Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
8/5/2024 9:27 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
8:00a
SYSO Football
26
7:30a
V/JV Field Hockey #1
8:00a
V/JV Football #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer - Turf 1
10:00a
V/JV Volleyball practice - upper and lower
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
27
8:00a
V/JV/F Football #2
8:00a
V FH Practice turf 1
8:30a
Varsity XC practice - HS track
12:00p
JVBSoccer practice turf 1
12:00p
SIS EPC Project Meeting
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
3:30p
V Volleyball practice - Lower
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer #1
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer - Turf 2
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
28
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch School Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JVFB Practice - Lower left
2:30p
PES Sm Gym&Field Outside Gym-4 Ball for Kids/Parks&Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/ JV Girls Soccer practice #2 (Half field)
2:30p
Varsity Football practice #2 (half)
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:45p
SMS Superintendent SEWAC Meetings
4:30p
Frosh Football scrimmage @ JFK - bus at 4:00
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Rye Neck #1
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Horace Greeley B
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Lagrange MS
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ JJEF
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Mahopac - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Lakeland
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SIS Boy Scouts Commissioner Meeting
6:00p
V Field Hockey vs. Hen Hud #1
29
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch School Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer - Turf 1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:25p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Turf 1
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Scarsdale B
5:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ New Rochelle - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
6:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
6:30p
V Field Hockey @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
7:00p
SHS PTSA Monthly Meeting
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/F Football #2
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Varsity FH and GVS - turf 1
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
JVGS and JVFH turf 1
4:30p
Modified Volleyball @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Modified XC @ Seven Bridges - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Ardsley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Brewster (Senior Game)
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 4:00
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Sleepy Hollow MS - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Mahopac - bus at 6:00
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Mahopac - 2 buses at 4:30
1
7:30a
SHS SAT Testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown Tournament - bus at 7:30
10:00a
SHS PTSA P/U Krispy Kreme Donuts Fundraiser Class of 2023
10:00a
Varsity XC @ Brewster Bear Invite - 1 bus at 8:30, 1 at 10:00
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 1:45
3:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ JJCR - bus at 2:00
4:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Yorktown - bus at 3:00
5:30p
V Field Hockey @ Yorktown - bus at 4:30
2
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
PES B3-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Making Games from Scratch (Computer Adventures)
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown - Lower Left
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Brewster #1 - Senior game
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Lakeland
4:45p
Mod FH @ JJCR (AP Farms Field) - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster Turf #2
5:00p
JV Football @ Mahopac - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Modified Volleyball vs. Wappingers
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster #1 Senior Game
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
7:00p
Meet with New Baseball Coach
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mahopac - bus at 5:45
7:30p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Adult Leader Training
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Sm Gym - USSI Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer - #1 (half)
2:30p
V Girls Soccer #1 (half)
2:30p
V Volleyball practice - Lower
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Mindful Yoga and Meditation (Parks & Recreation Program)
3:45p
JV G soccer lower left
3:45p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
Modified XC @ TBD - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
5
8:00a
V/JV/F Football #2
8:00a
V Girls Soccer #1
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer - turf 1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
PES C4-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:15p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinner
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Copper Beach
4:30p
Modified XC @ North Salem - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Byram and Harrison @ SUNY Purchase
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Modified Volleyball @ Carmel HS - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Mahopac - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS Open House
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rye Turf #1
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/F Football #2 (half)
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer #1 (half)
3:30p
JV FH practice turf 2 (half)
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. JJCR #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Pearl River (Mildred Strang MS)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Yorktown
4:45p
Mod FH @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Panas - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR #1
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Clarkstown North - bus at 4:30
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Clarkstown North - 2 buses at 3:00
8
7:00a
Varsity FH practice turf 2
8:00a
Cheer Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:30a
JV Football vs. Clarkstown #1
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Pelham #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ North Salem (Volunteer park) - bus at 9:00
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Pelham (Glover field) - bus at 1:00
9
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
9:00a
SYSO Football
10
7:30a
V/JV Field Hockey practice turf 1
8:00a
Cross Country practice
8:00a
V/JV/F Football #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer vs. Clarkstown North #1
10:00a
Varsity Girls Soccer @ Clarkstown North - bus at 8:15
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
11
PES Building Closed by 5:30pm
10:00a
SHS PTSA Staff Lunch
12:00p
SIS EPC Project Meeting
2:30p
JV/ F Football - Lower left and right
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer - Turf 1
2:30p
V Football #2
2:30p
V Girls Soccer #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:15p
SFA Executive Meeting
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer Turf 2
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Modified XC @ LaGrange MS - bus at 4:00
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Horace Greeley #1
5:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ JJCR - van at 4:00
5:00p
SHS Homecoming Bonfire
5:30p
Freshmen Football @ Cornwall - bus at 4:00
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Horace Greeley
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
10:00a
SMS SCSD Health & Safety Meeting
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
PES Sm Gym&Field Outside Gym-4 Ball for Kids/Parks&Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V FH Turf 1
2:30p
V Girls Soccer #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:00p
SMS Learning Office Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:25p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
3rd Grade Library Book Club @Somers Public Library
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts (Parks & Recreations Program)
4:00p
SMS SCSD Athletic Facilities Committee Meeting
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Horace Greeley B
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. JJCR #1
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Yorktown
4:45p
SIS Brownie Troop Meeting (DiLeonardo/Markolovic/Martin)
4:45p
Varsity XC @ League Championship @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Cheerleading @ Minisink Valley HS - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. JJEF #2
6:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. JJCR #1
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 5:00
7:00p
SHS Somers STARS Monthly Meeting
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer - Lower Left
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
V Boys Soccer #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:25p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
3:45p
PES B7-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 2630
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS 8th Grade Washington, D.C. Trip Parent Meeting #1
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V Girls Soccer practice #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Dive exhibition at WCC
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
3:30p
V/JV FH practice Turf 1
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer practice - Turf 2
4:30p
Modified XC @ SUNY Purchase - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Brewster
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Brewster
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
7:00p
SIS Pack 1 Cub Scouts Pack Night
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Pelham #1 (Home Coming)
15
7:00a
SHS PSAT Testing
8:00a
Cheer Practice - upper gym
8:00a
Modified Volleyball @ Cornwall - bus at 6:30am
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
8:00a
Varsity boys soccer practice turf 1
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ JJCR Tournament - bus at 7:30
9:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
9:00a
SIS Town Recycling in Parking Lot (between SIS & SMS)
10:00a
PES Front Parking Lot-Trunk or Treat/ Girl Scouts
1:00p
JV Football practice - lower left
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
1:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Brewster #2
2:00p
SHS Homecoming Dance
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Lakeland #1
16
8:00a
PES PES Trails-Trail Race/Somers Library Foundation
8:00a
SHS Somers Library Foundation Trail Race
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
9:00a
SYSO Football
11:00a
Cheerleading to JJEF HS - bus at 9:15
17
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:00p
SHS Somers Faculty Association Union Monthly Meeting
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer lower left
2:30p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES B3-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/ F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity FH practice turf 1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer practice turf 2
3:15p
SIS 5th Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Making Games from Scratch (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer practice turf 2
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:45p
Mod FH @ Brewster HS - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Modified Volleyball @ Hen Hud (Blue Mtn. MS) - bus at 4:00
5:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Croton (Mildred Strang MS) - Senior game
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
6:15p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Orientation
6:30p
JV Football @ Pelham (Glover Field) - bus at 4:00
18
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Sm Gym - USSI Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer - Turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Field Hockey turf 2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Mindful Yoga and Meditation (Parks & Recreation Program)
4:00p
SMS Learning Office SEEAT Meeting
4:30p
Modified XC vs. Peekskill
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Modified Volleyball @ North Salem - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Mod FH @ Van Wyck - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer Scrimmage @ Scarsdale - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
6:30p
JV Volleyball @ JJCR- bus at 4:00
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
19
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
8:10a
SIS Coding Club
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Special Olympics new gym
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES Sm Gym&Field Outside Gym-4 Ball for Kids/Parks&Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Field Hockey turf 2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer turf 1
3:00p
SMS Learning Office Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS 4th/5th Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:20p
SIS World Language Club
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts (Parks & Recreations Program)
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer turf 2
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Tappan Zee #1
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Lagrange
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Nyack (RCC)
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (DelPozzo) Meeting
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Somers Volleyball Varsity Team Dinner
20
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch Senior Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Field Hockey turf 1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer turf 1
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Meetings (DiLeonardo/Kiely)
3:25p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Modified Volleyball @ Unionvale MS - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer turf 1
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
21
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
9:30a
SHS PTSA Education Committee Community Service Fair
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Boys Varsity Soccer Practice
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/F Football #2
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
SMS YMCA After-School
2:30p
Varsity FH practice turf 2
3:00p
SIS PTA Birthday Party (5-8 PM) in Gym and Outside
3:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Eastchester #1
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. North Salem
4:30p
Mod FH @ North Salem - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Van Wyck
4:30p
V Football walk through
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Mamaroneck (Hommocks MS)
5:00p
SIS PTA Fall Book Fair (location TBD)
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. North Salem (Senior Game)
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Football vs. Sleepy Hollow #1 (Sr. game)
22
TBD
Varsity Girls Swim @ SUNY Purchase
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:00a
JV Volleyball @ Panas Tournament - bus at 7:15
9:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
11:00a
SHS Gridiron Partners, Inc Flag Football Clinic
11:30a
V Field Hockey vs. Pearl River #1
12:00p
SHS Haunted House - Class of 2025
12:00p
Varsity XC @ Section 1 Coaches Invite (Bowdoin Park) - 2 buses @ 10:45
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
2:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Sleepy Hollow #1
5:30p
Cheerleading @ Yorktown HS - bus at 4:30
23
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
9:00a
SYSO Football
4:00p
V Girls Soccer practice turf 1
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Girls FH practice turf 1
2:30p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES B3-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V Football lower gym
3:00p
Boys Soccer Practice turf 1
3:15p
SIS 5th Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS 5th Grade Stem Club @ SMS
3:30p
SIS Making Games from Scratch (Computer Adventures)
3:45p
SMS Team Tuskers Mentoring Training Session
4:30p
JV Football @ Sleepy Hollow - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Copper Beach
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball scrimmage @ Kennedy - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Mod FH @ Wappingers - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Modified XC invitational - lower fields
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mahopac #1
25
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
Girls Varsity Soccer practice turf 1
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Sm Gym - USSI Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:30p
SIS Mindful Yoga and Meditation (Parks & Recreation Program)
4:00p
Modified FH practice turf 1
4:45p
Boys Varsity Soccer at Yorktown
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer @ JJCR - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
6:15p
Varsity FH @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
26
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS Living History Club
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Special Olympics new gym
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES Sm Gym&Field Outside Gym-4 Ball for Kids/Parks&Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling
3:30p
4th/5th Library Book Club @Somers Public Library
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Clarkstown North #1
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Pawling
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Robert Bell MS
4:30p
Modified XC vs. JJEF/Van Wyck/Pawling
5:00p
SHS Musical Performance Somers Songbook
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball scrimmage @ Hen Hud - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:25p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:30p
Freshmen Football vs. Arlington
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Seven Bridges
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
7:00p
SHS PTSA Monthly Meeting
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:15p
SMS Somers Pack 1-Den 6 Den Meetings
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
Special Olympics @ JV Bowl - bus drop at 3:45
4:45p
Mod FH @ Carmel - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball Sectionals vs. Rye
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Football Sectional Game vs. Brewster #1
29
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
8:30a
JV Football practice #1
9:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
9:00a
Westchester County Championships (Senior Game)
1:00p
Cheerleading to Arlington HS - bus at 11:00 am
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
30
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
8:00a
SYSO Football
31
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
5:00p
JV Football @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
7:30p
JV Football pizza in the Commons
1
7:00a
SHS Shutterfly Lifetouch School Portraits
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Sm Gym - USSI Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Dance Club
3:30p
SIS Mindful Yoga and Meditation (Parks & Recreation Program)
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball @ Panas - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
7:30p
SHS Fall Baseball Year End World Series Game 4
8:00p
SIS SYSO Youth Basketball
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
Special Olympics new gym
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES Sm Gym&Field Outside Gym-4 Ball for Kids/Parks&Rec
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:15p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals and Auditions
3:15p
SMS Somers Wrestling
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:25p
SIS Student Government Meeting
3:30p
3rd Grade Library Book Club @Somers Public Library
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Arts (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:45p
PES B7-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 2630
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Mahopac
6:00p
JVG practice upper
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Basketball
7:00p
SHS Somers STARS Monthly Meeting
8:00p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Adult Open Basketball
3
SIS PTA Picture Retakes
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:15p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsals and Auditions
3:15p
SMS Girl Scouts Meetings (DiLeonardo/Kiely)
3:25p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
PES C4-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinners
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Basketball
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V Volleyball practice - Lower
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
Special Olympics @ JV Bowl - bus drop at 3:45
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
5:30p
SMS Girl Scout Troop 2001 Meeting
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Basketball
6:30p
Varsity Football Sectional Game vs. Harrison #1
5
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:30a
JV Football vs. Arlington #1
9:30a
SHS SYSO Football Team Breakfast
10:00a
Holiday Happiness - PTA
10:00a
SHS Primrose PTA Holiday Happiness
10:00a
Varsity XC @ Section 1 Class B Championships (Bowdoin park) - 1 bus t 8:00, 1 bus at 9:45
12:00p
SHS JV Boys Football Lunch
1:00p
SHS Syso Football