Somers Central School District
SCSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 12:41 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
26
th
-
Feb
1
st
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey @ Byram (BIA)
8:30a
SIS SYSO Basketball
27
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Coding Club
2:30p
Gymnastics practice (Dynamic) -van @ 2:15
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES B1-Chess
2:30p
PES B2-Computer Coding Club
2:30p
PES B3-Curiosity Club
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island
3:30p
SIS Challenge Island (Parks & Rec)
3:30p
SIS Dance Club (Group B - 4th & 5th Grades)
3:30p
SIS Fun & Fitness Club (4th/5th Grade)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
Mod Ice Hockey @ White Plains
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:00p
SMS SFA & SSRP NYSTRS Seminar
4:15p
Mod Wresting vs. Byram/Put Valley
4:15p
Ski Race TR - van to JJCR @ 2:30
4:30p
FBB vs Scarsdale
4:30p
VBB @ Saunders - bus @ 2:45
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
28
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
12:00p
SIS Recipes for a Healthy Body and Soul (Parks & Rec.)
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:00p
SHS Library Conference Room PTSA Education Committee Meeting
2:15p
SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES K4-The Hobby Quest-Magic Secrets
2:30p
PES Sm Gym-Yoga fr Children
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:15p
Cheer practice - upper gym
3:25p
SIS 4th Grade S.T.E.M. Club
3:30p
SIS Curiosity Club Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Scrammble Club
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
3:30p
Special Olympics @ Fox Lane - bus @ 2:30
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:00p
V Winter Track to Armory - 1 bus @ 2:30
4:15p
Ski Race at Catamount - van to JJCR @ 2:30
4:30p
Modified Track @ Hendrick Hudson - bus @ 3:20 SMS
4:45p
FBB @ RCK - bus @ 3:20
5:00p
V Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 3:00
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
7:00p
SMS Board of Education Meeting
7:00p
SMS Boy Scout Troop 376 Weekly Meeting
29
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Taekwondo Club
12:00p
SMS New Faculty Meeting Snow Date
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:15p
Special Olympics
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-Mad Science
2:30p
PES A12-Daisies/Troop 1441
2:30p
PES B7-Creative Expressions
2:30p
PES Sm Gym-4 Ball for Kids
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:30p
SIS Cartooning Drawing (Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Everyone Loves Art
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Hayashi/Lassen)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
PES B8-Daisy Mtg Troop#1412
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Mod Wresting vs. Fox Lane
4:15p
Ski Race at Catamount - van to JJCR @ 2:30
5:00p
VGBB Basketball vs. Lakeland
5:30p
JVBB @ Lakeland - bus @ 4:15
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Student Variety Show Tech Rehearsal
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:45p
JVGBB vs. Lakeland
7:00p
SHS Auditorium Financial Aid Program
7:00p
VBB @ Lakeland - bus @ 5:30
8:00p
SHS Gym Somers Parks & Rec Adult Open Basketball
30
6:30a
SHS Life Center Blood Drive
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:15a
SIS Chess (Parks & Rec.)
10:30a
SHS Classroom K-12 Arts Meeting
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:15p
SHS Upper Gym Dance Team Rehearsal
2:30p
Gymnastics practice (Dynamic) -van @ 2:15
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-Elementary Drawing
2:30p
PES K2-Crafting w/Caroline
2:30p
PES Small Gym-RecBall
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
2:45p
PES B4-Math Study Group
3:00p
SMS Drama Club Rehearsal
3:25p
SIS DI Group Meeting (Zimbelmann/McDowell)
3:30p
SIS Computer Coding 101(Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Girl Scouts (Markolovic/Martin/Vitulli)
3:30p
SIS Intramurals (Parks & Rec.)
3:30p
SIS Mandarin Club
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
Ski Race TR - van to JJCR @ 2:30
5:00p
FBB @ Harrison - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Auditorium SEPTA Movie Screening
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
31
7:30a
SIS YMCA Before-School Program
8:20a
SIS D.I. Team Meeting (Zimbelmann/McDowell)
2:00p
SHS Auditorium Musical Theater Rehearsals
2:15p
SHS Life Center Film/Video Club Filming
2:30p
Gymnastics practice (Dynamic) -van @ 2:15
2:30p
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
2:30p
PES A2-I Love ART
2:30p
PES A14-Challenge Island
2:30p
PES Small Gym-No Fear Training
2:30p
PES YMCA After School
2:30p
SHS Cafeteria French Club & Fashion Club
3:00p
SHS Auditorium Teacher Talent Show
3:00p
SMS Tough Tuskers Team Meetings
3:30p
SIS Cub Scouts (Kessler/Casey)
3:30p
SIS YMCA After-School Program
4:00p
Diving Invitational @ Cornwall HS
4:00p
SIS Varsity Cheerleading in Gym
4:15p
JVGBB vs. JJCR
4:15p
Ski Race TR - van to JJCR @ 2:30
5:00p
JVBB @ JJCR - bus @ 3:30
6:00p
PES BothGyms-Basketball/ SYSO
6:00p
SHS Gym SYSO Basketball
6:00p
SMS SEF Student Variety Show
6:00p
SMS SYSO Basketball
6:00p
VGBB Basketball vs. JJCR
6:30p
SIS SYSO Basketball
6:30p
VBB @ JJCR - bus @ 3:30
1
8:00a
Mod Ice Hockey vs Lakeland
8:00a
PES Small Gym-Basketball/ SYSO
8:30a
SHS Auditorium PAS Auto School Orientation
8:30a
SIS SYSO Basketball
8:30a
SMS SYSO Basketball
9:00a
JV Wrestling @ JJCR - bus @ 7:30
9:00a
PES-Big Gym-Winter Track & Field
12:00p
FBB @ Mahopac - bus @ 11:15
12:00p
PES BIG Gym-Basketball/ SYSO
1:00p
SYSO Basketball
1:30p
JVBB @ Mahopac - bus @ 12:30
2:00p
V Ice Hockey vs Lakeland (BIA)
2:00p
Varsity Cheer @ Scarsdale - bus @ 1:30
3:00p
VBB @ Mahopac - bus @ 2:00