Sports)/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Coding 101"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
3
7:30a
SHS -SAT Testing
7:30a
SHS - Somers Science Fair
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #1
9:00a
SYSO Girls Lacrosse #2
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Nyack - 1 bus at 2:00