Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
7/3/2024 2:49 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
2-8
th
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
8:00a
SHS Syso Football
3
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
PES B3-Chess/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/F Football #2
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Making Games from Scratch (Computer Adventures)
4:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown - Lower Left
4:30p
V Field Hockey vs. Brewster #1 - Senior game
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Lakeland
4:45p
Mod FH @ JJCR (AP Farms Field) - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Brewster Turf #2
5:00p
JV Football @ Mahopac - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Modified Volleyball vs. Wappingers
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:15p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster #1 Senior Game
6:30p
Varsity Volleyball @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
7:00p
Meet with New Baseball Coach
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mahopac - bus at 5:45
7:30p
SMS Boy Scouts of America Adult Leader Training
4
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Sm Gym - USSI Multi Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer - #1 (half)
2:30p
V Girls Soccer #1 (half)
2:30p
V Volleyball practice - Lower
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
SIS Mindful Yoga and Meditation (Parks & Recreation Program)
3:45p
JV G soccer lower left
3:45p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
Modified XC @ TBD - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SHS Somers Youth Football Film Review
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SMS Somers Boy Scout Troop 376 Meetings
7:00p
SMS SCSD Board of Education Meeting
5
8:00a
V/JV/F Football #2
8:00a
V Girls Soccer #1
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer - turf 1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
PES A14-Yoga for Children/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym-FAST Athletics Super Sports/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV/F Football #2
2:30p
V/JV Field Hockey #1
2:30p
Varsity Girls Swim Practice - MES
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer Lower Left
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101 (Parks & Recreations Program)
3:30p
SIS Lego Brickfilms (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
PES C4-Girl Scout Daisy Meeting-Troop 02803
4:15p
SHS Touchdown Club Booster Club Football Dinner
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis vs Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:30p
Mod FH vs. Copper Beach
4:30p
Modified XC @ North Salem - bus at 4:00
4:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Yorktown #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs Byram and Harrison @ SUNY Purchase
4:30p
Varsity Volleyball vs. JJCR
4:45p
JV Boys Soccer @ Yorktown - bus at 4:00
4:45p
Modified Volleyball @ Carmel HS - bus at 4:00
5:00p
Freshmen Football @ Mahopac - bus at 4:00
6:00p
SHS Open House
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SHS Town of Somers Parks & Rec. Dept. Basketball Clinic
6:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Rye Turf #1
7
7:00a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
2:00p
PES YMCA-After School Program
2:30p
Cheerleading practice - upper gym
2:30p
JV/F Football #2 (half)
2:30p
PES A2 - I Love ART/Parks & Rec
2:30p
PES Small Gym - No Fear Training/Parks & Rec
2:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
2:30p
V/JV Boys Soccer #1 (half)
3:30p
JV FH practice turf 2 (half)
3:30p
SIS Minecraft Building Wonder (Computer Adventures)
4:00p
JV Volleyball - upper
4:30p
Modified Volleyball vs. Mahopac
4:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. JJCR #1
4:30p
Varsity Girls Swim vs. Pearl River (Mildred Strang MS)
4:30p
Varsity Girls Tennis vs Yorktown
4:45p
Mod FH @ Brewster - bus at 4:00
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Panas - bus at 4:00
5:30p
SIS SYSO Youth Cheerleading
6:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. JJCR #1
6:00p
SHS SYSO Football
6:30p
Varsity Cheerleading @ Clarkstown North - bus at 4:30
6:30p
Varsity Football @ Clarkstown North - 2 buses at 3:00
8
7:00a
Varsity FH practice turf 2
8:00a
Cheer Tournament
8:00a
SIS SYSO Youth Soccer & Football
9:30a
JV Football vs. Clarkstown #1
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer vs. Pelham #2
10:00a
JV Girls Soccer @ North Salem (Volunteer park) - bus at 9:00
1:00p
SHS Syso Football
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer @ Pelham (Glover field) - bus at 1:00