Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/16/2024 1:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Aug
28
th
-
Sep
3
rd
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
29
12:00a
Cheerleading to Camp in PA - bus at 8:00 am/pickup 8/29 at 12:00
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
7:30a
V/JV Girls Soccer #2
8:00a
Freshman Orientation - Upper Gym
9:30a
V/JV Boys Soccer - Turf 2
12:00p
SIS EPC Project Meeting
1:00p
SHS Counseling Plan for New Parents
1:00p
V/JV/FR Football practice #1
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
2:30p
Volleyball Practice - Upper Gym
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
SHS Athletic Meet the Coaches Night Fall
7:00p
Meet the Coaches Night
30
7:00a
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Right
7:00a
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
7:00a
SHS PTA Council District Breakfast
7:00a
V/JV Field Hockey #2
8:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer - Turf #1
11:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer scrimmage vs Irvington - turf #1
2:00p
Red/White Scrimmage
4:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
SHS Somers Touchdown Booster Club Red/White Football BBQ
5:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Panas - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
7:00p
SHS Track and Field Booster Club Meeting (Tentative)
31
8:00a
V Boys Soccer - Turf #1
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball scrimmage @ Millbrook - bus 7:00 am
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - lower left
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #2
2:35p
V/JV Football practice #1
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Harrison #2
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Harrison (LMK MS) - bus at 3:00
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer - lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
2:35p
V/JV Football practice #1
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane #2
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJEF #1
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane #2
6:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 5:15
2
6:00a
SHS Class of 2023 Senior Sunrise
7:00a
SHS Senior Breakfast
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer - lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/ JV Boys Soccer #1 (half)
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
2:35p
V/JV/ FR Football practice #2
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:00p
V Boys/Girls Soccer
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeland - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
SYSO Youth Football
3
7:30a
V/JV Field Hockey
9:00a
FFB Scrimmage vs Greenwich HS #1
9:00a
JV Girls Soccer Turf 2
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball Tournament @ Millbrook - bus 7:45 am
10:30a
V/ JV B Soccer Turf 2
12:00p
Varsity Scrimmage @ Greenwich HS - 2 buses at 9:30
2:00p
JV Scrimmage @ Greenwich HS - bus at 11:30