Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/22/2024 2:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
8-14
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
9
Columbus Day
Columbus Day/Holiday
8:00a
V Football practice #1
8:15a
V Boys Volleyball practice
1:15p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Byram - bus at 12:00
2:00p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 3:00
5:30p
Girls Basketballs Open Gyms
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
10
Professional Learning Day
SIS Professional Learning Day - Building Closes by 5:30 PM
10:00a
SHS Staff Appreciation Luncheon
2:15p
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
2:15p
SHS Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice - upper
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
4:00p
V Cheer practice
4:30p
V Football (lower gym)
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Pelham #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ North Salem - bus at 3:15
4:30p
Varsity XC League Championships @ JJCR - 2 buses at 3:00
4:45p
Mod XC vs. JJCR/Brewster/NS/LCB/Mahopac
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Nyack #2
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Pelham #1
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ North Salem - bus at 3:15
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
SYSO Football Meetings
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
V Girls Soccer @ Hen Hud - bus at 5:00
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 5:15
7:00p
Open Gym Boys Basketball - Lower gym
7:00p
SMS BOE Workshop
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Town Meeting
2:15p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:05p
SMS Wrestling Pre-Season Open Mats
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meeting - Learning Office
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young ART Masters"
4:00p
V Cheer practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Horace Greeley - bus at 3:30
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Volleyball Red @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Modified FH @ Pawling - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Outlaws Baseball
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Lakeland #2
5:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
6:00p
V Field Hockey practice #1
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
7:30p
Basketball Workouts
7:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball
8:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:20a
SIS 5th Grade Town Meeting
1:15p
SIS 4th Grade Town Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
V Boys Soccer #1 (half)
2:15p
Baseball Workouts
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Field Hockey #1 (half)
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
Dive Invitational @ Purchase (3:30 warmup)
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Horace Greeley B - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. JJCR #2
4:45p
Freshmen Football @ North Rockland - bus at 2:45
4:45p
JV Field Hockey @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ JJCR- bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Volleyball White @ Fox Lane MS - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Outlaws Baseball
5:00p
Girls Basketballs Open Gyms
5:00p
JV Football vs. JJCR #1
5:00p
SHS Field Hockey Dinner
5:00p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Croton - bus at 4:10
5:30p
DI Information Meeting
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:45p
SIS Northern Westchester Outlaws Baseball Practice
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Dinner
7:00p
SMS Student Assistance Services - Hidden in Plain Sight
7:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball
8:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Movement, Agility & Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "LEGO Brickfilms"
4:00p
SHS Girls Varsity Soccer Fundraiser Chili and Hot Dogs
4:00p
SIS Fall Book Fair Set-Up
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Byram #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Yorktown
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Byram- bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Van Cortland Elem Lakeland - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Volleyball Red @ Arlington - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Modified FH vs. Greeley
4:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Brewster #2
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
6:00p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball K-1 Clinic/ SYSO
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Scarsdale #1
7:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Pack Night (Pack 1)
7:00p
V Cheer @ JJCR - 1 bus at 6:00
7:00p
Varsity Football @ JJCR - 2 buses at 5:00
14
7:00a
SHS - PSAT Testing
8:00a
JV Volleyball @ JJCR Tournament - bus at 7:15
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:00a
Varsity XC Manhattan Invite @ Van Cortlandt Park -1 bus at 9:00, 1 at 12:30
8:30a
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:00a
SIS WIN Waste (Town of Somers) Recycling Day
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ Lakeland - bus at 8:45
10:00a
V Girls Volleyball practice
11:00a
PES Front Parking Lot-Trunk or Treat/Girl Scouts
1:00p
HOLD - SYSO Basketball
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
3:00p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Panas
3:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Rye #1
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Carmel - #2
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye #1