Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Tue
April 16th
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
12:00 am
to
6:30 am
7:00 am
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
Fields Between SIS and SMS
SIS Cafeteria
SIS Gym
SIS Playground
SIS YMCA
Somers Intermediate School
7:30 am
to
10:00 am
10:30 am
SHS - Peer Leadership Spelling Bee
SHS Auditorium
SHS Peer Leadership
11:00 am
to
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
PES YMCA-After School Program
PES Cafeteria
PES Small Gym
PES Large Gym
PES C-1
PES C-2
PES C-3
PES C-4
PES 1st & 2nd Grade Playground
PES Kindergarten Playground
PES-YMCA
2:00 pm
2:15 pm
Flag Football Practice #1
SHS Turf #1
Ath Girls Flag Football
PES A14 - Mindful Yoga and Meditation/Parks & Rec
PES A-14 - Music Room
Somers Parks and Rec
PES A15 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
PES A-15 - Art Room
Somers Parks and Rec
PES Small Gym - Multi Sports & Gaga Ball/Parks & Rec
PES Small Gym
Somers Parks and Rec
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
SHS Old Gym (both)
Ath Dance Team
2:30 pm
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
Reis Park Softball Field
Ath Softball JV
SIS YMCA After-School Program
SIS Cafeteria
SIS Gym
Fields Between SIS and SMS
SIS YMCA
Somers Intermediate School
3:00 pm
V Girls Lax practice #2
SHS Turf #2
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
3:20 pm
ENL After-School Program
SIS Library
SIS Clubs
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Student Government Meeting
SIS Room C-3
SIS Clubs
Somers Intermediate School
3:30 pm
SIS Dance Club - 3rd Grade
SIS - 1/3 of Gym
SIS Clubs
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Parks & Recreation Chess
SIS 4th Grade Great Room
SIS Parks & Recreation
Somers Intermediate School
SIS Tutoring Club
SIS CSE Conference Room
Somers Intermediate School
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
JV Baseball vs. Brewster
SHS Baseball Field
Ath Baseball JV
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Hen Hud
Reis Park Tennis Court
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
4:45 pm
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Lakeland #1
SHS Turf #1
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
5:00 pm
Flag Football @ Scarsdale (Heathcote) - bus at 3:45
Heathcote School
Ath Girls Flag Football
JV Girls Lax vs. Ursuline - 4:30 #2
SHS Turf #2
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Varsity Baseball @ Brewster - bus at 3:45
Brewster High School
Ath Baseball Varsity
Varsity Softball vs. Ardsley
PES Softball Field
Ath Softball Varsity
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
JV Boys Lax @ Lakeland - bus at 4:45
Lakeland HS
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
PES Fields-Girls Youth Lacrosse Practice/SYSO
PES Fields
SYSO
SMS SYSO Boys Basketball Practice
SMS Gym
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30 pm
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
SHS New Gym (both)
SHS Volleyball
All Somers Athletics
SIS SYSO Youth Girls Basketball
SIS Gym
SYSO Basketball
Somers Intermediate School
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Meeting
SMS Cafeteria
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376
Somers Middle School
7:00 pm
SMS BOE Regular Meeting
SMS Library
SMS BOE
SYSO Boys Basketball
SHS Old Gym (both)
SYSO Basketball
All Somers Athletics
7:30 pm
to
11:30 pm