Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 8:09 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Cheer - Away at Camp
8:00a
PES K Playground-Kindergarten Meet & Greet-Event 9am
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
28
12:00a
Cheer - Away at Camp
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
9:00a
Boys Volleyball at Gedney Park
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
9:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
11:00a
V Girls Soccer scrimmage @ Irvington - bus at 9:30
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer Try-outs #2
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #1
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
6:00p
V Boys Soccer #2
29
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
8:00a
V/ JV Field Hockey Scrimmage at Ossining - 7:15AM bus
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot
9:30a
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
1:00p
V Girls Soccer vs Pelham #1
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
4:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
4:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
4:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer Try-outs #1
30
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #1
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
2:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
5:00p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer #1
31
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot - Close Lot
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
1:00p
SHS - New Parent Orientation
2:30p
V/JV/FR Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Cheer practice upper
4:00p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
4:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
5:00p
SYSO Football
5:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer scrimmage @ Magnus - bus at 3:30
7:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer #2
1
6:30a
V Girls Soccer practice - #2
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
9:00a
JV Girls Volleyball practice - Upper gym
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Lot - Close Lot
12:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
2:30p
V/JV Girls Tennis practice
3:00p
Freshmen Football @ Ramapo (NJ) - bus at 12:00
3:00p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
4:30p
JV Football vs. Pleasantville #1
5:00p
SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Cheer @ Ramapo - bus at 4:00
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Ramapo (NJ) - 2 buses at 2:30
7:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
2
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey Try-Outs #2
8:00a
V B/G Cross Country practice
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice - Lower Gym
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
8:30a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
9:00a
V/JV Boys Soccer #2
3
8:00a
V Volleyball trip to Orlando
4
Labor Day
Labor Day/Holiday
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Girls Volleyball practice
7:30p
V Girls Soccer practice #2
5
First Day of School
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV G Soccer Practice
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
4:00p
V/JV Girls Volleyball scrimmage vs. Ossining
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Horace Greeley B
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:30
4:45p
Mod VB White @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Nanuet - bus at 3:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
PES Cafe/Classrooms-Open House/Kindergarten
6:00p
SOMERS ATHLETICS - Meet the Coaches Night
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Nanuet - bus at 3:00
6:30p
V Boys Soccer practice #1
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #1
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Hen Hud - lower left
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Pearl River
4:30p
PES E1-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
V Girls Soccer @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Pearl River
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
6:00p
V Cheer practice
6:30p
V Boys Soccer practice #1
8:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer practice #1
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS - PTA Driver Course
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SIS 3rd Grade Town Meeting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:30p
V Football practice lower left
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Scarsdale B
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Pelham #2
5:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Pearl River (Mildred Strang MS)
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Eastchester #2
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Pelham #2
6:15p
V Girls Volleyball practice
7:00p
SIS 3rd Grade Open House (Building & Grounds not available for any after-school activities)
8:00p
V/JV Girls Soccer practice
8
7:00a
SHS - Senior Breakfast
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:20a
SIS 5th Grade Town Meeting
1:15p
SIS 4th Grade Town Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV/ Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey practice #1
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
4:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Brewster #2
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown Lower Left
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. White Plains
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Valhalla
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Valhalla
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Clarkstown South #1
7:00p
SYSO Cheer
9
7:00a
Varsity XC Big Red meet
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
8:00a
Anticipated ACT Date
8:00a
JV Volleyball Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:30a
JV Football @ Clarkstown South - bus @ 7:00
10:00a
Varsity Tennis @ Carmel - bus at 9:00
11:00a
JV Boys Soccer @ Valhalla - bus at 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Ossining - bus at 9:30
1:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Yorktown
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
2:30p
HOLD - Girls Flag Football Tournament
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
10
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
9:00a
PES Sm&Lg Gyms-Tiny Tuskers Cheerleading/SYSO
10:00a
HOLD - Cheer Clinic
10:00a
SYSO Flag Football
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer practice #1
7:00p
Downstate Volleyball
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SHS Lifetouch School Pictures (Seniors)
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
V Girls Soccer practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Rye Neck - Lower left
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Byram - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ Roosevelt - bus at 3:45
5:30p
V Boys Soccer practice #2
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SHS Lifetouch School Pictures (Seniors)
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SHS Varsity Girls Flag Football Meeting
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
V Cheer practice
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament #1 Fox Lane vs Mahopac
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Rye - Lower left
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. JJEF (MES)
4:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. JJCR
4:45p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Panas - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
PES Cafe/Classrooms-Open House 7-9pm/First Grade
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
SYSO Football Meetings
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament #1 Somers vs. Scarsdale
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Panas - bus at 3:45
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
V Girls Soccer @ Rye - bus at 5:00
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:30p
V Boys Soccer practice #1
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SHS Lifetouch School Pictures (Seniors)
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
V Cheer practice
4:15p
V Girls Soccer scrimmage at JFK - bus at 3:45
4:15p
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament Consolation game
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Clarkstown North
5:00p
V/JV FH practice #2
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Nyack - bus at 4:00
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey Tournament Championship game
7:00p
Freshmen Football @ New Rochelle - bus at 5:00
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
4:00p
V Cheer @ Fox Lane - 1 bus at 2:30PM
4:00p
Varsity Football @ Fox Lane - 2 buses at 1:25
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Brewster - lower left
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Scarsdale #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Peekskill (Mildred Strang MS)
4:30p
Varsity XC Mega Dual @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Valhalla - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Field Hockey @ Horace Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Volleyball vs. Ardsley
5:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Ardsley
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Eastchester - bus at 4:10
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ JJCR - bus at 4:45
6:45p
V Girls Soccer @ Lakeland - bus at 5:30
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
15
Rosh Hashanah
Rosh Hashanah/Holiday
9:30a
V Boys Volleyball practice
12:00p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:00p
JV/Fr Football Practice - lower left and right
2:00p
V/JV Boys Soccer practice #1
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
V/JV FH practice #2
2:30p
V/ JV Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
16
Rosh Hashanah
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:30a
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
8:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
V Girls Volleyball practice
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
17
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
9:00a
PES Sm&Lg Gyms-Tiny Tuskers Cheerleading/SYSO
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
7:30p
V Girls Soccer practice #1
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
4:00p
SHS - Student Council Bonfire
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown Lower Left
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Carmel #2
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Panas - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer @ New Rochelle - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Irvington
5:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Pearl River #1
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES A15-Den Meetings/Boy Scouts
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:15p
SHS Varsity Soccer Boys Team Dinner
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Fox Lane - bus at 5:00
6:30p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
PES Library - PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS Washington DC trip - 8th Grade Parent Meeting
7:30p
SMS SEF Board Meeting
19
7:00a
PES Front Hall/K Wing/Small Gym - Picture Day
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:30a
SHS Student Life Voter Registration Drive
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
V Cheer practice
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Panas lower left
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs Panas
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey @ Pearl River - bus at 2:30
4:45p
JV Football @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4:45p
V Girls Soccer vs. Brewster #1
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Panas - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
SYSO Football Meetings
6:15p
JV Field Hockey @ Pearl River - bus at 2:30
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:45p
SHS Varsity Girls Soccer Dinner
7:00p
SIS 4th Grade Open House (Building & Grounds not available for any after-school activities)
7:30p
SYSO Cheer
20
SIS Picture Day
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Auditions/Call Backs
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV FH practice #1
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice lower left
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
4:30p
No Show-PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Byram #1
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Croton (MES)
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
V Cheer practice
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Byram Hills - #1
7:00p
5th Grade Open House (Building & Grounds not available for any after-school activities)
7:00p
Basketball Workouts
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
7:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball
21
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Baseball Workouts
2:15p
JV Girls and Boys Soccer practice #1
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Byram - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinners
4:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Brewster #1
4:45p
Varsity Girls Volley vs. Brewster
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Byram #2
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
PES Cafe/Classrooms-Open House 7-9pm/Second Grade
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
7:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball
7:30p
SYSO Boys Basketball
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SHS - Pep Rally
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Movement, Agility & Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV FH practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Soccer #1
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "LEGO Brickfilms"
4:30p
V Boys Soccer #2
4:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Mahopac (MES)
4:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Byram
5:30p
SHS - United for The Troops
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Mahopac #1
7:00p
Set-up for Student Senate Dance
23
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:00a
V/JV Field Hockey practice #2
8:00a
V Boys Volleyball practice
8:00a
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Panas tournament - bus @ 7:00
8:30a
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:00a
V Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
9:00a
Varsity XC @ Bear Mt. - 2 buses at 7:00 AM
9:30a
JV Football @ Mahopac - bus @ 7:30
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Carmel - lower left
10:00a
JV Field Hockey vs. Scarsdale #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 9:15
10:00a
Varsity Tennis @ Yorktown - bus at 9:15
11:30a
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. New Rochelle #1
12:00p
SHS Somers Student Council Dance
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
24
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
9:00a
PES Sm&Lg Gyms-Tiny Tuskers Cheerleading/SYSO
25
Yom Kippur
Yom Kippur
Yom Kippur/Holiday
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Lit Atoms Library Club - Bus O to Somers Library
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ White Plains - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Mod VB white vs. JJCR Purple
4:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Mahopac #1
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Yonkers Montessori
4:30p
Varsity Tennis vs. Mahopac
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Rye Neck #2
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
5:30p
V Cheer practice
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye Neck #2
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
SYSO Football Meetings
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
SMS ENL Department Open House
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Roosevelt #1
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SHS Lifetouch School Pictures
9:45a
SHS Club Fair
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
JV Field Hockey practice #2
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
V/JV Girls Soccer practice #1
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2 (JV/F start at 3:15PM)
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young ART Masters"
3:30p
V Cheer practice
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meeting
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Horace Greeley B
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod VB Red vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
Mod XC @ Ossining (Anne Dorner MS) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Modified FH @ Van Wyck Jr HS - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye Neck #2
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
6:00p
SHS - Somers Varsity Soccer Team Dinner
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Basketball Workouts
7:00p
SMS 7th & 8th Grade Open House
7:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Panas #1 SENIOR NIGHT
8:00p
SHS Field Hockey Dinner
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:30a
SHS Lifetouch School Pictures
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Baseball Workouts
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
V Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Fr Football practice #2
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
JV Girls Volleyball practice
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR - lower left
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball vs. Croton
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Mahopac (MES)
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Yorktown
4:45p
Freshmen Football vs. Yorktown #1
4:45p
V Girls Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:45p
SIS Northern Westchester Outlaws Baseball Practice
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
SHS - Open House
7:00p
V Boys Soccer practice #1
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
PES Library-Set-up for Book Fair/PTA
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
V/JV Girls Soccer practice #1
2:15p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:30p
Mod Volleyball practices
3:30p
PES Back to School Picnic 5-7pm-Playground/Blacktop/Grassy space - PTA
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Byram #2
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Valhalla
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Harrison (MES)
4:30p
Varsity Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod VB White @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod VB red vs. Harrison white
4:45p
Modified FH vs. Carmel
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Byram - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Yorktown #1
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus at 5:10
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
7:00p
V Cheer @ Harrison - bus at 5:30
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Harrison - 2 buses at 4:30
30
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:00a
Varsity Girls Volleyball @ JJCR tournament - bus @ 7:00
8:30a
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:00a
V Boys Soccer #2
9:00a
Varsity Boys Volleyball @ North Rockland Tourny - bus at 7:15
10:00a
V Cheer @ to Poughkeepsie - bus at 7:30
10:00a
Varsity XC Pearl River Invite @ Hudson Valley Sports Dome - 2 buses at 8:30
10:30a
JV Girls Soccer @ Pearl River - bus at 8:45
11:00a
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Yorktown #1
12:00p
Varsity Tennis @ JJCR - bus at 11:00
12:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Yorktown #1
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
1:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ JJCR - bus at 12:30
1:30p
Varsity Football @ Harrison - 2 buses at 11:00
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer #1