Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/17/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:00a
PES Cafe - Wildlife Program w/Bill Robinson-Kindergarten
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES A14-Mindful Yoga & Meditation/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
G Lax practice (V/JV) #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
B Lax practice (V/JV) #2
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation Junior Robotics
4:00p
G Lax Team Dinner - Commons
4:00p
Golf @ Scarsdale (Century CC) - van at 2:50
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:30p
Freshman Baseball vs. Panas
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Softball vs. JJCR
4:30p
Varsity Baseball @ Yorktown (Granite Knoll) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Greeley - bus at 4:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
7:00p
PES PTA Meeting/Cafe
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
11
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Sm Gym - Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:00p
B Lax practice (V/JV) #2
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:20p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Mindful Yoga and Meditation"
3:30p
Golf to Somers National - drop at 3:45
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Chess"
3:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:45p
SFA Executive Meeting
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Freshman Baseball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:40
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Greeley #1
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Greeley #1
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 lower field left
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 #2
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
Downstate Athletic Club - Volleyball Training Session lower gym
7:00p
Get Recruited Seminar
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
FC Soccer #2B
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
12
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Parks & Recreation "Taekwondo Club"
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES A14-Broadway Stars Dance Class/Parks & Rec
2:30p
G Lax practice (V/JV) #1
2:30p
SHS Dance Team
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Learning Office Mentor Meeting
3:20p
SIS 3rd Grade Outdoor Activity Club
3:30p
Golf practice @ Anglebrook - drop 3:45
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Young Art Masters"
3:45p
PES B7-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 2630
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:00p
Special Olympics vs Fox Lane - upper gym
4:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Edgemont
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Flag Football vs. Scarsdale #2
4:45p
SIS Girl Scouts (DelPozzo) Meeting
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Carmel - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Carmel #1
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Edgemont - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:30p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
6:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
7:00p
SHS Somers STARS Monthly Meeting
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
8:00p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Adult Open Basketball
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
10:30a
SHS Peer Leadership "The Great Somers Baking Show"
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES E1-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:15p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
B Lax practice (V/JV) #2
3:00p
SIS NYYSMA Practice with Mrs. Giordanno
3:15p
SIS ENL Homework Club
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Intramurals"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Making Games from Scratch"
4:00p
Golf @ Lakeland (Hollowbrook) - van at 2:30
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track vs Yorktown
4:45p
Freshman Baseball @ Fox Lane (Leonard Park) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus @ 3:45
5:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse 1/2 - lower field left
6:00p
SIS SYSO Boys Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 3/4 #2
6:00p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 5/6 - #1
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Mamaroneck - bus at 3:45
7:00p
Downstate Athletic Club - Volleyball Training Session - lower gym
7:30p
FC Soccer #2A
7:30p
SYSO Girls Youth Lacrosse 7/8 #1
8:00p
FC Soccer #2B
14
7:00a
SHS - The Royal Dance Competition
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:15p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training (Movement, Agility & Sports)/ Parks & Rec
2:30p
G Lax practice (V/JV) #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
Spring Track Practice (meet at Primrose)
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Coding 101"
3:30p
SIS Parks & Recreation "Everyone Loves Art"
4:00p
PES Softball Field-Softball&Baseball Practice/SYSO
4:00p
SIS SYSO Soccer/Softball
4:20p
Golf vs North Salem at Somers National
4:30p
JV Boys Lax vs. Mahopac #2
4:30p
JV Softball @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis @ Ossining (Nelson Park) - bus @ 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Flag Football vs. Yonkers
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Lakeland
4:45p
JV Baseball @ Lakeland - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SIS Spring Cheer Clinics
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - Lower Fields
6:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 5th/6th #2
7:00p
SIS Pack 1 Cub Scouts Pack Night
7:00p
SYSO Basketball new and old gym
7:30p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 7th/8th #1
15
7:00a
SHS - The Royal Dance Competition
7:30a
SHS ACT Testing
8:00a
JV B Lax practice Lower field
8:00a
SIS SYSO Soccer & Softball
9:00a
G Lax practice (V) #2
10:00a
JV Baseball vs. Tappan Zee
11:00a
Boys Lax practice (V) #2
11:00a
JV Softball @ Mahopac Falls Elem - bus at 9:45
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs. Mahopac
2:00p
SYSO Boys Lacrosse - 4th - lower field left
2:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6A #2
2:00p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 7th/8th Grade #1
2:15p
FC Soccer #2
3:30p
Girls Flag Football practice
3:30p
SYSO Girls Lacrosse - 5/6B