Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/20/2024 11:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
FC Somers #2
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
PES Sm Gym-Tournament Practice/ Destination Imagination
3:30p
SIS Girl Scout Troop Meeting
3:30p
SIS Grade 4-5 STEM Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
4:30p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3-4-5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
4:30p
FC Somers
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
9:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - Snow Date French Club and Fashion Club making fleece blankets/Steph's Care Kits (Snow Date 2/28/24)
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SHS Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament Practices
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
4:30p
FC Somers
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
5:30p
End of year Cheer Dinner
6:00p
End of year Winter Track Dinner
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
PES Cafe-Leader Meeting/Girl Scouts
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
Coding Club w/Mr. Behling
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:10p
SHS - Peer Leadership Dodgeball Tournament
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS Book Fair Set-up
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Science Night Check-in with SHS Honor Students
4:30p
FC Somers
5:00p
Softball workout - upper gym
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball 6pm Game
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
1
Professional Learning Day
Professional Learning Day/No Outside Groups for Building Use
12:00p
SHS - Luncheon for Custodian and Maintenance Staff
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
4:30p
FC Somers
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball - Games 6pm & 7pm
7:00p
SYSO Basketball - 6pm and 7pm games (set-up both gyms at 5pm)
2
TBD
Varsity Winter Track @ Ocean Breeze
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SHS - Special Olympics NY Hudson Valley Basketball Competition Team
8:30a
SMS Special Olympics NY Hudson Valley Region
11:30a
FC Somers #2
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
FC Somers
3
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Sunday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
Flag Football
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
FC Somers #2
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Book Fair
9:15a
Library Classes
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS Homework Help w/ Ms. Knudsen
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Cafeteria
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Book Fair
9:15a
Library Classes
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3-4-5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
5:00p
FC Somers
5:00p
HOLD - Girls Basketball End of Year Dinner
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SIS Coffee & Conversation Meeting with Parents
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
SYSO Basketball (upper 6:30, lower 6pm)
6:30p
Section 1 Track and Field Meeting
7:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Book Fair
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation Taekwondo Club
9:15a
Library Classes
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1412
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
5:00p
FC Somers
5:00p
Varsity Baseball Open Gyms
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Bowling End of Year Celebration
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SYSO Basketball (upper 6:30, lower 6pm)
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Book Fair
9:15a
Library Classes
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
Flag Football Workouts
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meeting
4:30p
PES A15- Girl Scout Brownie Meeting-Troop 2595/K. Hemick
5:00p
FC Somers
6:00p
Meet the coaches Night
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi-Sports/ Parks&Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Minecraft Building Wonders
5:00p
FC Somers
5:30p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2001
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
9
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
FC Somers #2
11:00a
FC Somers #1
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
10
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Arcade Game Programming
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Coding Wonder Workshop
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Workshop
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
13
1/2 Day All Schools
SIS 1/2 Day of School - Afternoon Parent-Teacher Conferences (No Outside Groups for Building Use)
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:45a
PES YMCA-After School Program
11:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
12:30p
SIS Girl Scouts Troop Meeting
2:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:00p
PES E2-Daisy Meeting Troop 2630/Girl Scouts
5:30p
SHS - Tusker Travels Inc. Trip to Italy and Switzerland pre-departure meeting
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
Coding Club w/Mr. Behling
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Science Night Check-in with SHS Honor Students
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
5:00p
SHS- Somers Face Off Club Dinner for Boys HS Lacrosse Program
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice (turf 1)
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:00p
FC Somers
15
7:00a
SHS - SET UP AND REGISTRATION - Westchester Science and Engineering Fair - Science Research Competition
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS Drama Club Sound & Lights
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
PES Library-Set-up for Book Fair/PTA
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice/try-outs #1
4:00p
PES -Sm Gym-Team Rehearsal for States/Destination Imagination
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Flag Football Practice
7:00p
SYSO Basketball
8:00p
FC Somers
16
7:00a
SHS - Westchester Science and Engineering Fair - Science Research Competition
7:50a
PES - Lg Gym-Girls Basketball/ SYSO
8:00a
PES Cafe-Team Pictures
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball (Saturday)
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
10:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
10:00a
SMS Drama Club Lighting Rehearsal
12:00p
PES - Lg Gym-Boys Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:15p
Varsity Baseabll @ Gap2Gap - bus at 12:30
17
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
FC Somers #1
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Library-Book Fair/PTA
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SHS - Track and Field Mental Health Presentation
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Tech Weel Rehearsals
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Science Night Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lax scrimmage @ Suffern - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Flag Football Scrimmage @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lax scrimmage @ Suffern - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Library-Book Fair/PTA
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Girls Lax practice - Middle School
3:00p
Flag Football Jamboree
3:00p
JV Girls Lax practice
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Tech Weel Rehearsals
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 3-4-5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage @ Carmel - bus at 3:45
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
20
7:00a
SHS - Westchester Science and Engineering Award Ceremony SET UP
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Library-Book Fair/PTA
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym/Field outside-Fun with Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Tech Weel Rehearsals
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice/try-outs #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meeting - Learning Office
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art!
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
PES -Sm Gym-Team Rehearsal for States/Destination Imagination
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Yorktown - bus 3:45PM
4:30p
Golf @ 7 Bridges MS - bus at 3:45
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
5:30p
FC Somers lower left
6:30p
FC Somers #2
6:30p
SIS Science Night (Event - 5:45 - 7:00 PM)
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
6:30p
Varsity Baseball practice
7:00p
SHS Leo's Officer Meeting
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
21
7:00a
SHS Westchester Science and Engineering Award Ceremony
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Library-Book Fair/PTA
11:45a
SHS SCSD L.I.F.E. Subcommittee Special Services Meeting for Planning
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
JV Boys Lax practice #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:30p
Varsity and JV Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage vs. Greenwich #2
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Magnus #1
5:00p
PES Library-Family Night Book Fair 5-7pm/PTA
5:30p
FC Somers lower left
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Magnus #1
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Library-Book Fair/PTA
8:00a
Westchester Science Fair Breakdown
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:00p
Varsity Baseball practice
4:00p
Spring Track Tusker Twilight
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ Mahopac falls - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Lax scrimmage @ Carmel HS - bus at 3:45
23
7:00a
SHS Pre ACT Test for 10th grade students
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
9:00a
JV Girls Lax practice #1
10:00a
FC Somers
10:30a
JV Boys Lax scrimmage @ Panas - bus at 9:45
11:00a
Flag Football @ Ossining - bus @ 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax scrimmage @ Lakeland - bus at 9:45
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production
1:00p
FC Somers #1
1:00p
Freshman Baseball practice
6:00p
SMS Drama Club Cast Party
24
7:30a
Flag Football
9:00a
FC Somers #1
9:00a
V Girls Lax practice turf 2
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
12:30p
SMS Drama Club Production - Snow Date
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS PTSA Documentary Workshop Art Experience
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Softball Media Session
2:30p
V Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
Varsity Baseball practice
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys Lax vs. Briarcliff #2
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Rye #1
6:30p
V Baseball - upper
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:00p
G Lax Dinner
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
Flag Football vs Clarkstown North
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Stunt Clinics
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
6:30p
V Baseball - upper
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:20a
SIS 5th Grade Town Meeting
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:15p
SIS 4th Grade Town Meeting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:45p
Fresh and JV Baseball - Upper Gym
3:45p
NYSTRS Retirement Seminar
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Peekskill - bus 3:45PM
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR #1
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Scarsdale #2
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Scarsdale - 2 buses at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. JJCR #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
7:00p
SMS 5th Grade Parent Night
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Staff Breakfast Hosted by 4th Grade Faculty
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
Flag Football - lower gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:30p
V/ JV Softball practice
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball Scrimmage @ North Salem - bus at 3:45
5:00p
HOLD boys basketball dinner
5:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham #2
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Pelham #1
5:15p
Flag Football @ TZ - bus at 3:45
29
Good Friday
SIS Spring Recess
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
30
SIS Spring Recess
7:30a
Flag Football Practice #1
8:00a
Baseball Clinics
10:00a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #2
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
12:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Wilton #2
12:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs Wilton #1
2:00p
Lacrosse Post-Game lunch
31
SIS Spring Recess
1
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Boys tennis (Double header) @ White Plains - bus at 2:45
4:30p
Flag Football @ Mt. Vernon - bus at 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Ardsley
2
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
5:00a
SMS West. Co. Board of Elections Presidential Primary Election
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
SIS CPR/AED Certification for Custodial & Maintenance Staff
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lax practice - lower gym
10:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 2 buses at 8:15
11:00a
JV Softball practice - upper gym
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Hen Hud #1
1:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:15p
JV Boys Lax @ Arlington - bus at 2:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Ardsley - bus @ 3:00
3
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
8:30a
JV Softball practice - upper gym
9:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
10:00a
Flag Football Practice - upper gym
10:00a
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Walter Panas
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lax practice - lower gym
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice - upper gym
12:45p
JV Baseball practice upper gym
1:00p
FC Somers #2
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Saunders HS - bus at 2:30
4:30p
Flag Football @ Hastings - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Yorktown
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
4
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
10:00a
JV Softball @ Yorktown - bus @ 9:00
11:00a
JV Boys Lax vs. Putnam Valley #1
12:30p
JV Softball practice - upper
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:15p
Freshmen Baseball @ Scarsdale (Crossway Field) - bus at 2:30
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Nanuet
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Nanuet - bus at 2:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Putnam Valley - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
Varsity Baseball practice - turf 1
7:00p
FC Somers #1
5
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
JV Softball practice - upper
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Panas - bus at 9:30
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
Varsity Boys tennis (Double header) @ White Plains - bus at 2:30
3:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Nyack - 1 bus at 1:00
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6
8:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Rye Neck - bus at 8:30
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Tappan Zee - bus at 9:15
11:30a
JV Boys Lax @ Pelham - bus at 10:00
11:30a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Briarcliff - bus at 11:45