Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/19/2024 1:10 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
14-20
th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
9:00a
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice 1/2
9:00a
Somers Boys Lacrosse K-2 Clinic
10:00a
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
10:30a
SHS Student Council Senior Citizen Lunch
11:00a
FC Soccer Game
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ JJCR - bus at 9:45
11:00a
Varsity Girls Lax Practice
12:00p
SHS Musical Production Opening Night and Show Dates
1:30p
FC Soccer Game
2:00p
SHS - Downstate Juniors VBC Practice
4:00p
FC Soccer Game
5:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse Game 5/6
15
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Movement Agility and Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:30p
SIS 3rd Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Golf @ JJCR @ Waccabuc - van at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Carmel
4:45p
JV Softball @ Mahopac (Lakeview Elem) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Carmel - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
SMS SYSO Girls Basketball Practice
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SMS SEF Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
16
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS - Peer Leadership Spelling Bee
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym - Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V Girls Lax practice #2
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:20p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Chess
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Lakeland #1
5:00p
Flag Football @ Scarsdale (Heathcote) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Lax vs. Ursuline - 4:30 #2
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Softball vs. Ardsley
6:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
6:00p
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
17
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Sm Gym - Wildlife Program w/Bill Robinson-Kindergarten
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Dance and Drama Class/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym/Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Special Olympics home vs. Yorktown
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS Grades 4-5 Book Club at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation I Love Art
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Mindful Yoga and Meditation
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
V/JV Softball practice - lower
4:30p
Flag Football vs. Horace Greeley #1
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Golf @ Fox Lane @ Bedford golf and Tennis - van at 3:15
4:30p
PES A10-Daisy Meeting Troop 2803/Girl Scouts
4:30p
SHS National Honor Society/World Language Honor Society
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mahopac - bus at 5:00
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
8:30p
SHS - Somers Parks and Rec. Adult Open Basketball
18
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
HOLD - Senior Signing Day
1:00p
SMS HS Natl Honor Society Science Expo
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E4-Lego Boost Robots/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:20p
ENL After-School Program
3:30p
Freshmen Baseball practice - Upper gym
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Intramurals
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Young Art Masters
3:30p
SIS Tutoring Club
4:30p
Flag Football vs. New Rochelle #1
4:30p
Golf @ JJEF @ Beekman CC - van at 3:45
5:00p
V Baseball practice - upper and turf 2
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:15p
PES Cafe-Family Math Night 6:30-7:30pm/Primrose Math Committee
6:00p
SHS Mock College Interview Night
6:00p
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:30p
Flag Football event
19
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
PES K4-Learn to Code with Scratch Jr/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-MAU Somers/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
4:30p
Golf vs Greeley at Somers National - drop at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Fox Lane (Leonard park) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys tennis @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Brewster
5:00p
PES Fields-Somers Boys Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
5:30p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball Clinic-COED K-1/SYSO
6:45p
Varsity Boys Lax @ South Side HS - 2 buses at 3:45
20
7:30a
SHS ACT Testing
8:00a
SIS Women's Club Blood Drive
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
10:00a
SHS Somers Lions Club Pancake Breakfast Set Up
10:00a
Tusker Herd - Turf #1 and #2
10:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Harrison BREAST CANCER GAME
10:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Spring Valley - 2 buses at 7:00
12:00p
Flag Football vs. Panas #1
1:00p
JV Softball vs. Harrison
1:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 11:15
1:15p
JV Baseball vs. JJCR
1:30p
PES Softball Field-Softball Practice/SYSO
3:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 1:15