Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 10:11 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
SIS Spring Recess
1
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Boys tennis (Double header) @ White Plains - bus at 2:45
4:30p
Flag Football @ Mt. Vernon - bus at 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Ardsley
2
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
5:00a
SMS West. Co. Board of Elections Presidential Primary Election
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
SIS CPR/AED Certification for Custodial & Maintenance Staff
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lax practice - lower gym
10:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 2 buses at 8:15
11:00a
JV Softball practice - upper gym
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Hen Hud #1
1:30p
JV Baseball Practice
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:15p
JV Boys Lax @ Arlington - bus at 2:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Ardsley - bus @ 3:00
3
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
8:30a
JV Softball practice - upper gym
9:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
10:00a
Flag Football Practice - upper gym
10:00a
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Walter Panas
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lax practice - lower gym
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball practice - upper gym
12:45p
JV Baseball practice upper gym
1:00p
FC Somers #2
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:00p
Varsity Softball @ Saunders HS - bus at 2:30
4:30p
Flag Football @ Hastings - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Yorktown
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
4
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
10:00a
JV Softball @ Yorktown - bus @ 9:00
11:00a
JV Boys Lax vs. Putnam Valley #1
12:30p
JV Softball practice - upper
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
4:15p
Freshmen Baseball @ Scarsdale (Crossway Field) - bus at 2:30
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Nanuet
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Nanuet - bus at 2:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Putnam Valley - bus at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Sleepy Hollow - bus @ 3:00
5:00p
Varsity Baseball practice - turf 1
7:00p
FC Somers #1
5
SIS Spring Recess
Spring Recess
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
JV Softball practice - upper
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Panas - bus at 9:30
3:00p
V/ JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
Varsity Boys tennis (Double header) @ White Plains - bus at 2:30
3:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Nyack - 1 bus at 1:00
3:30p
JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:30p
V Softball - upper gym
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6
8:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Rye Neck - bus at 8:30
10:00a
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
11:00a
Varsity Softball @ Tappan Zee - bus at 9:15
11:30a
JV Boys Lax @ Pelham - bus at 10:00
11:30a
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Pleasantville #1
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Briarcliff - bus at 11:45
7
8:00a
SHS Musical Production Rehearsal/Set
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
2:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
Flag Football
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Club - Tech Week
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V Girls Lax practice - Middle School
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting (in Cafeteria or Gym)
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:00p
Golf to Yorktown Driving range - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Boys Lax practice lower left
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. JJEF
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Sleepy
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Mamaroneck - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Lakeland
5:00p
Varsity Spring Track vs Hen Hud #1
5:30p
JV Girls lacrosse practice
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
PES Library - PTA Meeting
7:00p
SMS Greater HV Council Boy Scouts Area Meeting
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:15p
SHS Drama Club - Tech Week
2:30p
Flag Football Practice and Media Day
2:30p
JV Boys Lax practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Golf practice @ Somers National - drop at 3:45
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 4 & 5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Chess
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Arlington #1
5:00p
Flag Football vs. New Rochelle #2
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Mamaroneck
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Pelham - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Arlington #1
6:00p
PES A15-Kindergarten Cub Scout Meetings/Somers Pack 1/McClure
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Stunt Clinics
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Workshop
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 1412
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym/Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Club - Tech Week
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:15p
SMS Mentoring Meeting - Learning Office
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Activity Club
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:45p
Cheer Open Gym - lower
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
PES E2-Daisy Meeting Troop 2630/Girl Scouts
4:00p
Special Olympics home vs. Fox Lane
4:20p
Golf vs. Fox Lane - drop at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys Lax vs. Fox Lane #1
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Yorktown
4:45p
JV Boys tennis @ Harrison - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:30p
V Baseball - upper
6:00p
Flag Football @ TZ - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Meeting with Speakers
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
PES E4-Lego Boost Robots/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Club - Tech Week
2:30p
JV Baseball practice upper gym
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
NYYSMA Strings Practice w/Ms. Giordano
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:30p
V/JV Softball practice - lower
4:00p
V Baseball practice - upper
4:30p
Golf @ HG @ Mt. Kisco CC - van at 3:15
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
6:00p
HOLD - Boys Basketball Dinner
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Nanuet - bus at 5:00
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS Leo's Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
PES K4-Learn to Code with Scratch Jr/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-MAU Somers/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Opening Night and Show Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
4:30p
Flag Football vs Yonkers #2
4:30p
JV Boys Lax @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Arlington - bus @ 3:45
5:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Hen Hud
5:30p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball Clinic-COED K-1/SYSO
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Mahopac #1
6:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse 5/6
7:00p
SIS Cub Scouts Pack Night (Pack 1)
7:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse 7/8
13
7:30a
SHS ACT Testing
8:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
10:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
10:00a
SHS - Volleyball Clinics
10:00a
V Baseball practice - upper
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs. Arlington
12:00p
JV Baseball practice upper gym
1:00p
FC Soccer Game
2:15p
SHS Musical Production Opening Night and Show Dates
4:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice 4
4:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice 5/6
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice 3rd
14
9:00a
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice 1/2
9:00a
Somers Boys Lacrosse K-2 Clinic
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
SHS Student Council Senior Citizen Lunch
11:00a
FC Soccer Game
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ JJCR - bus at 9:45
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
12:00p
SHS Musical Production Opening Night and Show Dates
1:30p
FC Soccer Game
2:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
FC Soccer Game
5:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Game 5/6
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Golf @ JJCR @ Waccabuc - van at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Carmel
4:45p
JV Softball @ Mahopac (Lakeview Elem) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Carmel - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
16
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS - Peer Leadership Spelling Bee
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V Girls Lax practice #2
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Chess
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Lakeland #1
5:00p
Flag Football @ Scarsdale (Heathcote) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Lax vs. Ursuline - 4:30 #2
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Ardsley
6:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
17
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Sm Gym - Wildlife Program w/Bill Robinson-Kindergarten
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym/Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Special Olympics home vs. Yorktown
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
V/JV Softball practice - lower
4:30p
Flag Football vs. Horace Greeley #1
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Golf @ Fox Lane @ Bedford golf and Tennis - van at 3:15
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
SHS National Honor Society/World Language Honor Society
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus at 5:00
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
HOLD - Senior Signing Day
1:00p
SMS HS Natl Honor Society Science Expo
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E4-Lego Boost Robots/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Freshmen Baseball practice - Upper gym
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Flag Football vs. New Rochelle #1
4:30p
Golf @ JJEF @ Beekman CC - van at 3:45
5:00p
V Baseball practice - upper and turf 2
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:15p
PES Cafe-Family Math Night 6:30-7:30pm/Primrose Math Committee
6:00p
SHS Mock College Interview Night
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:30p
Flag Football event
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES K4-Learn to Code with Scratch Jr/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-MAU Somers/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
4:30p
Golf vs Greeley at Somers National - drop at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Fox Lane (Leonard park) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys tennis @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Brewster
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:30p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball Clinic-COED K-1/SYSO
6:45p
Varsity Boys Lax @ South Side HS - 2 buses at 3:45
20
7:30a
SHS ACT Testing
8:00a
SIS Women's Club Blood Drive
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
SHS Somers Lions Club Pancake Breakfast Set Up
10:00a
Tusker Herd - Turf #1 and #2
10:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Harrison BREAST CANCER GAME
10:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Spring Valley - 2 buses at 7:00
12:00p
Flag Football vs. Panas #1
1:00p
JV Softball vs. Harrison
1:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 11:15
1:15p
JV Baseball vs. JJCR
1:30p
PES Softball Field-Softball Practice/SYSO
3:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 1:15
21
Passover/Holiday
6:00a
SHS Somers Lions Club Pancake Breakfast
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
4:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
22
Passover
Passover/Holiday
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
23
Passover
Passover/Holiday
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
5:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. JJEF
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Earth Day Assembly - Dumpster Dog
10:20a
SHS Peer Leadership Cake Decorating
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym/Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
JV Boys Lax practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:30p
JV Softball practice - Van tassel
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
Special Olympics @ Pleasantville - bus 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Girls Spring Track @ Penn Relays
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Mahopac MS - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball home vs. Brewster - Primrose
5:00p
Flag Football vs. Carmel #2
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:15p
JV Baseball @ Ardsley - 3:45 bus
5:30p
Varsity Baseball practice upper gym
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Pelham #1
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
25
12:00a
Varsity Girls Spring Track @ Penn Relays
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
Coding Club w/Mr. Behling
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES E4-Lego Boost Robots/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse practice
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Troop 2013
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Arlington
4:30p
Varsity Boys Spring Track @ Penn Relays - TBD
4:45p
JV Softball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
Mod Track @ Brewster - bus at 3:45 SMS
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
5:30p
JV Baseball @ Arlington - bus @ 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Yorktown #1
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SHS - Districtwide Art Show
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
26
Varsity Boys Spring Track @ Penn Relays - TBD
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES K4-Learn to Code with Scratch Jr/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-MAU Somers/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
4:30p
Golf vs. Lakeland - drop at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Greeley "B"
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Yorktown - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:15p
Flag Football @ Poughkeepsie - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball Clinic-COED K-1/SYSO
5:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 2001
27
12:00a
Varsity Boys Spring Track @ Penn Relays - TBD
8:00a
Flag Football Practice #1
8:00a
JVBL practice #1
8:00a
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
8:30a
SHS - APUSH Mock Exam
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball vs. Panas
11:00a
HOLD - Westchester Rush
11:00a
JV Baseball @ Hen Hud - bus @ 9:15
11:00a
JV Softball @ Fox Lane - bus @ 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Carey #1
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Fox Lane
11:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Clarkstown So. - 2 buses at 9:00
1:00p
JV Boys Tennis @ JJCR - bus at 12:00
1:00p
Somers High School Face Off Club
1:00p
Varsity Baseball vs. Hen Hud
1:30p
HOLD - Westchester Rush
1:30p
PES Softball Field-Softball Practice/SYSO
2:00p
Flag Football @ Hastings - bus at 12:30
28
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
2:30p
V Softball practice - Reis VT1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Robotics Engineering
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Mod Track vs. North Salem #1
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Fox Lane
4:45p
Flag Football @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Lakeland (Thom Jefferson Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys tennis @ Hen Hud (Double header)
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Putnam Valley #2
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SCSD "Belonging" Community Event
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 4 & 5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Chess
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Golf vs. JJCR - drop at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Lakeland (DH) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ JJCR - 2 buses at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Byram - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Boys Lax vs. Byram #1
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Stunt Clinics
6:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym/Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
2:30p
V Softball practice - Van Tassell
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1 and #2 (start on 1, go to 2 after Girls)
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:30p
Special Olympics home vs. Woodlands
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
SMS SYSO Practice (from HS)
4:15p
Golf @ Mahopac @ Mahopac golf club - van at 3:00
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
SYSO Basketball
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
SENIOR DAY - Flag Football vs. Brewster #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:30p
SMS "Hidden in Plain Sight" Presentation
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
PES Cafe/K1-Kindergarten Orientation
7:00p
SHS - STARS Monthly Meeting
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
PES E4-Lego Boost Robots/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
TEST
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:35p
SIS Reading Review Committee Meeting
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Nyack #1
4:45p
JV Boys Lax vs. Horace Greeley #2
4:45p
JV Boys Tennis @ Croton - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Horace Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SMS 8th Grade MYP Community Project Showcase
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Nyack #1
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Softball vs. JJCR at Reis
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Cafe-Bus Driver/Monitor Appreciation Breakfast 9am/PTA
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES K4-Learn to Code with Scratch Jr/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-MAU Somers/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
4:20p
Golf vs. Yorktown - drop at 3:45
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Boys tennis vs. Ossining
4:30p
Spring Track - Lions Club Meet
4:45p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Mahopac
5:00p
Flag Football @ Ossining - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball @ Mamaroneck (Flint Park) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball Clinic-COED K-1/SYSO
5:45p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Ossining
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4
7:00a
Spring Track - Lions Club Meet
8:00a
JV Boys Lax practice #2
8:00a
SHS - AP World History Class full length practice for AP exam
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
JV Softball vs. Yorktown - bus at 9:00
10:00a
SHS - Volleyball Clinics
11:00a
Flag Football @ North Rockland (town field) - bus at 9:00
12:00p
V Boys Lax practice #2
1:00p
JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus at 12:00
1:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball Practice/SYSO
2:00p
V Baseball Open Field
3:00p
JV Baseball @ Roosevelt - bus @ 1:15
3:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Baseball vs. Roosevelt
3:00p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Fox Lane - bus @ 2:00
3:00p
Varsity Softball @ Yorktown - bus at 1:30