SCSD Athletics
ATH
Last updated:
6/7/2024 2:08 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*65 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
Ath Girls Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
Ath Baseball JV
Ath Baseball Varsity
Ath Baseball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball JV
Ath Boys Basketball Varsity
Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Boys Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Boys Soccer Freshman
Ath Boys Soccer JV
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
Ath Boys Winter Track Varsity
Ath Cheerleading JV
Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Ath Cross Country Modified
Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Modified
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Ath Football Freshman
Ath Football JV
Ath Football Varsity
Ath Girls Basketball JV
Ath Girls Basketball Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer Freshman
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Spring Track Varsity
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Ath Girls Tennis JV
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
Ath Girls Winter Track Varsity
Ath Golf Varsity
Ath Gymnastics Varsity
Ath Ice Hockey Modified
Ath Ice Hockey Varsity
Ath V Skiing
Ath Softball JV
Ath Softball Varsity
Ath Spring Track Modified
Ath Volleyball JV
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball Modified
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Winter Track
Ath Wrestling JV
Ath Wrestling Modified
Ath Wrestling Varsity
All Somers Athletics
SMS Somers Special Olympics
Ath Boys Swimming Varsity
Ath Dance Team
Ath Special Olympics
Ath Girls Flag Football
Ath Bowling Varsity
Ath Boys Volleyball Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis JV
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
1
2
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Brewster
3
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Peekskill
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Wrestling @ Beacon - van @ 2:45 then to MS
4
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
M Wrestling @ Brewster - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Beacon at MES MS
4:30p
V Winter Track @ RCC (Dendy) - 2 buses @ 2:30
5:45p
V Girls Basketball vs. Lakeland
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:00
5
6:00a
D'Agnese Tournament V Wrestling vs. TBA
10:00a
V Cheer to Eastchester HS - bus @ 8:30 AM
1:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - van @ 6:30 am, bus @ 11:45
3:00p
JV Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 1:30
4:45p
V Girls Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 1:30
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Carmel - bus @ 4:45
6
6:00a
Youth Wrestling Tournament
7
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Scarsdale B - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Eastchester at MES MS
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Mahopac (Lakeview Elem) - van @ 3:00
5:00p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Carmel
8
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:15
4:15p
M Wrestling vs. Putnam Valley
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. JJCR
9
4:30p
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - Bus @ 3:00 SMS
4:30p
Ski Race @ Mohawk bus leaves NS at 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Poughkeepsie at MES MS
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Walter Panas
6:30p
V Winter Track @ Armory - van @ 5:00
10
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Panas
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:45p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Arlington - bus @ 3:30
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Panas
6:15p
V Girls Basketball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
11
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:30p
M Wrestling vs. Brewster
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Nyack
4:30p
V Winter Track @ RCC (Suffern) - 2 (72) buses @ 2:30
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Clarkstown North
12
8:30a
V Wrestling to Hen Hud - van @ 6:30 AM
2:00p
V Cheer to Mahopac HS - bus @ 1:00
13
12:00p
Closed-SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
14
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
M Wrestling vs. Rye, JJCR
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:45p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ JJEF - bus @ 3:30
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Yorktown
15
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Ossining at MES MS
4:30p
V Wrestling vs. Yorktown
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale
16
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Arlington HS - bus @ 2:15
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
6:15p
V Girls Basketball @ Greeley - bus @ 3:15
17
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
V Gymnastics @ Wappingers (Dutchess Co. Gymnastics) - van @ 2:30
5:00p
V Wrestling @ Brewster - van @ 3:30
18
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:15p
M Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Pelham at MES MS
19
7:30a
V Wrestling to Yonkers HS - Van @ 6:15
10:30a
JV Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 9:15
11:00a
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 10:00
12:30p
V Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 11:15
20
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
21
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (league 2B Champ) - 3 buses @ 3:30 pm
22
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Beacon
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
M Wrestling vs. Pleasantville
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to N Salem
23
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to N Salem
4:30p
V Boys Swim @ Keio
5:30p
V Cheer to County Center - bus @ 3:30
24
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:00
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Brewster
25
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
3:30p
V Gymnastics @ Wappingers (Dutchess Co. Gymnastics) - van @ 2:15
4:15p
V Wrestling vs. JJCR
4:30p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Mahopac - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
M Wrestling @ Hen Hud - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge
4:30p
V Boys Swim vs. Peekskill at MES MS
26
TBD
V Boys Swim Divisionals
8:00a
JV Wrestling to JJCR
8:30a
V Wrestling to Mahopac - van @ 6:30 am
9:00a
Modified Winter Track @ Hen Hud - Bus @ 7:30 am SMS
2:00p
V Boys Basketball vs JJEF @ N. Salem - bus @ 12:45
27
9:30a
M Wrestling to JJCR HS - bus @ 7:30 am
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (West Co. Champ)- 2 buses @ 2:45
28
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Ski Race @ Catamount van @ 1:30 to NS
29
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 NS
4:45p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Poughkeepsie - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
V Gymnastics vs. Lakeland
30
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to NS
31
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
4:00p
SIS JV Girls Basketball
4:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory - bus @ 2:30
4:15p
JV Girls Basketball @ Lakeland - bus @ 3:15
5:00p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Lourdes
5:00p
Gymnastics to Anne M Dorner MS - van @ 3:00
1
2:30p
Gymnastics Practice
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball vs. JJCR
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to NS
6:15p
V Boys Basketball vs. JJCR (Sr. Night)
6:30p
V Girls Basketball @ JJCR - bus @ 5:15
2
8:00a
V Wrestling to Arlington HS - Van @ 6:30
12:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Ossining - Bus @ 10:45
1:30p
V Cheer to Scarsdale HS - bus @ 11:30
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (Class A Champ)- bus @ 2:45
6:00p
V Boys Basketball @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 4:45