Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/17/2024 2:17 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
3-9
th
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
3
12:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Hitting w/Coaches/Somers Baseball
6:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (Novice Champ) - bus @ 3:45
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:15p
SHS Cafe-Interest Meeting/Peer Leadership
2:30p
Gymnastics to Odyssey - van @ 1:45
2:30p
PES Chess
2:30p
PES Jr. Engineer Explorers in Room B2
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Performing Arts Group 2 in Library
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island in 5th Grade Great Room
3:30p
SIS Faculty Meeting in Gym
4:30p
Ski Race @ Catamount van @ 1:30 to NS
5:00p
SMS Westchester/Putnam Youth Symphony, Inc. Rehearsals
5:00p
V Winter Track @ Armory (NJ Classic) - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
7:30p
SMS Westchester Putnam Council, BSA Leaders Mtg.
5
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
9:00a
SMS PTA Council
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:30p
SHS Rms 145&146-Art Night In-Fundraiser/Art NHS
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:20p
SIS Scrammble Club in A-3
3:25p
SIS Brownies Rudyk/Crispino in A-4
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art in Art Room
3:30p
SIS Introduction to Gaelic Football
3:30p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul in 4th Grade Great Room
4:00p
SMS SCSD Sup't. Office Safety Task Force Mtg. Snow Date
4:00p
Special Olympics vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ Yorktown - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Panas
4:30p
Ski Practice @ Thunder Ridge bus leaves N Salem @ 3:20
6:00p
SHS Aud Lobby - 8th Gr Parent Orientation/PTSA
6:00p
SHS LIbrary-Meetings/Track Booster Club
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball/Game @7:30 PM
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Panas - bus @ 3:00
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Panas
6:30p
SHS Aud-8th Gr. Parent Night 7 pm/Admin
7:00p
SMS Somers Troop 376 Meeting
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club in 5th Grade Great Room
12:00p
SMS New Faculty Meeting (Hire 2018)-Snow Date
1:00p
SMS CPR/AED Training for Custodial Staff
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
V Wrestling to Mahopac HS - Van @ 2:30
4:30p
Fresh Boys Basketball vs. Hendrick Hudson
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 NS
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball in Gym
8:00p
SHS Old Gyms-Adult Basketball/Parks&Rec
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess Club in 4th Grade Great Room
8:20a
SIS Editorial Club in Mac Lab
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Old Gym-Rehearsal/ Dance Team
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SIS ENL After-School Program in C-7
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS Computer Game Programming - Kodu in B-3
3:30p
SIS Intramurals in Gym
4:00p
V Wrestling to Mahopac HS - Van @ 3:00
4:30p
JV Boys Basketball @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:15
4:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Greeley
6:00p
SHS Library Glassroom-Parent Event/IB Programme
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
V Boys Basketball @ Horace Greeley - bus @ 3:15
6:15p
V Girls Basketball vs. Horace Greeley
6:30p
SHS Library-Meetings 7pm/PTSA
7:00p
SMS SEPTA Monthly Meeting with Speaker
8
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS DI Meetings in 3rd Grade Great Room
9:00a
SHS Commons-Community Svc Day/PTSA
2:00p
PES YMCA After School Program
2:00p
SHS Aud-Rehearsal/Musical
2:15p
SHS Rm220-Fall Drivers Ed/PAS Auto
2:45p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:00p
SMS Modified Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SIS JV Cheerleading
3:30p
SIS Twirling
4:30p
Fresh Boys Basketball @ White Plains - bus @ 3:30
4:30p
Ski Race @ Thunder Ridge van @ 2:30 to NS
4:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
4:30p
V Girls Basketball @ Lakeland - van @ 3:00
5:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Monroe Woodbury
6:00p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Lakeland
9
7:45a
SHS Counseling Ctr-ACT testing
8:00a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
SMS SYSO Basketball
8:00a
V Wrestling to Arlington HS - Van @ 6:30
9:00a
SHS Rm118-Fall Driver Ed/PAS Auto