SCSD Athletics
ATH
Last updated:
6/14/2024 2:33 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*65 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
Ath Girls Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse JV
Ath Baseball JV
Ath Baseball Varsity
Ath Baseball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball Freshman
Ath Boys Basketball JV
Ath Boys Basketball Varsity
Ath Boys Cross Country Varsity
Ath Boys Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Boys Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Boys Soccer Freshman
Ath Boys Soccer JV
Ath Boys Soccer Varsity
Ath Boys Spring Track Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis Varsity
Ath Boys Winter Track Varsity
Ath Cheerleading JV
Ath Cheerleading Varsity
Ath Cross Country Modified
Ath Field Hockey JV
Ath Field Hockey Modified
Ath Field Hockey Varsity
Ath Football Freshman
Ath Football JV
Ath Football Varsity
Ath Girls Basketball JV
Ath Girls Basketball Varsity
Ath Girls Cross Country Varsity
Ath Girls Lacrosse Freshman
Ath Girls Lacrosse JV
Ath Girls Lacrosse Varsity
Ath Girls Soccer Freshman
Ath Girls Soccer JV
Ath Girls Soccer Varsity
Ath Girls Spring Track Varsity
Ath Girls Swimming Varsity
Ath Girls Tennis JV
Ath Girls Tennis Varsity
Ath Girls Winter Track Varsity
Ath Golf Varsity
Ath Gymnastics Varsity
Ath Ice Hockey Modified
Ath Ice Hockey Varsity
Ath V Skiing
Ath Softball JV
Ath Softball Varsity
Ath Spring Track Modified
Ath Volleyball JV
Ath Volleyball JV "B"
Ath Volleyball Modified
Ath Volleyball Varsity
Ath Winter Track
Ath Wrestling JV
Ath Wrestling Modified
Ath Wrestling Varsity
All Somers Athletics
SMS Somers Special Olympics
Ath Boys Swimming Varsity
Ath Dance Team
Ath Special Olympics
Ath Girls Flag Football
Ath Bowling Varsity
Ath Boys Volleyball Varsity
Ath Boys Tennis JV
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
29
2:30p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
2:30p
V Softball practice - Reis VT1
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Horace Greeley
4:30p
Mod Track vs. North Salem #1
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Fox Lane
4:45p
Flag Football @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Lakeland (Thom Jefferson Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys tennis @ Hen Hud (Double header)
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Putnam Valley #2
5:15p
Varsity Baseball @ Nanuet - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
30
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Reis VT1
4:30p
Golf vs. JJCR - drop at 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Lakeland (DH) - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ JJCR - 2 buses at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
5:00p
JV Baseball @ Byram - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
JV Boys Lax @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Boys Lax vs. Byram #1
6:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
1
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
2:30p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
2:30p
V Softball practice - Van Tassell
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1 and #2 (start on 1, go to 2 after Girls)
3:30p
Special Olympics home vs. Woodlands
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:15p
Golf @ Mahopac @ Mahopac golf club - van at 3:00
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Brewster - 2 buses at 3:45
5:00p
SENIOR DAY - Flag Football vs. Brewster #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
2
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Byram
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Nyack #1
4:45p
JV Boys Lax vs. Horace Greeley #2
4:45p
JV Boys Tennis @ Croton - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Byram - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Horace Greeley - bus at 3:45
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Nyack #1
6:00p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Softball vs. JJCR at Reis
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
3
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
4:20p
Golf vs. Yorktown - drop at 3:45
4:30p
SENIOR NIGHT - Varsity Boys tennis vs. Ossining
4:30p
Spring Track - Lions Club Meet
4:45p
JV Baseball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Mahopac
5:00p
Flag Football @ Ossining - bus @ 3:45
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball @ Mamaroneck (Flint Park) - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ JJCR - bus at 3:45
5:45p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Ossining
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45
4
7:00a
Spring Track - Lions Club Meet
8:00a
JV Boys Lax practice #2
8:00a
SHS - AP World History Class full length practice for AP exam
10:00a
JV Softball vs. Yorktown - bus at 9:00
11:00a
Flag Football @ North Rockland (town field) - bus at 9:00
12:00p
V Boys Lax practice #2
1:00p
JV Boys Tennis @ Fox Lane - bus at 12:00
2:00p
V Baseball Open Field
3:00p
JV Baseball @ Roosevelt - bus @ 1:15
3:00p
SENIOR GAME Varsity Baseball vs. Roosevelt
3:00p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Fox Lane - bus @ 2:00
3:00p
Varsity Softball @ Yorktown - bus at 1:30
5
8:00a
JV Girls Lax practice #2
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
9:30a
V Girls Lax practice #2
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
4:15p
Golf @ Yorktown @ Mohansic - van at 3:15
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Scarsdale
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
JV Boys tennis vs. Croton
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis @ Panas (DH) - bus @ 3:45
4:45p
JV Softball @ Brewster - bus @ 3:45 - Scolopino Park
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ Brewster - bus 3:45
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Yorktown (Granite Knolls) - bus at 3:45
5:30p
HOLD - Boys Lax dinner - commons
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:15p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Hen Hud - bus at 3:45
6:30p
Flag Football @ Mahopac - bus at 5:15
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
7
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #2
2:15p
SHS Dance Team
4:00p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Sleepy Hollow (Double header)
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Horace Greeley- bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Lax vs. JJCR #1
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeland/Panas - bus at 3:45
5:15p
Varsity Softball @ New Rochelle - bus @ 3:45
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
6:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse @ Lakeland/Panas - bus at 5:00
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
7:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ JJCR - bus at 5:15 pm
8
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
2:30p
JV Softball practice - Van Tassell
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:30p
JV Baseball @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis @ Yorktown - bus at 3:45
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Softball vs. JFK
5:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Ursuline #1
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
9
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #1
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #2
4:30p
Flag Football vs. Panas #1
4:30p
Golf @ Lakeland (Hollowbrook) - van at 3:15
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - tbd
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Panas (Lincoln Titus Elem) - bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Track @ Fox Lane - bus at 3:45 SMS
5:00p
SHS - Science Research Symposium
5:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Fox lane - bus at 3:45
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
10
2:15p
Flag Football Practice #1
3:00p
SHS - Somers Education Foundation Wizards Basketball Game
3:00p
V/JV Boys Lax practice #2
3:00p
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
3:30p
SMS - HS JV/V Softball Practice
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Nanuet
4:30p
JV Softball vs. Hen Hud
4:30p
Varsity Boys tennis vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - tbd
11
TBD
Varsity Spring Track @ White Plains - tbd
8:00a
JV Boys Lax practice #2
9:00a
V/JV Girls Lax practice #1
11:00a
Flag Football @ Lakeland - bus at 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Baseball @ Lakeland - bus at 9:30
11:00a
Varsity Softball vs Hen Hud (at Walter Panas) - bus at 9:45
4:00p
JV Baseball vs. Yorktown
4:30p
Varsity Softball @ Byram - bus @ 3:15
6:00p
Varsity Boys Lax vs. Rye #1
12
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
13
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Mod Track vs. JJCR, HG #1
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Fox Lane
5:00p
JV Boys Lax vs. Rye #2
5:30p
HOLD - Boys Lax dinner - commons
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
14
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
3:30p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Eastchester
4:30p
Varsity Baseball vs. JJCR
4:45p
Freshmen Baseball @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45
4:45p
JV Boys Lax vs. Pleasantville #2
4:45p
JV Softball vs. Hen Hud
4:45p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Sleepy #1
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Sleepy
5:00p
SHS Varsity Flag Football Dinner
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lax @ Pleasantville - buses at 3:45
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
15
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:30p
Golf @ Pawling @ Centennial - van at 3:15
4:30p
JV Baseball vs. Lakeland
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
16
4:30p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Fox Lane - 1 bus at 3:45
4:45p
Mod Track @ Mahopac - bus at 3:45 SMS
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
17
2:30p
HOLD - Student/ Faculty Basketball Game
4:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse vs. Eastchester #1
4:30p
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - 1 bus at 3:30
4:45p
Varsity Softball vs. Brewster
7:00p
Flag Football Practice #1
7:00p
Westchester Flag Football
18
8:30a
V Boys Lax - joint practice/ scrimmage #1
9:00a
V Girls Lax practice #2
11:00a
Varsity Spring Track @ Yorktown - bus at 9:30
12:00p
Varsity Baseball @ Granite Knolls - bus at 10:15
19
9:00a
SHS - Somers Orioles
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
4:00p
V Girls Lax practice #2
20
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
5:00p
HOLD - Wrestling Dinner
5:00p
Varsity Softball @ Clarktown North - bus at 3:00
5:15p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse @ Nyack - bus at 3:45
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
SYSO Girls Basketball
21
2:15p
SHS Dance Team - Cafeteria
3:30p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs. Brewster #1
5:00p
SHS Flag Football Diner
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
22
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Sectionals Nyack HS - 2 buses 1:30
4:30p
Mod Track vs. JJCR/Fox Lane #1
4:45p
Varsity Softball @ Clarktown South - bus at 3:00
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
Flag Football Practice #1
7:00p
Westchester Flag Football
23
12:00p
SHS - Student Recognition Ceremony
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
8:30p
SHS - Westchester Female Flag Football
24
5:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse home vs. Horace Greeley #1
25
1:00p
Varsity Softball @ North Rockland - bus at 10:30
26
1:00p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
27
Memorial Day Recess
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
28
Professional Learning Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
4:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Hen Hud - bus at 2:30
4:15p
Volleyball Open Gyms
6:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Warwick HS - bus at 4:00
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
29
2:30p
Special Olympics upper gym
3:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
Cheer Open Gyms (upper)
6:00p
SHS - NY Basketball Academy AAU
6:30p
Volleyball Open Gyms
7:00p
Cheer Interest Meeting
30
9:30a
SHS - IB Dance Recital
5:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Arlington HS - van at 3:00
6:30p
Downstate Jrs VBC Volleyball League
7:00p
SYSO Boys Basketball
31
7:00a
SHS Somers Science Research Fair SET UP
4:00p
Varsity Spring Track @ Suffern MS - van at 1:45
1
7:00a
SHS Somers Science Research Fair
1:00p
Varsity Football @ Arlington - bus at 11:30