SCSD Athletics
ATH
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*65 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
Ath Girls Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
Ath Baseball JV
Ath Baseball Varsity
Ath Baseball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball JV
Ath Boys Basketball Varsity
Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Boys Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Boys Soccer Freshman
Ath Boys Soccer JV
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
Ath Boys Winter Track Varsity
Ath Cheerleading JV
Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Ath Cross Country Modified
Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Modified
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Ath Football Freshman
Ath Football JV
Ath Football Varsity
Ath Girls Basketball JV
Ath Girls Basketball Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer Freshman
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Spring Track Varsity
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Ath Girls Tennis JV
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
Ath Girls Winter Track Varsity
Ath Golf Varsity
Ath Gymnastics Varsity
Ath Ice Hockey Modified
Ath Ice Hockey Varsity
Ath V Skiing
Ath Softball JV
Ath Softball Varsity
Ath Spring Track Modified
Ath Volleyball JV
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball Modified
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Winter Track
Ath Wrestling JV
Ath Wrestling Modified
Ath Wrestling Varsity
All Somers Athletics
SMS Somers Special Olympics
Ath Boys Swimming Varsity
Ath Dance Team
Ath Special Olympics
Ath Girls Flag Football
Ath Bowling Varsity
Ath Boys Volleyball Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis JV
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
2:30p
Gymnastics practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
3:30p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in GYM
4:15p
V/JV Girls Basketball scrimmage with Fox Lane
27
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
Gymnastics practice
28
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
6:00p
Gymnastics practice
7:00p
MEET THE COACHES
29
TBD
TUSKER MADNESS
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
30
2:30p
Gymnastics practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Ossining - bus @ 2:45
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Pawling
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Ossining - bus @ 2:45
1
9:00a
JV Wrest scrimmage @ Arlington - bus @ 7:00 am
9:30a
V Winter track to Yorktown - 2 buses @ 8:00 am
10:00a
JV and V Boys Basketball scrimmage w/Blind Brook
2
6:00p
V Cheer to Nassau CC - bus @ 4:00
3
2:30p
Gymnastics practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Scarsdale B
4
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
Gymnastics practice
5:00p
V Boys Swim vs. Lourdes at MES MS
5
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Arlington - van @ 2:45 then to MS
6:00p
Gymnastics practice
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Saunders
6
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Beacon - bus @ 2:30
7
2:30p
Gymnastics practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:00p
JV Wrest @ Yorktown - van @ 2:45
4:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Gorton
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yonkers Montessori
8
9:00a
V Wrestling to Mamaroneck (Hommocks School) - van @ 6:30
9
10:00a
V Winter Track @ Armory - 2 buses @ 7:45 am
10
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Greeley (7 Bridges) - bus @ 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:00
11
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Beacon
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Peekskill
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Brewster & Lakeland
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Beacon
12
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. White Plains
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ JFK - bus @ 3:30
13
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ Mohawk bus leaves NS at 3:20
4:30p
JV Boys Winter Track @ RCC - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Girls Winter Track @ RCC - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
V Girls Basketball JFK vs. Ursuline
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mahopac
14
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:15p
V Girls Basketball Championship Ursuline vs. Somers
5:00p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ RCK - bus @ 3:30
5:30p
V Boys Swim @ Port Chester
6:00p
Mahopac V Boys Basketball vs. Putnam Valley
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Ossining
7:45p
V Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
15
8:30a
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 6:30 am
9:00a
V Wrestling to Pawling - bus @ 6:30
11:00a
V Boys Basketball Consolation game
1:00p
V Girls Basketball Consolation JFK vs. Mahopac
3:00p
V Boys Basketball Championship game
4:00p
V Cheer to N. Rockland HS - bus @ 2:30
16
17
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ North Salem
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Lakeland
18
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ Mohawk
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Cheerleading
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:30
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Harrison
4:30p
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - van @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Harrison
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Harrison - bus @ 2:45 then to MS
6:00p
V Gymnastics @ Lakeland
19
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ NSHS
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
V Boys Basketball vs. Harrison
6:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Harrison - bus @ 3:00
20
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
Ski Practice @ JJCR
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
M Wrestling vs. Lakeland
21
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:30p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Poughkeepsie
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (Jim Mitchell) - bus @ 2:45
22
23
24
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
25
26
27
8:30a
V Winter Track @ Armory (Pearl River Festival) - bus @ 6:15 AM, 9:15 am
8:30a
Wrestling to GPS Armonk - van @ 7:45
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
28
9:00a
JV Wrestling to Brewster - van @ 7:30
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
29
10:00a
V Winter Track @ Arlington HS - bus @ 8:15
30
31
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
1
2
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
3
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Peekskill
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Beacon - van @ 2:45 then to MS
4
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
M Wrestling @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Beacon at MES MS
4:30p
V Winter Track @ RCC (Dendy) - 2 buses @ 2:30
5:45p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
5
6:00a
D'Agnese Tournament V Wrestling vs. TBA
10:00a
V Cheer to Eastchester HS - bus @ 8:30 AM
1:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - van @ 6:30 am, bus @ 11:45
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 1:30
4:45p
V Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 1:30
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Carmel - bus @ 4:45