Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 8:09 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
SIS Holiday Recess
1
New Year's Day Recess
SIS Holiday Recess
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
2
New Year's Day Recess
SIS Holiday Recess
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball @ Tappan Zee - van at 3:15
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
FH Open Gym
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:30p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
4:00p
Ski practice @ Mount Southington - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling scrimmage @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Swim vs. Pelham
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
5:00p
FC Somers
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ RCC - 2 buses at 3:45
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (share half 3:30-4:00)
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Auditions/Call Backs
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:30p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
2:45p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice @ Dynamic Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Cheer practice upper (half)
4:00p
Freshmen Basketball practice (share 4-5:30)
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
FC Somers
5:00p
Modified Wrestling @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:20a
SIS 5th Grade Town Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Auditions/Call Backs
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Town Meeting
2:30p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Cortlandt @ BIA
4:00p
Varsity Wrestling practice upper
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Freshmen Basketball @ JJCR Middle School - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Clarkstown @ Galaxy Gymnastics - bus at 3:45
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus shuttle back at 4:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
6
6:00a
D'Agnese Varsity Tournament - lower and upper gyms
6:00a
SHS Wrestling Annual Eric D'Agnese Memorial Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday) - TBC
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
Cheer to Minisink Valley - bus at 7:45 am
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
7
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 3 buses at 1:00
5:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Pearl River (Sport-R-Rama) - bus at 2:45
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
Boys Swim vs. Ossining (MES)
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:45p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
5:30p
PES A15-Den Meetings/Boy Scouts
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:15p
V Boys Basketball practice
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Mahopac
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JVBB practice upper
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 4 & 5
3:45p
Ski practice @ Mohawk Mtn. - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:45p
Freshmen Basketball practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Workshop
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Cafe - BubbleMania 9am -1st Gr/PTA
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SHS Winter Concert Band/Guitar
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Activity Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
PES E2-Daisy Meeting Troop 2630/Girl Scouts
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Swim vs Harrison (MES)
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 1 bus at 3:45
5:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:15p
Varsity Wrestling @ Brewster- bus at 3:45
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball (share)
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
FH Open Gym
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45 at SMS
4:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Byram
4:45p
Modified Wrestling vs. Putnam valley, Sleepy Hollow
5:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Byram Hills
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Wappingers
6:45p
JV Boys Basketball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SHS - 8th Grade Orientation for Parents
7:00p
SHS LEO's Officer Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SIS 4th Grade Town Meeting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
3:30p
Varsity Wrestling Tournament @ Eastern States
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Yale - 1 bus at 3:45
5:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Roosevelt - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:15p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Pawling @ BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Roosevelt - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Pack Night (Pack 1)
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
13
12:00a
Varsity Winter Track @ Yale - 1 bus at 3:45
12:00a
Varsity Wrestling Tournament @ Eastern States
7:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Lakeland @ BIA
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
Varsity Wrestling @ Hen Hud - bus at 6:30 am
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
Freshmen Basketball @ Roy C Ketcham - bus at 9:15
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
11:40a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
12:00p
Cheer to Mahopac - bus at 11:00 am
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:45p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac @ BIA
14
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:00a
Able Athletics Clinic
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
11:00a
Softball Winter Clinic
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
15
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
Martin Luther King Jr. Day/Holiday
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. White Plains (Ebersole) - bus at 2:45
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
16
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls/Boys Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus at 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Hen Hud, Ossining
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
Cheer practice upper
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
17
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
9:45a
SIS Coffee & Conversation Meeting with Parents - to be rescheduled
12:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1412
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meeting - Learning Office
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:00p
Ski practice @ Mount Southington - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Swim vs. Bronxville (MES) - bus @ 2:10
4:30p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Harrison
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Yorktown- bus at 5:15
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Cheer practice upper (share)
3:30p
JV Girls Basketball Practice (share)
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:00p
SIS WCSMA Board Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Ski Section 1 Auto Qual.
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Peekskill - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Lakeland/Panas @ Dynamic
7:00p
SHS Curriculum Night
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Fairness in Hiring Training
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. JJCR
4:45p
Freshmen Basketball @ Horace Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Modified Wrestling @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:30p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Boys Basketball vs. JJCR
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SMS PTA 7th & 8th Grade Social
8:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Byram @ BIA
20
TBD
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory
7:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
8:00a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Yonkers HS - bus at 6:15 am
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
9:30a
JV Wrestling Tournament @ Peekskill - bus at 7:00 am
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
11:30a
JV Girls Basketball @ Fox Lane - bus at 10:30
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane - bus at 12:15
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Fox Lane - bus at 2:15
5:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Fox Lane - Bus at 4:15
8:45p
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac @ BIA
21
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
12:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 3 buses at 10:30
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:00a
SMS SIS Theaterworks
8:15a
SIS Science Night Interest Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Swim @ Eastchester (Sarah Lawrence) - bus @ 2:10
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ Monroe Woodbury (Ice Time) - bus picking up SHS students at SHS 2:45pm
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Carmel
5:00p
Modified Wrestling @ Ossining (Anne Dorner MS) - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Edgemont @ Dynamic
7:00p
SHS - Music Dept. Meeting to discuss Canada Trip
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus at 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3, 4 & 5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
Ski sectional Autoqualifier @ Holiday Mtn.
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Wrestling vs Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
FH Open Gym
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45 at SMS
4:30p
SENIOR MEET Boys Swim vs. Port Chester (MES) - bus @ 2:10
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Ramapo
5:15p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
5:45p
JV Boys Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
2:45p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice @ Dynamic Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:00p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Modified Wrestling vs. Hen Hud, Pleasantville
4:30p
Ski sectional Autoqualifier @ Mohawk
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Valhalla
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball vs. Pearl River
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:00p
Varsity Wrestling @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Valhalla
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus at 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
3:45p
Cheer/ JV Girls Basketball Practice (share)
4:00p
SHS Tri-M Music Honory Society Fundraising Concert
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
5:30p
JVBB practice upper
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES Cafe-PTA Function TBD
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JV Girls Basketball @ Sleepy - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Ice Hockey vs. JJCR @ BIA
27
7:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Mahopac - bus at 6:45 am
7:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram @ BIA
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament @ JJCR - bus at 7:00 am
9:00a
Softball Open Gym
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Boys Swim Conference Championships @ Mark Twain School
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 1 bus at 2:45
8:15p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Ice Hockey vs. BBD Icecats @ BIA
28
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SYSO Basketball - Games Upper 8am-3pm, Lower 12pm-4pm
9:00a
Modified Wrestling Tournament @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30am SMS
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV/Freshman Boys Basketball (share)
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
2:45p
Varsity Gymnastics Practice @ Dynamic Gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus drop at 3:45
4:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Panas
5:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Wrestling vs Yorktown
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Arlington HS - van at 3:45
5:30p
PES A15-Den Meetings/Boy Scouts
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
6:30p
Nutrition Presentation for Athletics
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
Football - Ring Ceremony
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Cheer practice upper
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:00p
SMS - SEEAT Meeting Learning Office
4:30p
Modified Wrestling @ Lakeland Copper Beach - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS - Girls Varsity Soccer end of season dinner
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Freshmen Basketball @ Mahopac - 3:45 bus
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ RCDS - Bus 2:45
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:25p
SNOW DATE - Nutrition Presentation for Athletics
6:30p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Freshmen Basketball practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meeting
4:00p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:00p
Ski practice @ Mount Southington - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
5:00p
Cheer to Westchester County Center - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Ice Hockey @ BBD Icecats - Bus 2:40
5:00p
Varsity Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses at 3:45
5:30p
SHS - Tusker Travels Inc. trip to Spain meeting with students/parents
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
Modified Ice hockey practice at BIA
6:45p
Varsity Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
11:30a
SIS NEDS Assemblies Sponsored by PTA in Gym/Stage
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Boys Basketball
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Boys Swim practice - MES - bus @ 2:10
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
4:00p
Cheer/ Freshmen Basketball practice (Share)
4:00p
SHS District wide Talent Show Rehearsal
4:00p
Ski race @ Thunder Ridge - van drop at JJCR 3:00
4:00p
Varsity Bowling @ Cortland Lanes - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
Varsity Ice hockey practice at BIA
5:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball @ YMA - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS - FAFSA Application Workshop
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:10p
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Mahopac @ BIA
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Girls Basketball Practice
2:15p
PES-Lg Gym-Winter Track Practice/HS Athletics
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
3:30p
Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
3:45p
Freshmen Basketball practice
4:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
5:00p
SHS District wide Talent Show
5:30p
JV Boys Basketball
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES Cafe-PTA Function TBD
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
3
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs. Byram @ BIA
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
Varsity Wrestling @ Tappan Zee - bus at 6:30am
8:30a
Flag Football Open Gyms
9:00a
Varsity Girls Basketball practice
11:00a
JV Boys Basketball vs. Saunders
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Saunders
11:30a
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 10:15 at SMS
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:30p
Cheer to Putnam Valley - bus at 12:15