Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:11 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
9:00a
Modified Wrestling Tournament @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30am SMS
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV/Freshman Boys Basketball (share)
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
2:45p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice @ Dynamic Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Panas
5:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Wrestling vs Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Arlington HS - van at 3:45
5:30p
PES A15-Den Meetings/Boy Scouts
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
6:30p
Nutrition Presentation for Athletics
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
Football - Ring Ceremony
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:00p
SMS - SEEAT Meeting Learning Office
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Lakeland Copper Beach - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS - Girls Varsity Soccer end of season dinner
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball @ Mahopac - 3:45 bus
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ RCDS - Bus 2:45
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:25p
SNOW DATE - Nutrition Presentation for Athletics
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meeting
4:00p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:00p
Ski practice @ Mount Southington - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
5:00p
Cheer to Westchester County Center - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ BBD Icecats - Bus 2:40
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses at 3:45
5:30p
SHS - Tusker Travels Inc. trip to Spain meeting with students/parents
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
11:30a
SIS NEDS Assemblies Sponsored by PTA in Gym/Stage
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
4:00p
Cheer/ Freshmen Basketball practice (Share)
4:00p
SHS District wide Talent Show Rehearsal
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ YMA - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS - FAFSA Application Workshop
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:10p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac @ BIA
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
3:45p
Freshmen Basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
SHS District wide Talent Show
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES Cafe-PTA Function TBD
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
3
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram @ BIA
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Tappan Zee - bus at 6:30am
8:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball vs. Saunders
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Saunders
11:30a
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 10:15 at SMS
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:30p
Cheer to Putnam Valley - bus at 12:15
4
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
3:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Horace Greeley @ BIA
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
6:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses at 3:30
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
3:45p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:00p
Ski race @ Catamount - van at 1:00
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:45p
Modified Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 3:45
5:00p
HOLD - Wrestling Dinner
5:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics @ Eclipse Gym
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Hang Up and Drive
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Pearl River (Sport-O-Rama) - bus at 4:30
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
FH Open Gym
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - All Grades
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
7
1/2 Day All Schools
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
10:45a
PES YMCA-After School Program
12:00p
1/2 Day Professional Learning Day
1:30p
HOLD SMS Transportation Dept.
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:45p
Ski practice @ Mt Southington
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
8
6:00a
SHS National Honor Society Blood Drive
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
FH Open Gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
Softball #1
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:00p
SENIOR RACE Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Clarkstown - bus at TBD
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus at 5:30
7:00p
SHS - Leo's Office Meeting
7:00p
SHS IB Diploma Parent Presentation
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:25a
SHS -8th Grade Taste of High School 1/2 day presentation for 8th graders
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Freshman/ JV basketball
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
PTA 7th and 8th Grade Dance
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:30p
HOLD SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2001
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:15p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Cortlandt @ BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Pack Night (Pack 1)
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
10
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Cheer Competition
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ West County Center - bus at 6:30am
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus at 10:00
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus at 11:45
4:00p
VGB practice lower
11
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
9:00a
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 1 bus at 7:00 AM
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ West County Center - bus at 8:00 am
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:20a
SIS 5th Grade Town Meeting
1:15p
SIS 4th Grade Town Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:00p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football end of season celebration
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
Boys Swim @ Sectionals - Felix Festa
5:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
5:30p
PES A15-Den Meetings/Boy Scouts
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES Library - PTA Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
SIS DI Valentine Flowers Fundraiser
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Town Meeting
2:30p
PES A2-Valentine Flower Fundraiser/Destination Imagination
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
3:30p
Softball Open Gym
4:30p
Boys Swim @ Sectionals - Felix Festa
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. JJCR @ BIA
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
12:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1412
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - French Club and Fashion Club making fleece blankets/Steph's Care Kits (Snow Date 2/28/24)
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meeting - Learning Office
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting - Snow Date
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:00p
PES E2-Daisy Meeting Troop 2630/Girl Scouts
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
Ski sectionals @ Hunter Mtn.
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - Best Buddies Club Valentines Card Making
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS - Science Research Competition Practice Night
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
16
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
4:30p
SIS Field Hockey Youth Program Clinic
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Pelham
5:30p
HOLD SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2001
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:40p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Carmel @ BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball - Games in lower and upper @ 7PM
17
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
Flag Football Workouts
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
18
Winter Recess
9:00a
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory -1 bus at 7:00
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
19
Presidents Day
Winter Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
20
Winter Recess
Winter Recess
TBD
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
HOLD - East Coast Panthers Camp
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
4:00p
FH Open Gym/Clinic
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
FC Somers
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
21
Winter Recess
Winter Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
HOLD - East Coast Panthers Camp
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
22
Winter Recess
Winter Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
HOLD - East Coast Panthers Camp
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
3:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Pelham - bus @ 1:15
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Suffern - bus at 3:30
23
Winter Recess
Winter Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
24
8:30a
Flag Football Workouts
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
10:30a
FC Somers #2
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
25
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
FC Somers #2
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
PES Sm Gym-Tournament Practice/ Destination Imagination
3:30p
SIS Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:30p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3-4-5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:30p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - Snow Date French Club and Fashion Club making fleece blankets/Steph's Care Kits (Snow Date 2/28/24)
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SHS Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament Practices
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:30p
FC Somers
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
5:30p
End of year Cheer Dinner
6:00p
End of year Winter Track Dinner
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES Cafe-Leader Meeting/Girl Scouts
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
Coding Club w/Mr. Behling
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS Book Fair Set-up
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Science Night Check-in with SHS Honor Students
4:30p
FC Somers
5:00p
Softball workout - upper gym
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball 6pm Game
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
1
Professional Learning Day
Professional Learning Day/No Outside Groups for Building Use
12:00p
SHS - Luncheon for Custodian and Maintenance Staff
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
4:30p
FC Somers
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball - Games 6pm & 7pm
7:00p
SYSO Basketball - 6pm and 7pm games (set-up both gyms at 5pm)
2
TBD
Varsity Winter Track @ Ocean Breeze
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS - Special Olympics NY Hudson Valley Basketball Competition Team
8:30a
SMS Special Olympics NY Hudson Valley Region
11:30a
FC Somers #2
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers