Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/20/2024 11:30 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
22-28
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
22
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football
12:00p
V Cheer @ to Port Chester - bus at 10:30
2:00p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice #1
6:00p
V Girls Soccer practice - #1
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
PES Cafe - Red Grammer for All Grades/PTA
9:00a
SIS BOCES 4th Grade Cooperative Assembly
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm TBD-Coding/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Movement, Agility & Sports/Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Carmel Qtr final
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade STEM Club
3:30p
SIS Grades 3-4-5 Battle of Books Practice at Somers Library (Bus O)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "WeDo Robotics"
4:00p
Modified Cross Country Invite
4:00p
Modified Volleyball @ JJEF - bus at 3:45
5:00p
SHS JV and Varsity Soccer Dinner
5:30p
JV Football vs. Yorktown #1
5:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball - Tryouts
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
Boys Basketballs Open Gyms
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SIS BOCES 4th Grade Cooperative Assembly
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
3:00p
SMS Drama Club
3:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Clarkstown North #1
3:30p
SIS Dance Club - Grades 4 & 5
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
4:00p
Mod Volleyball Red vs JJCR Purple
4:00p
RAINDATE - Modified Cross Country Invite
4:30p
Varsity Girls Volleyball scrimmage at Greeley - bus at 3:30
4:45p
Modified FH vs. Brewster
5:30p
Girls Basketballs Open Gyms
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:00p
SYSO Football Meetings
6:30p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
7:00p
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Fun with Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SHS Disney in Concert
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
V Boys Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Eastchester - bus at 1:15
3:05p
SMS Wrestling Pre-Season Open Mats
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Activity Club
3:20p
SIS Culture Explorers Club
3:30p
SIS Lit Atoms Library Club - Bus O to Somers Library
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young ART Masters"
3:30p
SMS Transportation Committee Meeting
4:00p
V Cheer practice
4:30p
V Girls Volleyball practice
4:45p
Mod XC @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
7:00p
Basketball Workouts
7:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Baseball Workouts
2:15p
PES Rm A15-Robotics Exploration/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Rm D3-Chess/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
4:30p
SHS Touchdown Club Football Program Dinner
4:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Harrison #1
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball scrimmage @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Volleyball Red @ North Salem - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball vs. Eastchester
5:30p
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
5:30p
SIS Northern Westchester Outlaws Baseball Practice
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SHS - Leo's Club
7:00p
SHS PTSA Mtg
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:00a
SHS - PTSA Community Service Fair Day
1:30p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Sm Gym-Movement, Agility & Sports/ Parks & Rec
2:15p
SHS Drama Production Rehearsal/Set Construction/Lighting
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys and Girls Volleyball practice
2:30p
V Football practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Cross Country practice #
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "LEGO Brickfilms"
3:30p
V Cheer practice
4:30p
SHS Somers Cross Country Dinner
4:30p
Special Olympics @ JV Bowl - bus drop at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball scrimmage @ Croton - bus at 3:45
5:00p
SHS - Tri-M Music Honor Society Movie Night
5:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
6:00p
PES Lg Gym-Basketball K-1 Clinic/ SYSO
6:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Pelham #1
7:30p
SMS SYSO Basketball
28
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
8:00a
Anticipated ACT Date
8:00a
SIS SYSO Cheerleading
8:00a
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
8:30a
PES Back Field-Youth Football/SYSO
9:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer
12:00p
HOLD - SYSO Basketball
12:00p
SYSO Boys Travel Basketball Tryouts
12:00p
Varsity XC Westchester County Championships @ Milton - 2 buses at 10:30
1:00p
SYSO Flag Football, Soccer, Field Hockey
6:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Greeley @ Nyack - bus at 3:30