Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/19/2024 12:18 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
8:00a
SHS Block and Tackle Football
8:00a
SIS CSD Business Office Regular Audit
8:00a
SIS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Dept. Day Camp Rainsite
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
7:15p
Varsity girls soccer workouts
2
8:00a
SHS Block and Tackle Football
8:00a
SIS CSD Business Office Regular Audit
8:00a
SIS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Dept. Day Camp Rainsite
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
3
8:00a
SHS Block and Tackle Football
8:00a
SIS CSD Business Office Regular Audit
8:00a
SIS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Dept. Day Camp Rainsite
8:00a
Varsity/JV Girls workouts #2
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League (rain date)
4
8:00a
SHS Block and Tackle Football
8:00a
SIS CSD Business Office Regular Audit
8:00a
SIS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Dept. Day Camp Rainsite
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
5
8:00a
SIS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Dept. Day Camp Rainsite
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
6
7
8
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
6:00p
SYSO Youth Football
7:15p
Varsity girls soccer workouts
9
8:00a
SMS Counseling 6th Grade Orientation
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
6:00p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
10
8:00a
SMS Counseling 6th Grade Orientation
8:00a
Varsity/JV Girls workouts #2
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
6:00p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League (rain date)
11
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
6:00p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
12
8:30a
SMS SCSD ESY Program
6:00p
SYSO Youth Football
13
14
15
8:00a
SHS Gold Medal Square Volleyball Camp
8:00a
SMS Counseling 6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Basketball Clinic
9:00a
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Basketball Clinics
12:00p
SIS EPC Project Meeting
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
7:15p
Varsity girls soccer workouts
16
8:00a
SHS Gold Medal Square Volleyball Camp
8:00a
SMS Counseling 6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Basketball Clinic
9:00a
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Basketball Clinics
4:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
17
8:00a
SHS Gold Medal Square Volleyball Camp
8:00a
Varsity/JV Girls workouts #2
9:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Basketball Clinic
9:00a
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Basketball Clinics
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
18
8:00a
SHS Gold Medal Square Volleyball Camp
9:00a
SIS Parks & Recreation Basketball Clinic
9:00a
SMS Town of Somers Parks & Rec Basketball Clinics
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling Off-Season Open Mats
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Gridiron Partners Inc. Flag Football League
7:00p
Section 1 Cheer Coaches Meeting
19
8:00a
SMS Royal Coach Driver & Monitor Refresher
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
20
21
22
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
9:00a
SIS Bus Monitor Meeting
9:30a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left field
9:30a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
11:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
3:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:30p
Volleyball Try-Outs
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
7:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
23
5:00a
SMS WC Board of Elections Primary
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
8:00a
SMS Learning Office New Staff
8:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left field
9:00a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
3:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
3:45p
SFA Executive Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball Try-Outs
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
24
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:00a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
8:00a
SMS Learning Office New Staff
8:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left field
9:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
3:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
3:45p
SFA Executive Meeting
4:30p
Volleyball Try-Outs
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
8:30p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
25
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
8:00a
SMS Learning Office Curriculum Leaders Retreat
8:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left field
9:00a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
3:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:30p
Volleyball Practice - Lower Gym
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
V/JV Football practice #1
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
26
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:00a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
8:00a
Freshman Orientation - Lower Gym
8:00a
SMS Learning Office Curriculum Leaders Retreat
9:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
11:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer - #2
12:00p
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
2:30p
Volleyball Practice - Lower Gym
4:30p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
27
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer - #2
8:30a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
1:00p
Volleyball Practice - Lower Gym
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
28
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
29
12:00a
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:30a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
8:00a
Freshman Orientation - Upper Gym
9:30a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Turf 2
12:00p
SIS EPC Project Meeting
1:00p
SHS Counseling Plan for New Parents
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
2:30p
Volleyball Practice - Upper Gym
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
SHS Athletic Meet the Coaches Night Fall
7:00p
Meet the Coaches Night
30
7:00a
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Right
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
7:00a
SHS PTA Council District Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
8:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer - Turf #1
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer scrimmage vs Irvington - turf #1
2:00p
Red/White Scrimmage
4:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
SHS Somers Touchdown Booster Club Red/White Football BBQ
5:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Panas - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Track and Field Booster Club Meeting (Tentative)
31
8:00a
V Boys Soccer - Turf #1
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball scrimmage @ Millbrook - bus 7:00 am
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - lower left
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
2:35p
V/JV Football practice #1
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Harrison #2
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Harrison (LMK MS) - bus at 3:00
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer - lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
2:35p
V/JV Football practice #1
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane #2
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJEF #1
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane #2
6:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 5:15
2
6:00a
SHS Class of 2023 Senior Sunrise
7:00a
SHS Senior Breakfast
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer - lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/ JV Boys Soccer #1 (half)
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
2:35p
V/JV/ FR Football practice #2
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:00p
V Boys/Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeland - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
3
7:30a
V/JV Field Hockey
9:00a
FFB Scrimmage vs Greenwich HS #1
9:00a
JV Girls Soccer Turf 2
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Millbrook - bus 7:45 am
10:30a
V/ JV B Soccer Turf 2
12:00p
Varsity Scrimmage @ Greenwich HS - 2 buses at 9:30
2:00p
JV Scrimmage @ Greenwich HS - bus at 11:30