Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/2/2024 1:37 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
SHS Senior Painted Parking Spots
11:00a
SMS The Touchdown Club Car Wash
6:00p
V and JV Girls Soccer practice turf #2
30
6:30a
SHS Somers PTA Council Staff Welcome Back Breakfast
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
8:00a
SIS Transportation Safety Meeting in Cafeteria
9:00a
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
9:30a
SHS - SSRP Union Meeting
2:30p
Cheerleading practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #1
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf 2
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
4:00p
JV Girls Soccer scrimmage vs Scarsdale
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer scrimmage at Scarsdale - bus @ 3:15
31
7:00a
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Breakfast
10:00a
Freshmen orientation
1:00p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #1
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
3:00p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
3:30p
Cheerleading practice
4:00p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf 2
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Tappan Zee - bus at 2:30
5:30p
V and JV Girls Soccer practice turf #1
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
4:15p
Varsity Football practice Upper gym
4:15p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Greeley
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Pelham
6:00p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Greeley
2
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice
2:30p
JV Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
3:00p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Family/Team BBQ
4:30p
JV Tennis at Briarcliff - van at 3:15
4:45p
Varsity Field Hockey at Panas - bus at 3:45
5:00p
RED/WHITE FOOTBALL GAME
3
6:00a
SHS - Senior Sunrise Class of 2022
7:00a
SHS PTSA Class -Senior Class Breakfast
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
V and JV Girls Soccer practice lower left
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer practice - Van Tassel
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Carmel
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ North Salem (PQ Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. North Salem
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Panas - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Panas - bus @ 4:30
6:15p
V Girls Soccer scrimmage turf #1
4
8:00a
Frosh Football practice turf #2
8:30a
SHS - Boys Varsity Soccer Bagels before bus departs
9:30a
JV Tennis vs. Byram
10:00a
JV & Varsity Football scrimmage at Harrison - 4 buses at 7:30
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. RCK
10:00a
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
12:00p
V and JV Girls Soccer practice turf #2
12:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at RCK - bus at 10:00
12:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Lakeland
5
6
LABOR DAY
8:00a
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #1
6:00p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
7
Rosh Hashanah
8:00a
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower right
8:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice lower left
8:00a
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
8:00a
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
10:00a
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #1
10:00a
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:30p
Varsity Tennis practice
4:00p
JV Tennis practice
8
Rosh Hashanah
8:00a
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower right
8:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice lower left
8:00a
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
8:00a
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
9:00a
Varsity Cheerleading camp/choreography
10:00a
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #1
10:00a
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:30p
Varsity Tennis practice
4:00p
JV Tennis practice
9
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Lifetouch Prestige Senior Portraits
1:30p
SHS - SCSD Vaccination Offering
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JV Boys/JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
2:30p
Varsity Tennis practice
2:45p
Frosh Football practice lower right
4:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Lakeland
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley - van at 3:15
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinner
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Bronxville
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Rye
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
10
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Lifetouch Prestige Senior Portraits
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV/FR Football practice turf #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JVFH, JV/V Soccer turf #2
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Rye #2
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Yorktown - van at 3:30
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Sleepy Hollow
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Ossining
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Sleepy Hollow
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Mahopac
11
7:00a
Somers Athletics Cross Country Big Red
7:30a
SHS - ACT TEST
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
9:30a
JVFB at Iona Prep - 2 buses at 7:45
11:00a
JV Girls Soccer at Mahopac - bus at 9:45
1:00p
Varsity Field Hockey vs Rye
2:00p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
2:00p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
2:30p
JV Field Hockey vs Rye
2:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mahopac - bus at 1:15
12
8:00a
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
8:00a
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
8:30a
Somers Library Foundation 5K Trail Run (Annual Event)
13
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Lifetouch Prestige Senior Portraits
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
4:00p
Cheerleading practice outside
4:00p
Tournament Varsity Field Hockey Scarsdale vs. Mahopac
4:00p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Carmel - van at 3:45
4:30p
JV Field Hockey at White Plains - bus @ 3:45
4:30p
JV Tennis vs. Blind Brook
4:45p
JV Volleyball vs. Poughkeepsie
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Poughkeepsie
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Pearl River
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer at Pearl River - bus @ 3:45
5:45p
Tournament Varsity Field Hockey vs. White Plains
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SHS - SYS Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
14
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Lifetouch Prestige Senior Portraits
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JVFH turf #1
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Football practice turf #2
2:45p
JV/Frosh Football practice lower right
4:00p
Tournament Varsity Field Hockey Consolation game
4:00p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Ardsley - van at 2:20
4:30p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
4:30p
Varsity Cross Country League 2-B Mega Dual at JJCR- 2 buses at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball at Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer at Pearl River - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Frosh Football film
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
5:45p
Tournament Varsity Field Hockey Championship game
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:00p
SMS Somers BSA Troop 376 Weekly Mtgs.
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
15
YOM KIPPUR (Evening)
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
7:30a
SHS Lifetouch Prestige Senior Portraits
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #1
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #2
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS
4:00p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
4:30p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
16
YOM KIPPUR
8:00a
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
9:00a
Varsity Cheerleading camp/choreography
9:00a
Varsity Football practice turf #1
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer practice #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer practice #2
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #2
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
17
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice #1
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
VFH/V Boys Soccer practice - turf #2
2:45p
JV/Frosh Football practice lower right
2:45p
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower left
4:00p
SHS - Varsity Boys Soccer Team Pizza
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Tappan Zee
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Ossining - van at 2:20
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Panas
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Carmel - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Carmel - bus @ 3:45
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
7:00p
Cheerleading van to Brewster - 6:00 pm
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Brewster - 2 buses at 5:00
18
7:30a
SHS - ACT Testing
8:00a
JVFH practice turf #2
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
9:00a
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ Pawling - 2 buses at 7:00
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball at Scarsdale tournament - bus at 7:15
9:30a
JVFB vs Brewster
9:30a
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Harrison
12:00p
Varsity Field Hockey at Hen Hud - bus at 10:00
12:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pearl River
2:00p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
19
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
5:00p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
20
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/Freshmen Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
V Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:20
4:00p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Pelham
4:30p
JV Field Hockey vs Harrison #1
4:30p
JV Tennis at Blind Brook - van @ 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Brewster - van @ 3:45
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Arlington
5:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Arlington - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Volleyball at Rye - bus at 3:45
5:30p
Frosh Football film
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
JV Volleyball @ Rye - bus @ 3:45
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
21
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JV Boys/JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #1
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley - van at 3:30
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Lourdes at (MES) - van at 2:20
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Byram
5:00p
SMS Somers Board of Education
5:30p
Frosh Football film
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:00p
SMS Somers BSA Troop 376 Weekly Mtgs.
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Pearl River
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
7:00p
SMS Somers Board of Ed Meetings
22
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:20
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
4:00p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Tennis vs. JJCR
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at Greeley - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at JJCR - van at 3:45
5:30p
Frosh Football film
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Game
6:00p
JV Field Hockey at Greeley - bus at 4:30
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SHS - Somers Booster Club Monthly Meetings
23
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JV/V Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
JV Boys Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
V Football practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:20
4:30p
Freshmen Football vs. Carmel #1
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Greeley #2
4:30p
Mod Cross Country vs. Fox Lane, JJCR, Brewster
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinner
4:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
24
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:30a
SHS - Student Life Club Fair
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV/V Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
JV Football practice turf #1
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #1
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
4:30p
Varsity Football practice turf #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Nyack at (MES) - van at 2:20
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Greeley #2
4:45p
Mod Volleyball at HG 7 Bridges - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:45
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
7:00p
Varsity Football vs. Panas
7:00p
Varsity Volleyball at JJCR - bus at 5:00
25
8:00a
JV/V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
8:00a
JV/V Field Hockey practice turf #2
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
9:00a
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
9:00a
Varsity Cross Country @ Bowdoin Classic - 2 buses at 7:30
9:00a
Varsity Volleyball at JJCR Tournament - bus at 7:45
9:30a
JVFB at Panas - bus at 7:45
10:00a
Freshmen Football practice turf #2
11:00a
JV Girls Soccer vs. Mamaroneck
11:00a
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Brewster - van at 9:45
1:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer at Mamaroneck - bus at 11:00
2:00p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
26
8:00a
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
27
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
SHS - Somers Drama Club Fall Drama Rehearsal Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
3:45p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Mahopac
4:00p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Rye
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer at Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. Harrison
4:30p
Mod Field Hockey at LCB - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Scarsdale B - van @ 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. Harrison
5:15p
JV Field Hockey vs. Mahopac
5:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Ossining - Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:20
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:45p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
28
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JV/V Field Hockey practice turf #1
2:30p
SHS - Somers Drama Club Fall Drama Rehearsal Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
V/JV Girls Soccer practice - #1
2:30p
V/JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Mahopac (Lakeview Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Mod Cross Country at JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Mod Volleyball at Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer at Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Pelham - van at 2:20
5:00p
Freshmen Football vs. New Rochelle #1
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:00p
SMS Somers BSA Troop 376 Weekly Mtgs.
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
29
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
JV/V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
SHS - Somers Drama Club Fall Drama Rehearsal Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:20
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
4:00p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR
4:30p
JV Tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer at JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis at Ossining - bus @ 3:45
5:30p
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Game
6:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
30
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball
1:30p
SHS - SCSD Vaccination Offering
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
Cheerleading practice upper gym
2:30p
JV/V Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SHS - Somers Drama Club Fall Drama Rehearsal Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V Football practice turf #2
2:45p
Freshmen Football practice lower right
3:05p
SMS Drama Club Interest Meeting
4:00p
JVFB vs Yorktown
4:00p
V Girls Soccer practice turf #2
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer at Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Mod Field Hockey vs. Wappingers
4:30p
Mod Volleyball at North Salem - bus at 3:45
4:30p
SHS Somers Touchdown Club Booster Club Dinner
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim @ Yonkers - van to MES at 2:20
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
1
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
1:20p
SMS PTA 6th Grade Social
2:00p
PES-YMCA - After School Childcare
2:30p
FR/JV Football practice turf #2
2:30p
JV/V Boys Soccer practice - turf #1
2:30p
JV Girls Soccer practice - Lower left
2:30p
SHS - Somers Drama Club Fall Drama Rehearsal Dates
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V and JV Field Hockey practice turf #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim practice at Mildred Strang MS - bus 2:10
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster
4:30p
JV Tennis at Arlington - bus at 2:45
4:30p
JV Tennis vs Byram
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis @ Lakeland - van at 3:45
4:45p
JV Girls Soccer at Brewster - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Volleyball at Lakeland - bus @ 3:45
6:00p
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
6:00p
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
6:15p
JV Volleyball @ Lakeland - bus @ 4:45
6:30p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Cheerleading Practice
7:00p
Cheerleading van to Yorktown - 6:00 pm
7:00p
Varsity Football @ Yorktown - 2 buses at 5:00
2
SAT TEST
8:00a
JV Volleyball @ Greeley Tournament - bus @ 7:00
8:00a
SIS AYSO Soccer Games & Practice
8:00a
SIS SYSO Football Games & Practice
9:00a
PES Softball Field-SYSO Baseball Practice
10:00a
Freshmen Football vs. Kennedy Catholic
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer vs. Yorktown
10:00a
Varsity Girls Tennis at Panas (Lakeland HS) - bus at 9:00
10:30a
Varsity Cross Country Brewster Bear Invite - 2 buses at 9:30
2:00p
SHS - SYSO Soccer, Football, LAX, Baseball
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer at JJCR - bus at 1:45
4:00p
JV Field Hockey at JJCR - bus at 2:45
5:30p
Varsity Field Hockey at JJCR - bus at 4:00