Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:11 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
4-10
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Horace Greeley @ BIA
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
6:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses at 3:30
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Ski race @ Catamount - van at 1:00
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:45p
Modified Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 3:45
5:00p
HOLD - Wrestling Dinner
5:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics @ Eclipse Gym
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Hang Up and Drive
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Pearl River (Sport-O-Rama) - bus at 4:30
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
FH Open Gym
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - All Grades
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
7
1/2 Day All Schools
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
10:45a
PES YMCA-After School Program
12:00p
1/2 Day Professional Learning Day
1:30p
HOLD SMS Transportation Dept.
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Ski practice @ Mt Southington
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
8
6:00a
SHS National Honor Society Blood Drive
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
FH Open Gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
Softball #1
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:00p
SENIOR RACE Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Clarkstown - bus at TBD
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus at 5:30
7:00p
SHS - Leo's Office Meeting
7:00p
SHS IB Diploma Parent Presentation
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:25a
SHS -8th Grade Taste of High School 1/2 day presentation for 8th graders
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Freshman/ JV basketball
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
PTA 7th and 8th Grade Dance
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:30p
HOLD SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2001
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:15p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Cortlandt @ BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Pack Night (Pack 1)
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
10
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Cheer Competition
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ West County Center - bus at 6:30am
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus at 10:00
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus at 11:45
4:00p
VGB practice lower